OVERALL FEMALE 10K RESULTS - TOP 1

Place No. Code NAME City, State Age Sex Time Pace
1. 242 Lori Taylor CHARLOTTE, NC 43 F 51:58 8:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2013 Stanley Creek Massacre 10K
Stanley, NC 09/28/201 8:00 am Sunny, 65-75 degrees.
Directed by: Brian Rogers
Sponsored by: Gaston County Parks and Rec
FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP: 12 & Under ** NONE **
FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP: 13 - 17 ** NONE **
FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP: 18 - 24 ** NONE **
FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 ** NONE **
FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Code NAME City, State Age Sex Time Pace
1. 298 Casey Brewster ALEXIS, NC 31 F 58:48 9:28
2. 227 Lisa Hargitt GASTONIA, NC 31 F 58:58 9:30
3. 233 Wendy Lima GASTONIA, NC 33 F 1:00:10 9:41
4. 240 Amy Stone GASTONIA, NC 32 F 1:03:09 10:10
FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Code NAME City, State Age Sex Time Pace
1. 220 Caroline Brown STANLEY, NC 36 F 57:57 9:20
2. 296 Paige Denton STANLEY, NC 36 F 1:00:03 9:40
FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 ** NONE **
FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Code NAME City, State Age Sex Time Pace
1. 231 Marcia Kissel CHARLOTTE, NC 46 F 54:21 8:45
FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Code NAME City, State Age Sex Time Pace
1. 305 Paula Weant GASTONIA, NC 52 F 55:33 8:57
FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Code NAME City, State Age Sex Time Pace
1. 306 Melissa Magee STANLEY, NC 56 F 57:51 9:19
FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP: 60 & Over ** NONE **
OVERALL MALE 10K RESULTS - TOP 1

Place No. Code NAME City, State Age Sex Time Pace
1. 222 Andrew Collins MT HOLLY, NC 16 M 40:08 6:28
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2013 Stanley Creek Massacre 10K
Stanley, NC 09/28/201 8:00 am Sunny, 65-75 degrees.
Directed by: Brian Rogers
Sponsored by: Gaston County Parks and Rec
MALE 10K AGE GROUP: 12 & Under ** NONE **
MALE 10K AGE GROUP: 13 - 17

Place No. Code NAME City, State Age Sex Time Pace
1. 304 Jacob Broach CHERRYVILLE, NC 17 M 43:48 7:03
MALE 10K AGE GROUP: 18 - 24

Place No. Code NAME City, State Age Sex Time Pace
1. 229 Russell Johnson LINCOLNTON, NC 23 M 50:24 8:07
MALE 10K AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Code NAME City, State Age Sex Time Pace
1. 312 Michael Guyer MORGANTON, NC 26 M 48:00 7:44
2. 225 Michael Gaddis MT HOLLY, NC 28 M 48:39 7:50
MALE 10K AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Code NAME City, State Age Sex Time Pace
1. 219 Richard Abernathy GASTONIA, NC 31 M 44:01 7:05
2. 234 Tim McGinnis GASTONIA, NC 32 M 51:56 8:22
3. 224 Bradley Dills GASTONIA, NC 30 M 1:24:53 13:40
MALE 10K AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Code NAME City, State Age Sex Time Pace
1. 239 Calvin Stiles LINCOLNTON, NC 36 M 53:34 8:38
MALE 10K AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Code NAME City, State Age Sex Time Pace
1. 293 Kevin Ford BELMONT, NC 44 M 41:38 6:42
2. 235 Bryan Pitts ALEXIS, NC 42 M 44:52 7:14
3. 286 Mike Finger MAIDEN, NC 42 M 45:32 7:20
4. 226 Patrick Green BELMONT, NC 42 M 47:14 7:37
5. 237 Rod Smallwood BELMONT, NC 42 M 49:53 8:02
6. 232 Steve Lawing STANLEY, NC 40 M 54:30 8:47
7. 238 Travis Smith BELMONT, NC 40 M 55:05 8:52
MALE 10K AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Code NAME City, State Age Sex Time Pace
1. 241 Noel Sweezy GASTONIA, NC 45 M 47:19 7:37
2. 243 Robert Wells DALLAS, NC 48 M 55:55 9:00
3. 223 Frank Coniglio BELMONT, NC 46 M 1:07:57 10:57
MALE 10K AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Code NAME City, State Age Sex Time Pace
1. 284 Christopher Baucom GASTONIA, NC 53 M 44:26 7:10
2. 228 Kevin Johnson LINCOLNTON, NC 50 M 1:08:34 11:03
MALE 10K AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Code NAME City, State Age Sex Time Pace
1. 285 David Poston GASTONIA, NC 58 M 52:04 8:23
MALE 10K AGE GROUP: 60 & Over

Place No. Code NAME City, State Age Sex Time Pace
1. 299 Finn Hassing HICKORY, NC 69 M 49:38 8:00
2. 291 Steve Helms CLOVER, SC 61 M 58:17 9:23