Carolina BalloonFest 5k

5k

Age Group Results

October 19, 2014


Racing Toes Event Mgt


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sarah Allers                      Columbia  SC            2   54       10        20:41.1     20:41.1
       2    Cathy Moore                       Statesville  NC        90   42       15        21:35.8     21:35.8
       3    Melissa Orr                       Charlotte  NC          92   35       16        21:43.2     21:43.2
Top

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tori Gregory                      Kernersville  NC      151   9        33        25:29.8     25:29.8
       2    Emberleigh Pauley-Brown           Salisbury  NC         136   8        72        32:41.6     32:41.6
       3    Kritika Sharma                                          146   10      103        40:40.0     40:40.0
       4    Chloe Singletary                  Concord  NC           108    9      111        44:45.2     44:45.2
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Madison Gregory                   Kernersville  NC      152   11       64        30:44.7     30:44.7
       2    Lara Singletary                   Concord  NC           111   12       68        30:59.6     30:59.6
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Katie Freeman                     Advance  NC           157   15       48        27:35.5     27:35.5
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kelsey McKinney                   Greensboro  NC         78   24       51        29:05.6     29:05.6
       2    Dawn Kelly                        Lexington Park  MD     58   21       63        30:43.1     30:43.1
       3    Rachael McKinney                  Boone  NC              79   21       76        33:26.4     33:26.4
       4    Alexis Gregory                    Kernersville  NC      154   21       87        35:56.1     35:56.1
       5    Keegan Martin                     Mooresville  NC        70   24       97        38:43.9     38:43.9
       6    Casey Grieshaber                  Mooresville  NC        43   23       98        38:44.1     38:44.1
       7    Lauren O Hertzler                 Taylorsville  NC       48   24      107        43:24.5     43:24.5
       8    Tracy Campos                      Hickory  NC            24   22      115        48:41.1     48:41.1
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Heidi McNeill                     Statesville  NC        80   28       29        25:14.7     25:14.7
       2    Amanda Evans                      Hudson  NC             37   26       31        25:18.2     25:18.2
       3    Melissa Boone                     Boone  NC              14   27       52        29:13.5     29:13.5
       4    Becky Craft                       Charlotte  NC          32   25       56        29:19.9     29:19.9
       5    Leandra Cogar                     Statesville  NC        29   27       77        34:07.1     34:07.1
       6    Amber Taylor                      Asheville  NC         147   28       94        37:53.0     37:53.0
       7    Jenni Johnson                     Statesville  NC        54   27       95        37:53.9     37:53.9
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Elisa Pearce                      Huntersville  NC      142   32       19        22:32.2     22:32.2
       2    Laura Mancuso                     Cornelius  NC          69   33       26        24:05.5     24:05.5
       3    Tamara Miseyka                    Arlington  VA          85   32       34        25:31.0     25:31.0
       4    Brooke Duncan                     Spruce Pine  NC        34   33       38        26:20.6     26:20.6
       5    Brandi Mueller                    Statesville  NC        91   32       46        27:30.7     27:30.7
       6    Heather Burleson                  Troutman  NC           22   31       53        29:15.8     29:15.8
       7    Beth Laskey                       Charlotte  NC          60   34       59        30:36.8     30:36.8
       8    Jennifer Kirk                     Charlotte  NC          59   33       61        30:37.2     30:37.2
       9    Hannah Pierce                     Troutman  NC           95   30       66        30:58.4     30:58.4
      10    Kelly Mick                        Statesville  NC        82   32       70        31:30.3     31:30.3
      11    Morgan Comer Evans                Statesvilles  NC       30   34       79        34:16.9     34:16.9
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Adriana Pergerson                 Statesville  NC        93   38       24        23:38.7     23:38.7
       2    Jessica Lenhart                   Huntersville  NC      135   38       45        27:25.1     27:25.1
       3    Sarah Smith                       Lincolnton  NC        115   37       47        27:31.7     27:31.7
       4    Sona Webb                         Spruce Pine  NC       124   36       58        30:36.7     30:36.7
       5    Jaime Fain                        Raeford  NC           140   35       60        30:37.2     30:37.2
       6    Loreena Hermitanio                Morganton  NC          47   37       62        30:40.1     30:40.1
       7    Wendy Speaks                      Statesville  NC       117   36       71        31:51.8     31:51.8
       8    Cristal McKinney                  Taylorsville  NC       76   39       80        34:55.0     34:55.0
       9    Amanda Lavalley                   Newton  NC             61   37       85        35:22.4     35:22.4
      10    Carrie Harrison                   Statesville  NC        46   35       91        36:12.5     36:12.5
      11    Kathryn Sowers                    Statesville  NC       116   36       92        37:34.3     37:34.3
      12    Mandy Martin                      Mooreville  NC         71   38       99        38:44.1     38:44.1
      13    Julia Glen                        Charlotte  NC          40   38      108        43:25.6     43:25.6
      14    Tracy Skeens                      Statesville  NC       112   36      116        48:52.6     48:52.6
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Cheryl Gregory                    Salisbury  NC          41   42       57        29:21.5     29:21.5
       2    Aimee Hairston                    Stoneville  NC         44   43       89        36:10.8     36:10.8
       3    Nicole Lineberger                 Hickory  NC            64   42      104        41:06.4     41:06.4
       4    Katia Singletary                  Concord  NC           110   42      112        44:47.7     44:47.7
       5    Kristen Lease                                           158   41      114        46:37.4     46:37.4
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tina Buckles                      Salisbury  NC          16   48       41        26:42.6     26:42.6
       2    Lisa Clanton                      Charlotte  NC         144   49       81        34:57.6     34:57.6
       3    Marita Gregory                    Kernersville  NC      153   45       88        36:09.7     36:09.7
       4    Cindy Brown                       Wilkesboro  NC        137   49      106        42:13.6     42:13.6
       5    Wendy Hogan                       Statesville  NC        52   48      109        44:34.6     44:34.6
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Devery Peterson                   Statesville  NC        94   50       73        32:42.6     32:42.6
       2    Diana Byron                       Mooresville  NC        23   52       75        33:21.2     33:21.2
       3    Patricia Putney                   Statesville  NC        97   50       78        34:07.1     34:07.1
       4    Susan Sigmon                                            128   54       96        38:18.1     38:18.1
       5    June Smith                        Statesville  NC       113   53      101        39:00.7     39:00.7
       6    Ronda Elsea                       Cornelius  NC         133   52      117        49:02.7     49:02.7
       7    Kelly Mitchell                    Fletcher  NC           88   50      118        52:23.1     52:23.1
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Susie McCabe                      Mooresville  NC       156   59       32        25:26.9     25:26.9
       2    Anita Burleson                    Spruce Pine  NC        21   57      113        46:19.4     46:19.4
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Susie Pline                       Pagosa Springs  CO     96   63       54        29:17.3     29:17.3
       2    Barbara Dinicola                  Mooresville  NC        33   62       93        37:42.1     37:42.1
       3    Mary Ann Boone                    Greensboro  NC         13   61      102        40:37.6     40:37.6
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Anthony Famiglietti               Davidson  NC          150   35        1        15:00.4     15:00.4
       2    William Lemieux                   Fort Bragg  NC         62   28        2        17:02.8     17:02.8
       3    Alejandro Arreola                 Charlotte  NC           3   33        3        17:05.9     17:05.9
Top

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brett Harrison                    Statesville  NC        45    7       90        36:12.3     36:12.3
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ethan Deffke                                            143   14        4        17:27.7     17:27.7
       2    Aaron Miller                      Mooresville  NC        83   12       27        24:47.3     24:47.3
       3    Clay Burgess                      Winston-Salem  NC      17   11       82        35:16.8     35:16.8
       4    Graham Burgess                    Winston-Salem  NC      18   13       83        35:17.4     35:17.4
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jason Singletary                  Concord  NC           109   17       67        30:58.7     30:58.7
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bradley Reese                     Hickory  NC            98   27       12        21:21.0     21:21.0
       2    Adam Burleson                     Spruce Pine  NC        20   27       13        21:27.8     21:27.8
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jeremiah Gregory                  Pfafftown  NC          42   33        7        18:57.6     18:57.6
       2    Keita Hirabayashi                 Cary  NC               50   34       18        22:28.8     22:28.8
       3    Dave Mancuso                      Cornelius  NC          68   34       22        23:21.1     23:21.1
       4    Anson Fain                        Raeford  NC           139   31       42        27:02.9     27:02.9
       5    Adam Boone                        Boone  NC              11   30       44        27:16.1     27:16.1
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Corey Runyon                      Spruce Pine  NC       101   38       14        21:35.0     21:35.0
       2    Derek Cassese                     High Point  NC         25   38       37        26:04.4     26:04.4
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Eric Allers                       Columbia  SC            1   44        5        17:50.1     17:50.1
       2    Nathan Beamguard                  Hamptonville  NC        8   42        8        19:00.9     19:00.9
       3    Mike Finger                       Maiden  NC            129   43       11        21:18.9     21:18.9
       4    Kelly Stewart                     Newton  NC            130   41       20        23:06.2     23:06.2
       5    Dale Gregory                      Kernersville  NC      155   44       23        23:34.4     23:34.4
       6    Matt Evans                        Statesvilles  NC       38   43       50        28:48.1     28:48.1
       7    Patrick McPhail                   Concord  NC            81   44       69        31:00.1     31:00.1
       8    Scott Babcock                                           145   42       86        35:41.5     35:41.5
       9    Steve Pratte                                            134   43      105        41:34.8     41:34.8
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dave Munger                       Cornelius  NC           4   47        6        18:19.7     18:19.7
       2    Todd Wright                       Statesville  NC       127   47       55        29:19.0     29:19.0
       3    Ken Burgess                       Winston-Salem  NC      19   48       84        35:18.0     35:18.0
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bobby Aswell Jr                   Cornelius  NC           5   51        9        19:02.9     19:02.9
       2    Rick Blankenship                  Statesville  NC       132   54       17        22:13.5     22:13.5
       3    Cordell Hughes                    Salisbury  NC          53   54       25        23:40.5     23:40.5
       4    Roger Siegrist                    Statesville  NC       148   53       35        25:39.5     25:39.5
       5    Ron Hogan                         Statesville  NC        51   51      110        44:35.0     44:35.0
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    John McKinney                     High Point  NC         77   58       30        25:16.3     25:16.3
       2    Mark Alley                        Statesville  NC       149   56       39        26:31.6     26:31.6
       3    Wade Bauer                        Lexington  SC           7   58       40        26:41.3     26:41.3
       4    Curtis Wall                       East Bend  NC         141   59       43        27:06.3     27:06.3
       5    Brenneman Thompson                Charlotte  NC         118   56       65        30:45.2     30:45.2
       6    Jeff Brown                        Salisbury  NC         138   58       74        32:49.7     32:49.7
       7    Mark Smith                        Statesville  NC       114   59      100        38:58.2     38:58.2
       8    Greg Mitchell                     Fletcher  NC           87   56      119        52:23.3     52:23.3
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kit Boone                         Greensboro  NC         12   61       36        25:47.1     25:47.1
       2    Robert Money                      Statesville  NC        89   62       49        28:13.0     28:13.0
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Joe Conway                        Concord  NC            31   67       21        23:19.6     23:19.6
       2    Steve Austin                      Charlotte  NC           6   67       28        25:11.2     25:11.2