Run Against Addiction 5k

5k

Age Group Results

May 24, 2014


Racing Toes Event Mgt


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Valerie Davis                     Tryon  NC             146   35       18        24:37.0     24:37.0
Top

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Macy Greene                       Forest City  NC       173   10       45        29:41.8     29:41.8
       2    Elena Carroll                     Tryon  NC             126    7       61        34:21.1     34:21.1
       3    Carly Greene                      Forest City  NC       174    8      119        44:48.0     44:48.0
       4    Missy Rhoads                      Union Mills  NC       251    0      125        46:10.8     46:10.8
       5    Mariah Stamper                                          268    9      161        54:34.8     54:34.8
       6    Alissa Griffin                    Rutherfordton  NC     180    8      162        54:35.6     54:35.6
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Paige Blanton                     Forest City  NC       117   13      100        39:42.4     39:42.4
       2    Aryanna Rhoads                    Union Mills  NC       252   13      123        45:35.1     45:35.1
       3    Brittany Whitener                 Forest City  NC       285   12      149        50:31.1     50:31.1
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Stacey Lasay                      Forest City  NC       322   18       34        27:39.9     27:39.9
       2    Alethia Griffin                   Rutherfordton  NC     181   16       53        32:04.0     32:04.0
       3    Hannah Dills                      Union Mills  NC       147   15       70        35:58.4     35:58.4
       4    Hannah Wilson                     Forest City  NC       294   16       73        35:59.1     35:59.1
       5    Nichole Stoehrer                  Lake Lure  NC         270   17       74        35:59.1     35:59.1
       6    Hunter Atchely                    Union Mills  NC       108   18       75        35:59.2     35:59.2
       7    Emma Nance                        Rutherfordton  NC     242   17       77        35:59.8     35:59.8
       8    Kaitlyn Garner                    Bostic  NC            165   16       84        36:01.1     36:01.1
       9    Jada Blanton                      Shelby  NC            114   18      121        45:32.1     45:32.1
      10    Tammy Carter                      Ellenboro  NC         128   19      122        45:32.2     45:32.2
      11    Jodi Harriman                     Bostic  NC            185   19      124        45:59.3     45:59.3
      12    Jordan Greene                                           176   18      160        54:21.4     54:21.4
      13    Chastity Mask                     Forest City  NC       232   19      169        55:39.9     55:39.9
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Katrina Williams                                        311   23       36        27:45.1     27:45.1
       2    Sarah Schladenhauffen             Columbus  NC          263   24       51        31:01.5     31:01.5
       3    Candice Tessneer                  Bostic  NC            277   22      118        44:38.2     44:38.2
       4    Ayla Cottrell                     Ellenboro  NC         138   24      133        47:02.7     47:02.7
       5    Victoria Henson                   Jerseyville  IL       193   21      134        47:03.0     47:03.0
       6    Miranda Gay                       Ellenboro  NC         166   23      135        47:03.3     47:03.3
       7    Emily Weast                       Rutherfordton  NC     281   23      138        48:24.9     48:24.9
       8    Callie Crain                      Woodstock  GA         144   22      141        48:39.5     48:39.5
       9    Morrison Nikki                    Mooresboro  NC        243   24      148        50:30.0     50:30.0
      10    Amber Stephens                                          300   20      155        52:34.2     52:34.2
      11    Emily Toney                                             301   21      166        55:11.4     55:11.4
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Christina Hipp                                          328   25       50        31:00.2     31:00.2
       2    Stacy Harril                      Boiling Springs  SC   323   26       66        35:08.0     35:08.0
       3    Amanda Gagner                     Shelby  NC            164   29       67        35:08.6     35:08.6
       4    Kasey Eskridge                    Rutherfordton  NC     162   25       97        39:15.2     39:15.2
       5    Stephanie Baldwin                                       109   29       98        39:31.0     39:31.0
       6    Tara Palmer                       Ellenboro  NC         244   28      108        41:14.8     41:14.8
       7    Erica Wilhide                     Forest City  NC       287   25      144        49:14.7     49:14.7
       8    Erica Webb                                              282   26      168        55:39.5     55:39.5
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ashley Harris                     Ellenboro  NC         186   34       32        27:26.1     27:26.1
       2    Angela Spangler                   Shelby  NC            267   33       39        28:24.4     28:24.4
       3    Robin Owings                                            309   34       59        33:46.6     33:46.6
       4    Lacey Roach                       Forest City  NC       253   31      103        40:16.6     40:16.6
       5    Andrea Connors                    Rutherfordton  NC     136   31      126        46:29.3     46:29.3
       6    Lisa Pruitt                       Henrietta  NC         249   32      132        47:02.2     47:02.2
       7    Brooke Gulley                     Greensboro  NC        182   34      152        52:12.7     52:12.7
       8    Sonya Grace                       Southport  NC         171   34      163        54:49.7     54:49.7
       9    Kerri Keever                      Rutherfordton  NC     222   33      164        54:50.0     54:50.0
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Stephanie Epley                   Forest City  NC       157   38       20        25:14.4     25:14.4
       2    Carla Sain                        Tryon  NC             257   35       24        25:38.0     25:38.0
       3    Buffy Henson                      Rutherfordton  NC     197   38       30        27:06.7     27:06.7
       4    Christina Lafon                                         227   35       37        28:22.6     28:22.6
       5    Julia Carroll                     Tryon  NC             127   38       46        29:49.4     29:49.4
       6    Paula Ferguson                    Mooresboro  NC        163   36       55        32:36.6     32:36.6
       7    Holly Wall                        Shelby  NC            279   38       56        32:47.4     32:47.4
       8    Emily Peeler                      Bostic  NC            245   39       91        37:47.8     37:47.8
       9    Stephanie Ingle                   Ellenboro  NC         203   37       92        37:52.6     37:52.6
      10    Melissa Brown                     Ellenboro  NC         121   38      101        39:56.9     39:56.9
      11    Sherri Prescott                   Forest City  NC       248   39      106        40:25.5     40:25.5
      12    Jennifer Elliott                                        316   35      110        41:23.6     41:23.6
      13    Kelly Wilkerson                   Forest City  NC       288   36      120        45:26.4     45:26.4
      14    Timberly Gregory                  Spartanburg  SC       178   38      129        46:42.1     46:42.1
      15    Kari Hayes                        Mooresboro  NC        190   35      131        47:01.6     47:01.6
      16    Tracie Mitchem                    Rutherfordton  NC     241   39      139        48:25.4     48:25.4
      17    Ellie Ruff                        Rutherfordton  NC     255   38      140        48:25.5     48:25.5
      18    Brenda Sanders                    Bessemer City  NC     260   39      157        52:49.8     52:49.8
      19    Wendy Dysert                      Forest City  NC       153   37      172        56:49.7     56:49.7
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Missy Tate                                              302   42       35        27:41.9     27:41.9
       2    Karena Henson                     Carrollton  IL        191   41       57        33:15.8     33:15.8
       3    Tracy Blanton                     Forest City  NC       115   40       87        36:50.1     36:50.1
       4    Lisa Stoehrer                     Lake Lure  NC         271   44       94        38:35.0     38:35.0
       5    Penny Ingle                       Mooresboro  NC        202   43      105        40:25.1     40:25.1
       6    Glenda Sheldon                                          299   43      154        52:33.9     52:33.9
       7    Belinda Cottrell                  Charlotte  NC         139   41      175      1:02:20.9   1:02:20.9
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lisa McIntosh                     Rutherfordton  NC     235   49      145        49:15.0     49:15.0
       2    Paula Minnick                     Woodstock  GA         240   46      156        52:41.2     52:41.2
       3    maxine miller                                           213   48      158        53:30.2     53:30.2
       4    Denise Byers                      Forest City  NC       124   46      170        55:41.3     55:41.3
       5    Kimberly Kinney                   Rutherfordton  NC     226   45      173        58:06.0     58:06.0
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Cindy Buck                                              313   50       54        32:15.1     32:15.1
       2    Nelltoria Allison                 Forest City  NC       107   52       63        34:50.3     34:50.3
       3    Dean Carter                       Ellenboro  NC         129   53       90        37:30.5     37:30.5
       4    Kathleen Swafford                 Forest City  NC       274   50      127        46:30.1     46:30.1
       5    Debra Allard                      Ellenboro  NC         102   52      159        53:32.6     53:32.6
       6    Melinda Greene                                          177   52      167        55:12.6     55:12.6
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Becky Strahler                    Shelby  NC            272   57       26        25:55.4     25:55.4
       2    Melody Bridges                    Mooresboro  NC        310   57       65        34:55.0     34:55.0
       3    Louann Hodge                      Rutherfordton  NC     198   56      150        51:21.3     51:21.3
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Judy Henson                       Forest City  NC       192   70      165        55:06.1     55:06.1
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Almon Cox                                               142   34        1        17:38.6     17:38.6
Top

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Nick Castrellon                                         307   10       12        23:05.5     23:05.5
       2    Clayton Sain                      Tryon  NC             258    9       60        34:20.4     34:20.4
       3    Caden Greene                      Forest City  NC       175    6      113        42:59.3     42:59.3
       4    Michael Miller                                          237   10      143        49:04.4     49:04.4
       5    Noah Wilkerson                    Forest City  NC       289    6      151        52:11.4     52:11.4
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dakota Tehandon                   Spruce Pine  NC       276   12       11        22:42.0     22:42.0
       2    Tatam Epperson                    Ellenboro  NC         160   13       28        26:10.6     26:10.6
       3    Hunter Blackwell                                        113   14       44        29:28.9     29:28.9
       4    Christian Byers                                         125   13       64        34:51.2     34:51.2
       5    Carson Harrison                   Rutherfordton  NC     189   14       82        36:00.4     36:00.4
       6    Zac Williams                      Ellenboro  NC         293   12      115        44:05.6     44:05.6
       7    Kaleb Johnson                     Jonesborough  TN      211   11      171        56:05.7     56:05.7
       8    Timothy Cottrell                  Charlotte  NC         140   13      174      1:02:20.6   1:02:20.6
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Juan Castrellon                   Mooresboro  NC        131   17        2        18:19.1     18:19.1
       2    caleb spears                                            204   15        5        19:28.4     19:28.4
       3    Donnie Castrellon                 Mooresboro  NC        132   15        7        20:28.2     20:28.2
       4    Justin Wade                       Jonesborough  TN      278   15       13        23:34.7     23:34.7
       5    Joshua Griffin                    Rutherfordton  NC     179   18       21        25:16.1     25:16.1
       6    Muni Ng                                                 321   18       27        25:58.1     25:58.1
       7    Gillian Cabrera                                         325   16       68        35:56.8     35:56.8
       8    James Keator                      Rutherfordton  NC     221   18       69        35:58.2     35:58.2
       9    Brian Russell                     Forest City  NC       256   16       71        35:58.4     35:58.4
      10    Dillan Lasay                                            229   19       72        35:58.6     35:58.6
      11    Nathanael Wetzel                  Spindale  NC          283   16       76        35:59.5     35:59.5
      12    Blake Jackson                                           205   16       78        35:59.8     35:59.8
      13    Brandon Jones                     Rutherfordton  NC     218   15       80        36:00.2     36:00.2
      14    Christopher White                 Rutherfordton  NC     284   16       81        36:00.4     36:00.4
      15    Quincy Edwards                    Rutherfordton  NC     156   18       83        36:00.9     36:00.9
      16    Wesley Minehan                                          239   17       85        36:01.1     36:01.1
      17    Ryan Whiteside                    Rutherfordton  NC     286   15       86        36:01.5     36:01.5
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bill Mott                                               297   23       15        23:59.6     23:59.6
       2    Connell Sneed II                                        304   24       25        25:53.4     25:53.4
       3    Deavon Harris                                           188   24       89        37:07.3     37:07.3
       4    Chris Grace                       Southport  NC         170   24       95        38:49.5     38:49.5
       5    Michael Phillips                  Rutherfordton  NC     246   24      102        40:02.5     40:02.5
       6    Arnold Harris                     Forest City  NC       187   20      136        47:03.8     47:03.8
       7    Joey Eckerd                       Jerseyville  IL       155   22      147        50:11.4     50:11.4
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tommy Johnson                     Forest City  NC       206   25      107        40:47.5     40:47.5
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mark Snyder                       Bostic  NC            265   34        8        20:45.4     20:45.4
       2    Lebron James                      Rutherfordton  NC     319   33       10        21:23.1     21:23.1
       3    Brent Jackson                     Forest City  NC       326   30       22        25:32.2     25:32.2
       4    Phillip Lafon                                           228   34       38        28:22.9     28:22.9
       5    Bubba Brown                       Ellenboro  NC         120   30       41        29:10.9     29:10.9
       6    Justin Baldwin                                          110   30       99        39:32.5     39:32.5
       7    Steve Chappell                                          306   34      104        40:21.3     40:21.3
       8    Travis Greene                     Forest City  NC       172   34      112        42:58.5     42:58.5
       9    Preston Connors                   Rutherfordton  NC     135   32      128        46:31.0     46:31.0
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    John Johnson                      Taylorsville  NC      298   36        4        19:21.2     19:21.2
       2    Brian Robertson                                         254   36        9        21:21.4     21:21.4
       3    Jody Hoyle                        Spruce Pine  NC       201   38       14        23:58.4     23:58.4
       4    Kelly Marshall                    Ellenboro  NC         231   39       16        24:12.8     24:12.8
       5    Dashawn Miller                                          320   37       31        27:18.3     27:18.3
       6    Mark Cave                                               318   37       33        27:32.3     27:32.3
       7    Tripp Spangler                    Shelby  NC            266   35       48        30:13.5     30:13.5
       8    Chess Roach                                             305   37       49        30:54.5     30:54.5
       9    Brad Blanton                      Forest City  NC       116   39       62        34:37.1     34:37.1
      10    Kennith Johnson                   Jonesborough  TN      210   39       96        39:01.6     39:01.6
      11    Nick Elliott                                            315   39      111        41:25.8     41:25.8
      12    Josepth Sanford                   Ellenboro  NC         261   36      117        44:36.8     44:36.8
      13    Ired Gulley                       Greensboro  NC        183   37      153        52:28.6     52:28.6
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Roberto Gonzalez                                        317   44        3        18:55.2     18:55.2
       2    Dan Taylor                        Forest City  NC       275   40       23        25:37.4     25:37.4
       3    Dale Epperson                     Ellenboro  NC         159   42       29        26:12.0     26:12.0
       4    Brad Wilkerson                    Forest City  NC       290   40       40        29:05.1     29:05.1
       5    Eric Currington                                         145   43       79        36:00.1     36:00.1
       6    Robert Patterson                                        296   43       88        37:06.3     37:06.3
       7    Tim Snyder                        Forest City  NC       264   40      137        47:52.0     47:52.0
       8    Eddie Henson                      Carrollton  IL        196   42      146        50:08.0     50:08.0
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jerry Sanders                     Bessemer City  NC     259   46       42        29:15.1     29:15.1
       2    Kirk Wilkerson                    Bostic  NC            291   45       47        29:59.0     29:59.0
       3    John White                                              329   47       93        38:26.2     38:26.2
       4    Mikie Allen                       Forest City  NC       106   47      130        46:43.6     46:43.6
       5    J. Scott Banner                   Morganton  NC         111   46      142        49:00.2     49:00.2
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Gene Summey                       Shelby  NC            273   51        6        20:12.6     20:12.6
       2    William Buck                                            314   53       43        29:25.2     29:25.2
       3    John Carter                       Ellenboro  NC         130   54       58        33:30.0     33:30.0
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mike McDaniel                                           303   56       17        24:36.5     24:36.5
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Gary Early                        Ellenboro  NC         154   63       19        24:40.9     24:40.9
       2    Brad Greenway                                           308   61      109        41:22.4     41:22.4
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jimmy Banner                      Morganton  NC         112   68      114        43:52.9     43:52.9
       2    Johnny Boone                                            118   68      116        44:34.6     44:34.6
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Steve Gold                                              312   72       52        31:36.3     31:36.3