Run Against Addiction 5k

5k

Overall Finish List

May 24, 2014


Racing Toes Event Mgt
                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Almon Cox                                               142    34   M       1 Top Fin             17:38.6     17:38.6
      2    Juan Castrellon                   Mooresboro  NC        131    17   M       1 15-19               18:19.1     18:19.1
      3    Roberto Gonzalez                                        317    44   M       1 40-44               18:55.2     18:55.2
      4    John Johnson                      Taylorsville  NC      298    36   M       1 35-39               19:21.2     19:21.2
      5    caleb spears                                            204    15   M       2 15-19               19:28.4     19:28.4
      6    Gene Summey                       Shelby  NC            273    51   M       1 50-54               20:12.6     20:12.6
      7    Donnie Castrellon                 Mooresboro  NC        132    15   M       3 15-19               20:28.2     20:28.2
      8    Mark Snyder                       Bostic  NC            265    34   M       1 30-34               20:45.4     20:45.4
      9    Brian Robertson                                         254    36   M       2 35-39               21:21.4     21:21.4
     10    Lebron James                      Rutherfordton  NC     319    33   M       2 30-34               21:23.1     21:23.1
     11    Dakota Tehandon                   Spruce Pine  NC       276    12   M       1 11-14               22:42.0     22:42.0
     12    Nick Castrellon                                         307    10   M       1  0-10               23:05.5     23:05.5
     13    Justin Wade                       Jonesborough  TN      278    15   M       4 15-19               23:34.7     23:34.7
     14    Jody Hoyle                        Spruce Pine  NC       201    38   M       3 35-39               23:58.4     23:58.4
     15    Bill Mott                                               297    23   M       1 20-24               23:59.6     23:59.6
     16    Kelly Marshall                    Ellenboro  NC         231    39   M       4 35-39               24:12.8     24:12.8
     17    Mike McDaniel                                           303    56   M       1 55-59               24:36.5     24:36.5
     18    Valerie Davis                     Tryon  NC             146    35   F       1 Top Fin             24:37.0     24:37.0
     19    Gary Early                        Ellenboro  NC         154    63   M       1 60-64               24:40.9     24:40.9
     20    Stephanie Epley                   Forest City  NC       157    38   F       1 35-39               25:14.4     25:14.4
     21    Joshua Griffin                    Rutherfordton  NC     179    18   M       5 15-19               25:16.1     25:16.1
     22    Brent Jackson                     Forest City  NC       326    30   M       3 30-34               25:32.2     25:32.2
     23    Dan Taylor                        Forest City  NC       275    40   M       2 40-44               25:37.4     25:37.4
     24    Carla Sain                        Tryon  NC             257    35   F       2 35-39               25:38.0     25:38.0
     25    Connell Sneed II                                        304    24   M       2 20-24               25:53.4     25:53.4
     26    Becky Strahler                    Shelby  NC            272    57   F       1 55-59               25:55.4     25:55.4
     27    Muni Ng                                                 321    18   M       6 15-19               25:58.1     25:58.1
     28    Tatam Epperson                    Ellenboro  NC         160    13   M       2 11-14               26:10.6     26:10.6
     29    Dale Epperson                     Ellenboro  NC         159    42   M       3 40-44               26:12.0     26:12.0
     30    Buffy Henson                      Rutherfordton  NC     197    38   F       3 35-39               27:06.7     27:06.7
     31    Dashawn Miller                                          320    37   M       5 35-39               27:18.3     27:18.3
     32    Ashley Harris                     Ellenboro  NC         186    34   F       1 30-34               27:26.1     27:26.1
     33    Mark Cave                                               318    37   M       6 35-39               27:32.3     27:32.3
     34    Stacey Lasay                      Forest City  NC       322    18   F       1 15-19               27:39.9     27:39.9
     35    Missy Tate                                              302    42   F       1 40-44               27:41.9     27:41.9
     36    Katrina Williams                                        311    23   F       1 20-24               27:45.1     27:45.1
     37    Christina Lafon                                         227    35   F       4 35-39               28:22.6     28:22.6
     38    Phillip Lafon                                           228    34   M       4 30-34               28:22.9     28:22.9
     39    Angela Spangler                   Shelby  NC            267    33   F       2 30-34               28:24.4     28:24.4
     40    Brad Wilkerson                    Forest City  NC       290    40   M       4 40-44               29:05.1     29:05.1
     41    Bubba Brown                       Ellenboro  NC         120    30   M       5 30-34               29:10.9     29:10.9
     42    Jerry Sanders                     Bessemer City  NC     259    46   M       1 45-49               29:15.1     29:15.1
     43    William Buck                                            314    53   M       2 50-54               29:25.2     29:25.2
     44    Hunter Blackwell                                        113    14   M       3 11-14               29:28.9     29:28.9
     45    Macy Greene                       Forest City  NC       173    10   F       1  0-10               29:41.8     29:41.8
     46    Julia Carroll                     Tryon  NC             127    38   F       5 35-39               29:49.4     29:49.4
     47    Kirk Wilkerson                    Bostic  NC            291    45   M       2 45-49               29:59.0     29:59.0
     48    Tripp Spangler                    Shelby  NC            266    35   M       7 35-39               30:13.5     30:13.5
     49    Chess Roach                                             305    37   M       8 35-39               30:54.5     30:54.5
     50    Christina Hipp                                          328    25   F       1 25-29               31:00.2     31:00.2
     51    Sarah Schladenhauffen             Columbus  NC          263    24   F       2 20-24               31:01.5     31:01.5
     52    Steve Gold                                              312    72   M       1 70-99               31:36.3     31:36.3
     53    Alethia Griffin                   Rutherfordton  NC     181    16   F       2 15-19               32:04.0     32:04.0
     54    Cindy Buck                                              313    50   F       1 50-54               32:15.1     32:15.1
     55    Paula Ferguson                    Mooresboro  NC        163    36   F       6 35-39               32:36.6     32:36.6
     56    Holly Wall                        Shelby  NC            279    38   F       7 35-39               32:47.4     32:47.4
     57    Karena Henson                     Carrollton  IL        191    41   F       2 40-44               33:15.8     33:15.8
     58    John Carter                       Ellenboro  NC         130    54   M       3 50-54               33:30.0     33:30.0
     59    Robin Owings                                            309    34   F       3 30-34               33:46.6     33:46.6
     60    Clayton Sain                      Tryon  NC             258     9   M       2  0-10               34:20.4     34:20.4
     61    Elena Carroll                     Tryon  NC             126     7   F       2  0-10               34:21.1     34:21.1
     62    Brad Blanton                      Forest City  NC       116    39   M       9 35-39               34:37.1     34:37.1
     63    Nelltoria Allison                 Forest City  NC       107    52   F       2 50-54               34:50.3     34:50.3
     64    Christian Byers                                         125    13   M       4 11-14               34:51.2     34:51.2
     65    Melody Bridges                    Mooresboro  NC        310    57   F       2 55-59               34:55.0     34:55.0
     66    Stacy Harril                      Boiling Springs  SC   323    26   F       2 25-29               35:08.0     35:08.0
     67    Amanda Gagner                     Shelby  NC            164    29   F       3 25-29               35:08.6     35:08.6
     68    Gillian Cabrera                                         325    16   M       7 15-19               35:56.8     35:56.8
     69    James Keator                      Rutherfordton  NC     221    18   M       8 15-19               35:58.2     35:58.2
     70    Hannah Dills                      Union Mills  NC       147    15   F       3 15-19               35:58.4     35:58.4
     71    Brian Russell                     Forest City  NC       256    16   M       9 15-19               35:58.4     35:58.4
     72    Dillan Lasay                                            229    19   M      10 15-19               35:58.6     35:58.6
     73    Hannah Wilson                     Forest City  NC       294    16   F       4 15-19               35:59.1     35:59.1
     74    Nichole Stoehrer                  Lake Lure  NC         270    17   F       5 15-19               35:59.1     35:59.1
     75    Hunter Atchely                    Union Mills  NC       108    18   F       6 15-19               35:59.2     35:59.2
     76    Nathanael Wetzel                  Spindale  NC          283    16   M      11 15-19               35:59.5     35:59.5
     77    Emma Nance                        Rutherfordton  NC     242    17   F       7 15-19               35:59.8     35:59.8
     78    Blake Jackson                                           205    16   M      12 15-19               35:59.8     35:59.8
     79    Eric Currington                                         145    43   M       5 40-44               36:00.1     36:00.1
     80    Brandon Jones                     Rutherfordton  NC     218    15   M      13 15-19               36:00.2     36:00.2
     81    Christopher White                 Rutherfordton  NC     284    16   M      14 15-19               36:00.4     36:00.4
     82    Carson Harrison                   Rutherfordton  NC     189    14   M       5 11-14               36:00.4     36:00.4
     83    Quincy Edwards                    Rutherfordton  NC     156    18   M      15 15-19               36:00.9     36:00.9
     84    Kaitlyn Garner                    Bostic  NC            165    16   F       8 15-19               36:01.1     36:01.1
     85    Wesley Minehan                                          239    17   M      16 15-19               36:01.1     36:01.1
     86    Ryan Whiteside                    Rutherfordton  NC     286    15   M      17 15-19               36:01.5     36:01.5
     87    Tracy Blanton                     Forest City  NC       115    40   F       3 40-44               36:50.1     36:50.1
     88    Robert Patterson                                        296    43   M       6 40-44               37:06.3     37:06.3
     89    Deavon Harris                                           188    24   M       3 20-24               37:07.3     37:07.3
     90    Dean Carter                       Ellenboro  NC         129    53   F       3 50-54               37:30.5     37:30.5
     91    Emily Peeler                      Bostic  NC            245    39   F       8 35-39               37:47.8     37:47.8
     92    Stephanie Ingle                   Ellenboro  NC         203    37   F       9 35-39               37:52.6     37:52.6
     93    John White                                              329    47   M       3 45-49               38:26.2     38:26.2
     94    Lisa Stoehrer                     Lake Lure  NC         271    44   F       4 40-44               38:35.0     38:35.0
     95    Chris Grace                       Southport  NC         170    24   M       4 20-24               38:49.5     38:49.5
     96    Kennith Johnson                   Jonesborough  TN      210    39   M      10 35-39               39:01.6     39:01.6
     97    Kasey Eskridge                    Rutherfordton  NC     162    25   F       4 25-29               39:15.2     39:15.2
     98    Stephanie Baldwin                                       109    29   F       5 25-29               39:31.0     39:31.0
     99    Justin Baldwin                                          110    30   M       6 30-34               39:32.5     39:32.5
    100    Paige Blanton                     Forest City  NC       117    13   F       1 11-14               39:42.4     39:42.4

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
    101    Melissa Brown                     Ellenboro  NC         121    38   F      10 35-39               39:56.9     39:56.9
    102    Michael Phillips                  Rutherfordton  NC     246    24   M       5 20-24               40:02.5     40:02.5
    103    Lacey Roach                       Forest City  NC       253    31   F       4 30-34               40:16.6     40:16.6
    104    Steve Chappell                                          306    34   M       7 30-34               40:21.3     40:21.3
    105    Penny Ingle                       Mooresboro  NC        202    43   F       5 40-44               40:25.1     40:25.1
    106    Sherri Prescott                   Forest City  NC       248    39   F      11 35-39               40:25.5     40:25.5
    107    Tommy Johnson                     Forest City  NC       206    25   M       1 25-29               40:47.5     40:47.5
    108    Tara Palmer                       Ellenboro  NC         244    28   F       6 25-29               41:14.8     41:14.8
    109    Brad Greenway                                           308    61   M       2 60-64               41:22.4     41:22.4
    110    Jennifer Elliott                                        316    35   F      12 35-39               41:23.6     41:23.6
    111    Nick Elliott                                            315    39   M      11 35-39               41:25.8     41:25.8
    112    Travis Greene                     Forest City  NC       172    34   M       8 30-34               42:58.5     42:58.5
    113    Caden Greene                      Forest City  NC       175     6   M       3  0-10               42:59.3     42:59.3
    114    Jimmy Banner                      Morganton  NC         112    68   M       1 65-69               43:52.9     43:52.9
    115    Zac Williams                      Ellenboro  NC         293    12   M       6 11-14               44:05.6     44:05.6
    116    Johnny Boone                                            118    68   M       2 65-69               44:34.6     44:34.6
    117    Josepth Sanford                   Ellenboro  NC         261    36   M      12 35-39               44:36.8     44:36.8
    118    Candice Tessneer                  Bostic  NC            277    22   F       3 20-24               44:38.2     44:38.2
    119    Carly Greene                      Forest City  NC       174     8   F       3  0-10               44:48.0     44:48.0
    120    Kelly Wilkerson                   Forest City  NC       288    36   F      13 35-39               45:26.4     45:26.4
    121    Jada Blanton                      Shelby  NC            114    18   F       9 15-19               45:32.1     45:32.1
    122    Tammy Carter                      Ellenboro  NC         128    19   F      10 15-19               45:32.2     45:32.2
    123    Aryanna Rhoads                    Union Mills  NC       252    13   F       2 11-14               45:35.1     45:35.1
    124    Jodi Harriman                     Bostic  NC            185    19   F      11 15-19               45:59.3     45:59.3
    125    Missy Rhoads                      Union Mills  NC       251     0   F       4  0-10               46:10.8     46:10.8
    126    Andrea Connors                    Rutherfordton  NC     136    31   F       5 30-34               46:29.3     46:29.3
    127    Kathleen Swafford                 Forest City  NC       274    50   F       4 50-54               46:30.1     46:30.1
    128    Preston Connors                   Rutherfordton  NC     135    32   M       9 30-34               46:31.0     46:31.0
    129    Timberly Gregory                  Spartanburg  SC       178    38   F      14 35-39               46:42.1     46:42.1
    130    Mikie Allen                       Forest City  NC       106    47   M       4 45-49               46:43.6     46:43.6
    131    Kari Hayes                        Mooresboro  NC        190    35   F      15 35-39               47:01.6     47:01.6
    132    Lisa Pruitt                       Henrietta  NC         249    32   F       6 30-34               47:02.2     47:02.2
    133    Ayla Cottrell                     Ellenboro  NC         138    24   F       4 20-24               47:02.7     47:02.7
    134    Victoria Henson                   Jerseyville  IL       193    21   F       5 20-24               47:03.0     47:03.0
    135    Miranda Gay                       Ellenboro  NC         166    23   F       6 20-24               47:03.3     47:03.3
    136    Arnold Harris                     Forest City  NC       187    20   M       6 20-24               47:03.8     47:03.8
    137    Tim Snyder                        Forest City  NC       264    40   M       7 40-44               47:52.0     47:52.0
    138    Emily Weast                       Rutherfordton  NC     281    23   F       7 20-24               48:24.9     48:24.9
    139    Tracie Mitchem                    Rutherfordton  NC     241    39   F      16 35-39               48:25.4     48:25.4
    140    Ellie Ruff                        Rutherfordton  NC     255    38   F      17 35-39               48:25.5     48:25.5
    141    Callie Crain                      Woodstock  GA         144    22   F       8 20-24               48:39.5     48:39.5
    142    J. Scott Banner                   Morganton  NC         111    46   M       5 45-49               49:00.2     49:00.2
    143    Michael Miller                                          237    10   M       4  0-10               49:04.4     49:04.4
    144    Erica Wilhide                     Forest City  NC       287    25   F       7 25-29               49:14.7     49:14.7
    145    Lisa McIntosh                     Rutherfordton  NC     235    49   F       1 45-49               49:15.0     49:15.0
    146    Eddie Henson                      Carrollton  IL        196    42   M       8 40-44               50:08.0     50:08.0
    147    Joey Eckerd                       Jerseyville  IL       155    22   M       7 20-24               50:11.4     50:11.4
    148    Morrison Nikki                    Mooresboro  NC        243    24   F       9 20-24               50:30.0     50:30.0
    149    Brittany Whitener                 Forest City  NC       285    12   F       3 11-14               50:31.1     50:31.1
    150    Louann Hodge                      Rutherfordton  NC     198    56   F       3 55-59               51:21.3     51:21.3
    151    Noah Wilkerson                    Forest City  NC       289     6   M       5  0-10               52:11.4     52:11.4
    152    Brooke Gulley                     Greensboro  NC        182    34   F       7 30-34               52:12.7     52:12.7
    153    Ired Gulley                       Greensboro  NC        183    37   M      13 35-39               52:28.6     52:28.6
    154    Glenda Sheldon                                          299    43   F       6 40-44               52:33.9     52:33.9
    155    Amber Stephens                                          300    20   F      10 20-24               52:34.2     52:34.2
    156    Paula Minnick                     Woodstock  GA         240    46   F       2 45-49               52:41.2     52:41.2
    157    Brenda Sanders                    Bessemer City  NC     260    39   F      18 35-39               52:49.8     52:49.8
    158    maxine miller                                           213    48   F       3 45-49               53:30.2     53:30.2
    159    Debra Allard                      Ellenboro  NC         102    52   F       5 50-54               53:32.6     53:32.6
    160    Jordan Greene                                           176    18   F      12 15-19               54:21.4     54:21.4
    161    Mariah Stamper                                          268     9   F       5  0-10               54:34.8     54:34.8
    162    Alissa Griffin                    Rutherfordton  NC     180     8   F       6  0-10               54:35.6     54:35.6
    163    Sonya Grace                       Southport  NC         171    34   F       8 30-34               54:49.7     54:49.7
    164    Kerri Keever                      Rutherfordton  NC     222    33   F       9 30-34               54:50.0     54:50.0
    165    Judy Henson                       Forest City  NC       192    70   F       1 70-99               55:06.1     55:06.1
    166    Emily Toney                                             301    21   F      11 20-24               55:11.4     55:11.4
    167    Melinda Greene                                          177    52   F       6 50-54               55:12.6     55:12.6
    168    Erica Webb                                              282    26   F       8 25-29               55:39.5     55:39.5
    169    Chastity Mask                     Forest City  NC       232    19   F      13 15-19               55:39.9     55:39.9
    170    Denise Byers                      Forest City  NC       124    46   F       4 45-49               55:41.3     55:41.3
    171    Kaleb Johnson                     Jonesborough  TN      211    11   M       7 11-14               56:05.7     56:05.7
    172    Wendy Dysert                      Forest City  NC       153    37   F      19 35-39               56:49.7     56:49.7
    173    Kimberly Kinney                   Rutherfordton  NC     226    45   F       5 45-49               58:06.0     58:06.0
    174    Timothy Cottrell                  Charlotte  NC         140    13   M       8 11-14             1:02:20.6   1:02:20.6
    175    Belinda Cottrell                  Charlotte  NC         139    41   F       7 40-44             1:02:20.9   1:02:20.9