COS

5k

Overall Finish List

October 11, 2014


Racing Toes Event Mgt
                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Peter Bang                        Fredericia              3    41   M       1 Top Fin             18:00.0     18:00.0
      2    Colin Burton                                            108    21   M       2 Top Fin             19:21.7     19:21.7
      3    Jacob Squiric                     Hickory  NC           117    14   M       3 Top Fin             19:54.2     19:54.2
      4    Benjamin Lowry                    Hickory  NC           129    21   M       1 20-24               20:06.6     20:06.6
      5    Darian Philo                      Mooresville  NC       125    42   M       1 Top Fin             20:28.6     20:28.6
      6    Michael Locklear                                        112    33   M       1 30-34               20:45.2     20:45.2
      7    Jeffrey Cansler                   Newton  NC             13    16   M       1 15-19               21:00.4     21:00.4
      8    Grace Ridley                      Conover  NC           139    36   F       1 Top Fin             21:02.7     21:02.7
      9    Jaime Hurtado                     Lincolnton  NC        120    43   M       2 Top Fin             21:44.9     21:44.9
     10    Olivia Bledsoe                    Hickory  NC             6    14   F       2 Top Fin             21:52.8     21:52.8
     11    Mitch Mannigue                                          137    41   M       3 Top Fin             22:25.6     22:25.6
     12    Mac Johnson                       Hickory  NC            39    13   M       1  0-14               23:17.9     23:17.9
     13    Jason (ace) March                 Hickory  NC           107    29   M       1 25-29               23:21.6     23:21.6
     14    Emily March                       Hickory  NC            56    27   F       3 Top Fin             23:22.1     23:22.1
     15    Greg Goodman                      Lawndale  NC           26    46   M       1 40-49               23:23.2     23:23.2
     16    Paul Campaniello                  Claremont  NC           9    58   M       1 50-59               23:27.5     23:27.5
     17    John Jarrell                      Taylorsville  NC       35    71   M       1 70-99               23:35.8     23:35.8
     18    Marcus Bang                       Fredericia              2    12   M       2  0-14               23:40.4     23:40.4
     19    Michael Miller                    Concord  NC            64    37   M       1 35-39               24:45.2     24:45.2
     20    Eric Martin                       Maiden  NC             57    29   M       2 25-29               24:49.2     24:49.2
     21    Christian Ramseur                 Hickory  NC           105    13   M       3  0-14               25:26.9     25:26.9
     22    John Fish                         Hickory  NC           134    58   M       2 50-59               25:42.5     25:42.5
     23    Noel Manning                      Boiling Springs  NC   123    49   M       2 40-49               26:12.3     26:12.3
     24    Gina Steele                       Hickory  NC           131    34   F       1 30-34               26:29.4     26:29.4
     25    Meredith Loss                     Hickory  NC            53    34   F       2 30-34               26:31.7     26:31.7
     26    Lynn Phillips                     Conover  NC            75    43   F       1 Top Fin             26:31.7     26:31.7
     27    Zachary Phillips                  Hickory  NC            77    13   M       4  0-14               26:38.5     26:38.5
     28    Marylou Dovan                     Hickory  NC            25    23   F       1 20-24               26:54.3     26:54.3
     29    Andy Dovan                        Hickory  NC            24    25   M       3 25-29               26:54.4     26:54.4
     30    Maegan Prettyman                  Morganton  NC          79    15   F       1 15-19               27:00.5     27:00.5
     31    David Warren                      Elk Park  NC           97    40   M       3 40-49               27:04.9     27:04.9
     32    Jonathan James Tharp              Hickory  NC           136    39   M       2 35-39               27:17.1     27:17.1
     33    Jill Matthews                     Vale  NC               59    31   F       3 30-34               27:38.3     27:38.3
     34    Alex Reeves                       Hickory  NC           121    50   M       3 50-59               27:40.1     27:40.1
     35    Sheila Goodman                    Lawndale  NC           27    43   F       2 Top Fin             27:47.1     27:47.1
     36    Jenna Cheek                       Taylorsville  NC       14    29   F       1 25-29               27:49.3     27:49.3
     37    Dave Birkhofer                    Catawba  NC             4    47   M       4 40-49               27:59.2     27:59.2
     38    Rebecca Cannon                    Hickory  NC            12    20   F       2 20-24               28:01.1     28:01.1
     39    Mary Opila                        Hickory  NC            71    51   F       3 Top Fin             28:09.1     28:09.1
     40    Melanie Mikusa                    Morganton  NC         124    54   F       1 50-59               28:12.9     28:12.9
     41    Al Geissele                       Newton  NC            116    56   M       4 50-59               28:33.2     28:33.2
     42    Bill Docherty                     Granite Falls  NC      23    48   M       5 40-49               28:33.3     28:33.3
     43    Megan Metcalfe                    Mt. Holly  NC          63    24   F       3 20-24               28:33.8     28:33.8
     44    Jim Gravely                       Morganton  NC         126    60   M       1 60-69               28:35.5     28:35.5
     45    Bill Armstrong                    Newton  NC            130    62   M       2 60-69               28:41.7     28:41.7
     46    Mike Albright                     Drexel  NC              1    52   M       5 50-59               28:50.2     28:50.2
     47    Philip Risch                      Hickory  NC            84    44   M       6 40-49               28:51.5     28:51.5
     48    Chris Wolfe                       Marion  NC             99    40   M       7 40-49               28:56.0     28:56.0
     49    Sarah Jonas                       Hickory  NC            41    26   F       2 25-29               29:06.8     29:06.8
     50    Lauren Moses                      Conover  NC            67    34   F       4 30-34               29:07.0     29:07.0
     51    Daiva McCandless                                        109    56   F       2 50-59               29:31.5     29:31.5
     52    Lindsey Obrien                    Hickory  NC            70    33   F       5 30-34               29:44.6     29:44.6
     53    Kim Wangler                       Boone  NC             143    51   F       3 50-59               29:44.8     29:44.8
     54    Christie Allen                    Granite Falls  NC     133    32   F       6 30-34               30:08.9     30:08.9
     55    Michelle Hollar                   Taylorsville  NC       33    44   F       1 40-49               30:13.6     30:13.6
     56    James Thomson                     Hickory  NC           132    47   M       8 40-49               30:19.3     30:19.3
     57    Monica Smith                      Hickory  NC           142    35   F       1 35-39               30:25.3     30:25.3
     58    Annette Cline                     Hickory  NC            17    46   F       2 40-49               31:06.6     31:06.6
     59    Lindsey Dimmette                  Hickory  NC            22    26   M       4 25-29               31:24.6     31:24.6
     60    Jodi Martin                       Maiden  NC             58    29   F       3 25-29               31:33.8     31:33.8
     61    Kristal Lollis                    Winston Salem  NC     141    21   F       4 20-24               32:00.2     32:00.2
     62    Lasashia Connelly                 Morganton  NC         140    22   F       5 20-24               32:01.1     32:01.1
     63    Andrew Cline                      Hickory  NC           127    18   M       2 15-19               32:02.1     32:02.1
     64    Aura Strickland                   Taylorsville  NC       95    36   F       2 35-39               32:11.4     32:11.4
     65    Kermit Turner                     Hickory  NC            96    77   M       2 70-99               32:11.9     32:11.9
     66    Becky Roach                       Hickory  NC           339    62   F       1 60-69               32:24.8     32:24.8
     67    Olivia Fernandez-Dominguez        Newton  NC            118    34   F       7 30-34               32:41.1     32:41.1
     68    Emily Cannon                      Hickory  NC            10    18   F       2 15-19               32:53.5     32:53.5
     69    Bailey Woody                      Maiden  NC            101    34   F       8 30-34               32:55.9     32:55.9
     70    Misti Richardson                  Maiden  NC             82    35   F       3 35-39               32:56.2     32:56.2
     71    Kim Conaway                       Hickory  NC           122    24   F       6 20-24               32:56.3     32:56.3
     72    Sabrina Cook                      Hickory  NC            18    31   F       9 30-34               33:19.5     33:19.5
     73    Jocelyn Nunez                     Hickory  NC            68     7   F       1  0-14               33:37.6     33:37.6
     74    Tiffany Nunez                     Hickory  NC            69    38   F       4 35-39               33:38.6     33:38.6
     75    Melissia Starnes                  Taylorsville  NC       94    44   F       3 40-49               34:42.3     34:42.3
     76    Eberhard Will                     Morganton  NC         128    78   M       3 70-99               34:54.5     34:54.5
     77    Melanie Phillis                                          78    44   F       4 40-49               35:18.5     35:18.5
     78    Amanda Mitchell                   Hickory  NC           145    22   F       7 20-24               35:19.4     35:19.4
     79    Donna Johnson                                            36    44   F       5 40-49               35:21.3     35:21.3
     80    Cristal McKinney                  Taylorsville  NC       61    39   F       5 35-39               35:45.6     35:45.6
     81    Tracy Nestor                                            110    46   F       6 40-49               36:09.1     36:09.1
     82    Kayla Laxton                      Lincolnton  NC         44    16   F       3 15-19               36:17.1     36:17.1
     83    Forrest Laxton                    Lincolnton  NC         43    39   M       3 35-39               36:17.3     36:17.3
     84    Katherine Cannon                  Hickory  NC            11    23   F       8 20-24               36:21.5     36:21.5
     85    Michelle Loomis                   Sherrills Ford  NC     48    40   F       7 40-49               36:48.6     36:48.6
     86    Ashley Loomis                     Sherrills Ford  NC     47    10   F       2  0-14               36:48.7     36:48.7
     87    Bobbie Hahn                       Hickory  NC            28    56   F       4 50-59               37:08.6     37:08.6
     88    Amanda Lavalley                   Newton  NC             42    37   F       6 35-39               37:10.1     37:10.1
     89    Dylan Horne                       Denver  NC             34    15   M       3 15-19               38:04.8     38:04.8
     90    Robbie Anderson                   Hickory  NC           149    47   F       8 40-49               38:27.3     38:27.3
     91    Angie Cannon                      Hickory  NC           148    44   F       9 40-49               38:28.3     38:28.3
     92    Christine Levy                    Hickory  NC            46    64   F       2 60-69               38:42.2     38:42.2
     93    Kimberly Pressley                 Taylorsville  NC      135    52   F       5 50-59               39:25.4     39:25.4
     94    Ashton Roberts                    Morganton  NC          85    27   F       4 25-29               39:39.7     39:39.7
     95    Angel Lopez-Arredondo             Hickory  NC            50    11   M       5  0-14               39:50.8     39:50.8
     96    Lee Shell                         Hickory  NC            89    22   M       2 20-24               40:10.4     40:10.4
     97    Cindy Heard                       Conover  NC            29    58   F       6 50-59               40:13.6     40:13.6
     98    Pamela Lopez-Arredondo            Hickory  NC            52    21   F       9 20-24               40:18.8     40:18.8
     99    Tracie Wolfe                      Marion  NC            100    39   F       7 35-39               40:40.6     40:40.6
    100    Susan Rowe                        Hickory  NC           104    52   F       7 50-59               42:14.8     42:14.8

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
    101    Kelly Bruley                      Hickory  NC             7    40   F      10 40-49               42:42.7     42:42.7
    102    Kerry Payne                       Hickory  NC            72    37   M       4 35-39               42:44.6     42:44.6
    103    Charlie Connor                    Hickory  NC           146    12   M       6  0-14               42:56.5     42:56.5
    104    Robinson Suero                    Hickory  NC           147    12   M       7  0-14               42:59.6     42:59.6
    105    Cameron Day                       Maiden  NC             21    13   M       8  0-14               43:02.2     43:02.2
    106    Jennifer Frasure                  Newton  NC            111    36   F       8 35-39               44:43.1     44:43.1
    107    Nancy Risch                       Hickory  NC            83    44   F      11 40-49               44:54.1     44:54.1
    108    Frank Wangler                     Boone  NC             144    73   M       4 70-99               46:19.7     46:19.7
    109    Robin Laxton                      Lincolnton  NC         45    38   F       9 35-39               47:09.0     47:09.0
    110    Melisa Phillips                   Connelly Springs  N    76    38   F      10 35-39               47:09.1     47:09.1
    111    Angela Huffman                    Connelly Springs  N   115    41   F      12 40-49               47:42.6     47:42.6
    112    Byron Logan                       Hickory  NC           138    88   M       5 70-99               47:42.8     47:42.8
    113    Lindsay Wildman                   Hickory  NC            98    29   F       5 25-29               47:42.9     47:42.9
    114    Hazel Yoder                       Taylorsville  NC      102    66   F       3 60-69               48:14.4     48:14.4
    115    Keisha Hefner                     Hickory  NC            31    32   F      10 30-34               48:23.4     48:23.4
    116    Lillie Christenbury               Claremont  NC          16     9   F       3  0-14               48:25.4     48:25.4
    117    Ellyna McClough                   Hickory  NC            60     6   F       4  0-14               48:38.1     48:38.1
    118    Cathy Morris                      Hickory  NC            66    56   F       8 50-59               50:03.3     50:03.3
    119    Lesley Stamatoukos                Hickory  NC            93    38   F      11 35-39               50:46.7     50:46.7
    120    Nancy Bledsoe                     Hickory  NC             5    43   F      13 40-49               51:04.0     51:04.0
    121    Liz Johnson                                              38    44   F      14 40-49               51:04.4     51:04.4
    122    Terri Carrier                     Nebo  NC              114    58   F       9 50-59               51:25.4     51:25.4
    123    Jim Carrier                       Nebo  NC              113    59   M       6 50-59               51:25.6     51:25.6
    124    Christy Ramseur                   Hickory  NC           106    43   F      15 40-49               51:27.8     51:27.8
    125    Diane Self                        Taylorsville  NC       88    54   F      10 50-59               52:19.8     52:19.8
    126    Leanne Christenbury               Claremont  NC          15    39   F      12 35-39               52:39.9     52:39.9
    127    Angel McMillan                    Newton  NC             62    25   F       6 25-29               53:13.3     53:13.3
    128    Taquilla Crawford                 Charlotte  NC          19    35   F      13 35-39               53:15.2     53:15.2
    129    Trae Johnson                      Stony Point  NC        40    25   M       5 25-29               53:16.6     53:16.6
    130    Kristin Johnson                   Stony Point  NC        37    24   F      10 20-24               53:19.7     53:19.7
    131    Crystal Sherrill                  Granite Falls  NC      90    26   F       7 25-29               53:35.9     53:35.9
    132    Weston Sherrill                   Granite Falls  NC      91    25   M       6 25-29               53:37.1     53:37.1
    133    Riley Persells                    Hickory  NC            74     6   M       9  0-14               57:48.1     57:48.1
    134    Hope Persells                     Hickory  NC            73    26   M       7 25-29               57:48.5     57:48.5
     DQ    J. D. Heard                       Conover  NC            30    57   M      DQ 50-59                   ---         ---