COS

5k

Age Group Results

October 11, 2014


Racing Toes Event Mgt


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Grace Ridley                      Conover  NC           139   36        8        21:02.7     21:02.7
       2    Olivia Bledsoe                    Hickory  NC             6   14       10        21:52.8     21:52.8
       3    Emily March                       Hickory  NC            56   27       14        23:22.1     23:22.1
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lynn Phillips                     Conover  NC            75   43       26        26:31.7     26:31.7
       2    Sheila Goodman                    Lawndale  NC           27   43       35        27:47.1     27:47.1
       3    Mary Opila                        Hickory  NC            71   51       39        28:09.1     28:09.1
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jocelyn Nunez                     Hickory  NC            68    7       73        33:37.6     33:37.6
       2    Ashley Loomis                     Sherrills Ford  NC     47   10       86        36:48.7     36:48.7
       3    Lillie Christenbury               Claremont  NC          16    9      116        48:25.4     48:25.4
       4    Ellyna McClough                   Hickory  NC            60    6      117        48:38.1     48:38.1
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Maegan Prettyman                  Morganton  NC          79   15       30        27:00.5     27:00.5
       2    Emily Cannon                      Hickory  NC            10   18       68        32:53.5     32:53.5
       3    Kayla Laxton                      Lincolnton  NC         44   16       82        36:17.1     36:17.1
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Marylou Dovan                     Hickory  NC            25   23       28        26:54.3     26:54.3
       2    Rebecca Cannon                    Hickory  NC            12   20       38        28:01.1     28:01.1
       3    Megan Metcalfe                    Mt. Holly  NC          63   24       43        28:33.8     28:33.8
       4    Kristal Lollis                    Winston Salem  NC     141   21       61        32:00.2     32:00.2
       5    Lasashia Connelly                 Morganton  NC         140   22       62        32:01.1     32:01.1
       6    Kim Conaway                       Hickory  NC           122   24       71        32:56.3     32:56.3
       7    Amanda Mitchell                   Hickory  NC           145   22       78        35:19.4     35:19.4
       8    Katherine Cannon                  Hickory  NC            11   23       84        36:21.5     36:21.5
       9    Pamela Lopez-Arredondo            Hickory  NC            52   21       98        40:18.8     40:18.8
      10    Kristin Johnson                   Stony Point  NC        37   24      130        53:19.7     53:19.7
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jenna Cheek                       Taylorsville  NC       14   29       36        27:49.3     27:49.3
       2    Sarah Jonas                       Hickory  NC            41   26       49        29:06.8     29:06.8
       3    Jodi Martin                       Maiden  NC             58   29       60        31:33.8     31:33.8
       4    Ashton Roberts                    Morganton  NC          85   27       94        39:39.7     39:39.7
       5    Lindsay Wildman                   Hickory  NC            98   29      113        47:42.9     47:42.9
       6    Angel McMillan                    Newton  NC             62   25      127        53:13.3     53:13.3
       7    Crystal Sherrill                  Granite Falls  NC      90   26      131        53:35.9     53:35.9
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Gina Steele                       Hickory  NC           131   34       24        26:29.4     26:29.4
       2    Meredith Loss                     Hickory  NC            53   34       25        26:31.7     26:31.7
       3    Jill Matthews                     Vale  NC               59   31       33        27:38.3     27:38.3
       4    Lauren Moses                      Conover  NC            67   34       50        29:07.0     29:07.0
       5    Lindsey Obrien                    Hickory  NC            70   33       52        29:44.6     29:44.6
       6    Christie Allen                    Granite Falls  NC     133   32       54        30:08.9     30:08.9
       7    Olivia Fernandez-Dominguez        Newton  NC            118   34       67        32:41.1     32:41.1
       8    Bailey Woody                      Maiden  NC            101   34       69        32:55.9     32:55.9
       9    Sabrina Cook                      Hickory  NC            18   31       72        33:19.5     33:19.5
      10    Keisha Hefner                     Hickory  NC            31   32      115        48:23.4     48:23.4
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Monica Smith                      Hickory  NC           142   35       57        30:25.3     30:25.3
       2    Aura Strickland                   Taylorsville  NC       95   36       64        32:11.4     32:11.4
       3    Misti Richardson                  Maiden  NC             82   35       70        32:56.2     32:56.2
       4    Tiffany Nunez                     Hickory  NC            69   38       74        33:38.6     33:38.6
       5    Cristal McKinney                  Taylorsville  NC       61   39       80        35:45.6     35:45.6
       6    Amanda Lavalley                   Newton  NC             42   37       88        37:10.1     37:10.1
       7    Tracie Wolfe                      Marion  NC            100   39       99        40:40.6     40:40.6
       8    Jennifer Frasure                  Newton  NC            111   36      106        44:43.1     44:43.1
       9    Robin Laxton                      Lincolnton  NC         45   38      109        47:09.0     47:09.0
      10    Melisa Phillips                   Connelly Springs  N    76   38      110        47:09.1     47:09.1
      11    Lesley Stamatoukos                Hickory  NC            93   38      119        50:46.7     50:46.7
      12    Leanne Christenbury               Claremont  NC          15   39      126        52:39.9     52:39.9
      13    Taquilla Crawford                 Charlotte  NC          19   35      128        53:15.2     53:15.2
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michelle Hollar                   Taylorsville  NC       33   44       55        30:13.6     30:13.6
       2    Annette Cline                     Hickory  NC            17   46       58        31:06.6     31:06.6
       3    Melissia Starnes                  Taylorsville  NC       94   44       75        34:42.3     34:42.3
       4    Melanie Phillis                                          78   44       77        35:18.5     35:18.5
       5    Donna Johnson                                            36   44       79        35:21.3     35:21.3
       6    Tracy Nestor                                            110   46       81        36:09.1     36:09.1
       7    Michelle Loomis                   Sherrills Ford  NC     48   40       85        36:48.6     36:48.6
       8    Robbie Anderson                   Hickory  NC           149   47       90        38:27.3     38:27.3
       9    Angie Cannon                      Hickory  NC           148   44       91        38:28.3     38:28.3
      10    Kelly Bruley                      Hickory  NC             7   40      101        42:42.7     42:42.7
      11    Nancy Risch                       Hickory  NC            83   44      107        44:54.1     44:54.1
      12    Angela Huffman                    Connelly Springs  N   115   41      111        47:42.6     47:42.6
      13    Nancy Bledsoe                     Hickory  NC             5   43      120        51:04.0     51:04.0
      14    Liz Johnson                                              38   44      121        51:04.4     51:04.4
      15    Christy Ramseur                   Hickory  NC           106   43      124        51:27.8     51:27.8
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Melanie Mikusa                    Morganton  NC         124   54       40        28:12.9     28:12.9
       2    Daiva McCandless                                        109   56       51        29:31.5     29:31.5
       3    Kim Wangler                       Boone  NC             143   51       53        29:44.8     29:44.8
       4    Bobbie Hahn                       Hickory  NC            28   56       87        37:08.6     37:08.6
       5    Kimberly Pressley                 Taylorsville  NC      135   52       93        39:25.4     39:25.4
       6    Cindy Heard                       Conover  NC            29   58       97        40:13.6     40:13.6
       7    Susan Rowe                        Hickory  NC           104   52      100        42:14.8     42:14.8
       8    Cathy Morris                      Hickory  NC            66   56      118        50:03.3     50:03.3
       9    Terri Carrier                     Nebo  NC              114   58      122        51:25.4     51:25.4
      10    Diane Self                        Taylorsville  NC       88   54      125        52:19.8     52:19.8
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Becky Roach                       Hickory  NC           339   62       66        32:24.8     32:24.8
       2    Christine Levy                    Hickory  NC            46   64       92        38:42.2     38:42.2
       3    Hazel Yoder                       Taylorsville  NC      102   66      114        48:14.4     48:14.4
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Peter Bang                        Fredericia              3   41        1        18:00.0     18:00.0
       2    Colin Burton                                            108   21        2        19:21.7     19:21.7
       3    Jacob Squiric                     Hickory  NC           117   14        3        19:54.2     19:54.2
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Darian Philo                      Mooresville  NC       125   42        5        20:28.6     20:28.6
       2    Jaime Hurtado                     Lincolnton  NC        120   43        9        21:44.9     21:44.9
       3    Mitch Mannigue                                          137   41       11        22:25.6     22:25.6
Top

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mac Johnson                       Hickory  NC            39   13       12        23:17.9     23:17.9
       2    Marcus Bang                       Fredericia              2   12       18        23:40.4     23:40.4
       3    Christian Ramseur                 Hickory  NC           105   13       21        25:26.9     25:26.9
       4    Zachary Phillips                  Hickory  NC            77   13       27        26:38.5     26:38.5
       5    Angel Lopez-Arredondo             Hickory  NC            50   11       95        39:50.8     39:50.8
       6    Charlie Connor                    Hickory  NC           146   12      103        42:56.5     42:56.5
       7    Robinson Suero                    Hickory  NC           147   12      104        42:59.6     42:59.6
       8    Cameron Day                       Maiden  NC             21   13      105        43:02.2     43:02.2
       9    Riley Persells                    Hickory  NC            74    6      133        57:48.1     57:48.1
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jeffrey Cansler                   Newton  NC             13   16        7        21:00.4     21:00.4
       2    Andrew Cline                      Hickory  NC           127   18       63        32:02.1     32:02.1
       3    Dylan Horne                       Denver  NC             34   15       89        38:04.8     38:04.8
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Benjamin Lowry                    Hickory  NC           129   21        4        20:06.6     20:06.6
       2    Lee Shell                         Hickory  NC            89   22       96        40:10.4     40:10.4
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jason (ace) March                 Hickory  NC           107   29       13        23:21.6     23:21.6
       2    Eric Martin                       Maiden  NC             57   29       20        24:49.2     24:49.2
       3    Andy Dovan                        Hickory  NC            24   25       29        26:54.4     26:54.4
       4    Lindsey Dimmette                  Hickory  NC            22   26       59        31:24.6     31:24.6
       5    Trae Johnson                      Stony Point  NC        40   25      129        53:16.6     53:16.6
       6    Weston Sherrill                   Granite Falls  NC      91   25      132        53:37.1     53:37.1
       7    Hope Persells                     Hickory  NC            73   26      134        57:48.5     57:48.5
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michael Locklear                                        112   33        6        20:45.2     20:45.2
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michael Miller                    Concord  NC            64   37       19        24:45.2     24:45.2
       2    Jonathan James Tharp              Hickory  NC           136   39       32        27:17.1     27:17.1
       3    Forrest Laxton                    Lincolnton  NC         43   39       83        36:17.3     36:17.3
       4    Kerry Payne                       Hickory  NC            72   37      102        42:44.6     42:44.6
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Greg Goodman                      Lawndale  NC           26   46       15        23:23.2     23:23.2
       2    Noel Manning                      Boiling Springs  NC   123   49       23        26:12.3     26:12.3
       3    David Warren                      Elk Park  NC           97   40       31        27:04.9     27:04.9
       4    Dave Birkhofer                    Catawba  NC             4   47       37        27:59.2     27:59.2
       5    Bill Docherty                     Granite Falls  NC      23   48       42        28:33.3     28:33.3
       6    Philip Risch                      Hickory  NC            84   44       47        28:51.5     28:51.5
       7    Chris Wolfe                       Marion  NC             99   40       48        28:56.0     28:56.0
       8    James Thomson                     Hickory  NC           132   47       56        30:19.3     30:19.3
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Paul Campaniello                  Claremont  NC           9   58       16        23:27.5     23:27.5
       2    John Fish                         Hickory  NC           134   58       22        25:42.5     25:42.5
       3    Alex Reeves                       Hickory  NC           121   50       34        27:40.1     27:40.1
       4    Al Geissele                       Newton  NC            116   56       41        28:33.2     28:33.2
       5    Mike Albright                     Drexel  NC              1   52       46        28:50.2     28:50.2
       6    Jim Carrier                       Nebo  NC              113   59      123        51:25.6     51:25.6
      DQ    J. D. Heard                       Conover  NC            30   57       DQ            ---         ---
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jim Gravely                       Morganton  NC         126   60       44        28:35.5     28:35.5
       2    Bill Armstrong                    Newton  NC            130   62       45        28:41.7     28:41.7
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    John Jarrell                      Taylorsville  NC       35   71       17        23:35.8     23:35.8
       2    Kermit Turner                     Hickory  NC            96   77       65        32:11.9     32:11.9
       3    Eberhard Will                     Morganton  NC         128   78       76        34:54.5     34:54.5
       4    Frank Wangler                     Boone  NC             144   73      108        46:19.7     46:19.7
       5    Byron Logan                       Hickory  NC           138   88      112        47:42.8     47:42.8