Carolina BalloonFest 5k

5k

Overall Finish List

October 19, 2014


Racing Toes Event Mgt
                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Anthony Famiglietti               Davidson  NC          150    35   M       1 Top Fin             15:00.4     15:00.4
      2    William Lemieux                   Fort Bragg  NC         62    28   M       2 Top Fin             17:02.8     17:02.8
      3    Alejandro Arreola                 Charlotte  NC           3    33   M       3 Top Fin             17:05.9     17:05.9
      4    Ethan Deffke                                            143    14   M       1 11-14               17:27.7     17:27.7
      5    Eric Allers                       Columbia  SC            1    44   M       1 40-44               17:50.1     17:50.1
      6    Dave Munger                       Cornelius  NC           4    47   M       1 45-49               18:19.7     18:19.7
      7    Jeremiah Gregory                  Pfafftown  NC          42    33   M       1 30-34               18:57.6     18:57.6
      8    Nathan Beamguard                  Hamptonville  NC        8    42   M       2 40-44               19:00.9     19:00.9
      9    Bobby Aswell Jr                   Cornelius  NC           5    51   M       1 50-54               19:02.9     19:02.9
     10    Sarah Allers                      Columbia  SC            2    54   F       1 Top Fin             20:41.1     20:41.1
     11    Mike Finger                       Maiden  NC            129    43   M       3 40-44               21:18.9     21:18.9
     12    Bradley Reese                     Hickory  NC            98    27   M       1 25-29               21:21.0     21:21.0
     13    Adam Burleson                     Spruce Pine  NC        20    27   M       2 25-29               21:27.8     21:27.8
     14    Corey Runyon                      Spruce Pine  NC       101    38   M       1 35-39               21:35.0     21:35.0
     15    Cathy Moore                       Statesville  NC        90    42   F       2 Top Fin             21:35.8     21:35.8
     16    Melissa Orr                       Charlotte  NC          92    35   F       3 Top Fin             21:43.2     21:43.2
     17    Rick Blankenship                  Statesville  NC       132    54   M       2 50-54               22:13.5     22:13.5
     18    Keita Hirabayashi                 Cary  NC               50    34   M       2 30-34               22:28.8     22:28.8
     19    Elisa Pearce                      Huntersville  NC      142    32   F       1 30-34               22:32.2     22:32.2
     20    Kelly Stewart                     Newton  NC            130    41   M       4 40-44               23:06.2     23:06.2
     21    Joe Conway                        Concord  NC            31    67   M       1 65-69               23:19.6     23:19.6
     22    Dave Mancuso                      Cornelius  NC          68    34   M       3 30-34               23:21.1     23:21.1
     23    Dale Gregory                      Kernersville  NC      155    44   M       5 40-44               23:34.4     23:34.4
     24    Adriana Pergerson                 Statesville  NC        93    38   F       1 35-39               23:38.7     23:38.7
     25    Cordell Hughes                    Salisbury  NC          53    54   M       3 50-54               23:40.5     23:40.5
     26    Laura Mancuso                     Cornelius  NC          69    33   F       2 30-34               24:05.5     24:05.5
     27    Aaron Miller                      Mooresville  NC        83    12   M       2 11-14               24:47.3     24:47.3
     28    Steve Austin                      Charlotte  NC           6    67   M       2 65-69               25:11.2     25:11.2
     29    Heidi McNeill                     Statesville  NC        80    28   F       1 25-29               25:14.7     25:14.7
     30    John McKinney                     High Point  NC         77    58   M       1 55-59               25:16.3     25:16.3
     31    Amanda Evans                      Hudson  NC             37    26   F       2 25-29               25:18.2     25:18.2
     32    Susie McCabe                      Mooresville  NC       156    59   F       1 55-59               25:26.9     25:26.9
     33    Tori Gregory                      Kernersville  NC      151    9    F       1  1-10               25:29.8     25:29.8
     34    Tamara Miseyka                    Arlington  VA          85    32   F       3 30-34               25:31.0     25:31.0
     35    Roger Siegrist                    Statesville  NC       148    53   M       4 50-54               25:39.5     25:39.5
     36    Kit Boone                         Greensboro  NC         12    61   M       1 60-64               25:47.1     25:47.1
     37    Derek Cassese                     High Point  NC         25    38   M       2 35-39               26:04.4     26:04.4
     38    Brooke Duncan                     Spruce Pine  NC        34    33   F       4 30-34               26:20.6     26:20.6
     39    Mark Alley                        Statesville  NC       149    56   M       2 55-59               26:31.6     26:31.6
     40    Wade Bauer                        Lexington  SC           7    58   M       3 55-59               26:41.3     26:41.3
     41    Tina Buckles                      Salisbury  NC          16    48   F       1 45-49               26:42.6     26:42.6
     42    Anson Fain                        Raeford  NC           139    31   M       4 30-34               27:02.9     27:02.9
     43    Curtis Wall                       East Bend  NC         141    59   M       4 55-59               27:06.3     27:06.3
     44    Adam Boone                        Boone  NC              11    30   M       5 30-34               27:16.1     27:16.1
     45    Jessica Lenhart                   Huntersville  NC      135    38   F       2 35-39               27:25.1     27:25.1
     46    Brandi Mueller                    Statesville  NC        91    32   F       5 30-34               27:30.7     27:30.7
     47    Sarah Smith                       Lincolnton  NC        115    37   F       3 35-39               27:31.7     27:31.7
     48    Katie Freeman                     Advance  NC           157    15   F       1 15-19               27:35.5     27:35.5
     49    Robert Money                      Statesville  NC        89    62   M       2 60-64               28:13.0     28:13.0
     50    Matt Evans                        Statesvilles  NC       38    43   M       6 40-44               28:48.1     28:48.1
     51    Kelsey McKinney                   Greensboro  NC         78    24   F       1 20-24               29:05.6     29:05.6
     52    Melissa Boone                     Boone  NC              14    27   F       3 25-29               29:13.5     29:13.5
     53    Heather Burleson                  Troutman  NC           22    31   F       6 30-34               29:15.8     29:15.8
     54    Susie Pline                       Pagosa Springs  CO     96    63   F       1 60-64               29:17.3     29:17.3
     55    Todd Wright                       Statesville  NC       127    47   M       2 45-49               29:19.0     29:19.0
     56    Becky Craft                       Charlotte  NC          32    25   F       4 25-29               29:19.9     29:19.9
     57    Cheryl Gregory                    Salisbury  NC          41    42   F       1 40-44               29:21.5     29:21.5
     58    Sona Webb                         Spruce Pine  NC       124    36   F       4 35-39               30:36.7     30:36.7
     59    Beth Laskey                       Charlotte  NC          60    34   F       7 30-34               30:36.8     30:36.8
     60    Jaime Fain                        Raeford  NC           140    35   F       5 35-39               30:37.2     30:37.2
     61    Jennifer Kirk                     Charlotte  NC          59    33   F       8 30-34               30:37.2     30:37.2
     62    Loreena Hermitanio                Morganton  NC          47    37   F       6 35-39               30:40.1     30:40.1
     63    Dawn Kelly                        Lexington Park  MD     58    21   F       2 20-24               30:43.1     30:43.1
     64    Madison Gregory                   Kernersville  NC      152    11   F       1 11-14               30:44.7     30:44.7
     65    Brenneman Thompson                Charlotte  NC         118    56   M       5 55-59               30:45.2     30:45.2
     66    Hannah Pierce                     Troutman  NC           95    30   F       9 30-34               30:58.4     30:58.4
     67    Jason Singletary                  Concord  NC           109    17   M       1 15-19               30:58.7     30:58.7
     68    Lara Singletary                   Concord  NC           111    12   F       2 11-14               30:59.6     30:59.6
     69    Patrick McPhail                   Concord  NC            81    44   M       7 40-44               31:00.1     31:00.1
     70    Kelly Mick                        Statesville  NC        82    32   F      10 30-34               31:30.3     31:30.3
     71    Wendy Speaks                      Statesville  NC       117    36   F       7 35-39               31:51.8     31:51.8
     72    Emberleigh Pauley-Brown           Salisbury  NC         136    8    F       2  1-10               32:41.6     32:41.6
     73    Devery Peterson                   Statesville  NC        94    50   F       1 50-54               32:42.6     32:42.6
     74    Jeff Brown                        Salisbury  NC         138    58   M       6 55-59               32:49.7     32:49.7
     75    Diana Byron                       Mooresville  NC        23    52   F       2 50-54               33:21.2     33:21.2
     76    Rachael McKinney                  Boone  NC              79    21   F       3 20-24               33:26.4     33:26.4
     77    Leandra Cogar                     Statesville  NC        29    27   F       5 25-29               34:07.1     34:07.1
     78    Patricia Putney                   Statesville  NC        97    50   F       3 50-54               34:07.1     34:07.1
     79    Morgan Comer Evans                Statesvilles  NC       30    34   F      11 30-34               34:16.9     34:16.9
     80    Cristal McKinney                  Taylorsville  NC       76    39   F       8 35-39               34:55.0     34:55.0
     81    Lisa Clanton                      Charlotte  NC         144    49   F       2 45-49               34:57.6     34:57.6
     82    Clay Burgess                      Winston-Salem  NC      17    11   M       3 11-14               35:16.8     35:16.8
     83    Graham Burgess                    Winston-Salem  NC      18    13   M       4 11-14               35:17.4     35:17.4
     84    Ken Burgess                       Winston-Salem  NC      19    48   M       3 45-49               35:18.0     35:18.0
     85    Amanda Lavalley                   Newton  NC             61    37   F       9 35-39               35:22.4     35:22.4
     86    Scott Babcock                                           145    42   M       8 40-44               35:41.5     35:41.5
     87    Alexis Gregory                    Kernersville  NC      154    21   F       4 20-24               35:56.1     35:56.1
     88    Marita Gregory                    Kernersville  NC      153    45   F       3 45-49               36:09.7     36:09.7
     89    Aimee Hairston                    Stoneville  NC         44    43   F       2 40-44               36:10.8     36:10.8
     90    Brett Harrison                    Statesville  NC        45     7   M       1  1-10               36:12.3     36:12.3
     91    Carrie Harrison                   Statesville  NC        46    35   F      10 35-39               36:12.5     36:12.5
     92    Kathryn Sowers                    Statesville  NC       116    36   F      11 35-39               37:34.3     37:34.3
     93    Barbara Dinicola                  Mooresville  NC        33    62   F       2 60-64               37:42.1     37:42.1
     94    Amber Taylor                      Asheville  NC         147    28   F       6 25-29               37:53.0     37:53.0
     95    Jenni Johnson                     Statesville  NC        54    27   F       7 25-29               37:53.9     37:53.9
     96    Susan Sigmon                                            128    54   F       4 50-54               38:18.1     38:18.1
     97    Keegan Martin                     Mooresville  NC        70    24   F       5 20-24               38:43.9     38:43.9
     98    Casey Grieshaber                  Mooresville  NC        43    23   F       6 20-24               38:44.1     38:44.1
     99    Mandy Martin                      Mooreville  NC         71    38   F      12 35-39               38:44.1     38:44.1
    100    Mark Smith                        Statesville  NC       114    59   M       7 55-59               38:58.2     38:58.2

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
    101    June Smith                        Statesville  NC       113    53   F       5 50-54               39:00.7     39:00.7
    102    Mary Ann Boone                    Greensboro  NC         13    61   F       3 60-64               40:37.6     40:37.6
    103    Kritika Sharma                                          146    10   F       3  1-10               40:40.0     40:40.0
    104    Nicole Lineberger                 Hickory  NC            64    42   F       3 40-44               41:06.4     41:06.4
    105    Steve Pratte                                            134    43   M       9 40-44               41:34.8     41:34.8
    106    Cindy Brown                       Wilkesboro  NC        137    49   F       4 45-49               42:13.6     42:13.6
    107    Lauren O Hertzler                 Taylorsville  NC       48    24   F       7 20-24               43:24.5     43:24.5
    108    Julia Glen                        Charlotte  NC          40    38   F      13 35-39               43:25.6     43:25.6
    109    Wendy Hogan                       Statesville  NC        52    48   F       5 45-49               44:34.6     44:34.6
    110    Ron Hogan                         Statesville  NC        51    51   M       5 50-54               44:35.0     44:35.0
    111    Chloe Singletary                  Concord  NC           108     9   F       4  1-10               44:45.2     44:45.2
    112    Katia Singletary                  Concord  NC           110    42   F       4 40-44               44:47.7     44:47.7
    113    Anita Burleson                    Spruce Pine  NC        21    57   F       2 55-59               46:19.4     46:19.4
    114    Kristen Lease                                           158    41   F       5 40-44               46:37.4     46:37.4
    115    Tracy Campos                      Hickory  NC            24    22   F       8 20-24               48:41.1     48:41.1
    116    Tracy Skeens                      Statesville  NC       112    36   F      14 35-39               48:52.6     48:52.6
    117    Ronda Elsea                       Cornelius  NC         133    52   F       6 50-54               49:02.7     49:02.7
    118    Kelly Mitchell                    Fletcher  NC           88    50   F       7 50-54               52:23.1     52:23.1
    119    Greg Mitchell                     Fletcher  NC           87    56   M       8 55-59               52:23.3     52:23.3