Du the Cherry Bounce Duathlon

Cherry Bounce Du

Age Group Results

May 31, 2014


Racing Toes Event Mgt


Men: Top Finishers 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54
Women: Top Finishers 25-29 40-44 45-49 50-54

Top

Female Open Winners

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----         T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       4  Karen Ostergaard         12    37    1     13:18.8      0:44.0    1     43:15.4      0:52.6    1     13:47.4   1:11:58.4   1:11:58.4    
Top

Female 25 to 29

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----         T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      17  Maura Brouwer             1    29    1     16:15.5      0:59.1    1     55:35.3      0:37.9    2     16:52.4   1:30:20.5   1:30:20.5    
     2      20  Megan Bumgarner          22    27    2     16:36.9      0:48.7    2     59:48.1      0:30.9    1     16:40.6   1:34:25.5   1:34:25.5    
Top

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----         T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      15  Deanna Gilliam            6    44    1     16:00.5      1:01.1    2     51:28.4      0:40.2    1     17:46.4   1:26:56.8   1:26:56.8    
     2      16  Brandie Roberts          14    40    2     17:09.7      0:57.4    1     50:15.1      0:45.7    2     18:23.4   1:27:31.6   1:27:31.6    
     3      21  Janda Hefner             25    44    3     18:15.4      0:53.0    3     53:50.9      0:39.7    4     22:09.7   1:35:48.9   1:35:48.9    
     4      23  Claire Moore             31    41    4     19:32.9      1:33.3    4     57:39.2      1:10.2    3     20:34.5   1:40:30.2   1:40:30.2    
Top

Female 45 to 49

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----         T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       5  Mandy Huffman            23    45    1     13:19.3      0:37.5    1     44:15.7      0:29.0    1     14:10.7   1:12:52.4   1:12:52.4    
Top

Female 50 to 54

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----         T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      25  Cindy Buck                2    50    1     19:41.7      3:06.1    1   1:14:47.5                1     23:31.0   2:01:06.4   2:01:06.4    
Top

Male Open Winners

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----         T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       1  Terry Kersey              9    44    1     12:09.3      0:42.8    1     42:11.9      0:23.7    1     12:37.8   1:08:05.6   1:08:05.6    
Top

Male 20 to 24

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----         T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      14  Caleb King               29    23    1     14:00.9      0:34.8    1     53:50.0      0:22.6    1     15:15.5   1:24:04.0   1:24:04.0    
Top

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----         T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       8  Doug Grondahl            28    34    1     15:22.8      1:21.4    1     44:49.5      0:59.6    1     16:52.3   1:19:25.8   1:19:25.8    
     2      19  Tyler Depew               4    33    2     17:39.1      2:52.4    2     54:31.6      0:51.9    2     17:14.2   1:33:09.4   1:33:09.4    
     3      22  Bryan Norris             11    34    3     18:34.6      1:58.9    3     56:34.1      1:57.0    3     21:14.2   1:40:18.8   1:40:18.8    
Top

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----         T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       6  Jeremy Meyer             10    36    1     14:35.9      0:45.7    1     42:03.4      0:39.3    1     16:39.0   1:14:43.4   1:14:43.4    
Top

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----         T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       2  Roberto Gonzalez         33    43    1     12:21.3      0:33.5    1     44:03.5      0:16.2    1     13:13.1   1:10:27.8   1:10:27.8    
     2       7  Lam Tran                 20    40    2     12:47.4      0:34.4    3     49:08.9      0:37.4    3     14:32.9   1:17:41.2   1:17:41.2    
     3       9  Roderick Simmons         19    44    3     13:56.3      0:36.3    2     48:56.5      0:58.9    4     15:07.9   1:19:36.1   1:19:36.1    
     4      11  Mike Finger               5    42    4     13:58.2      0:41.5    4     52:00.3      0:35.9    2     14:10.2   1:21:26.4   1:21:26.4    
     5      18  Malik Richardson         13    42    5     17:07.3      0:53.7    5     54:57.3      0:44.5    5     19:23.0   1:33:06.0   1:33:06.0    
Top

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----         T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      13  Greg Sherwood            17    46    1     14:13.3      0:48.1    1     51:00.6      0:41.1    1     16:21.8   1:23:05.1   1:23:05.1    
Top

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----         T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       3  Mike Zerressen           21    53    1     12:03.1      0:21.8    1     45:01.6      0:17.1    1     13:05.5   1:10:49.2   1:10:49.2    
     2      10  Kevin Jewett              8    53    2     13:49.1      0:48.0    3     49:05.3      0:43.2    2     15:35.8   1:20:01.6   1:20:01.6    
     3      12  Michael Kan              26    54    3     14:56.1      0:32.1    2     47:01.2      0:25.9    3     19:31.3   1:22:26.7   1:22:26.7    
     4      24  William (bill) Buck       3    53    4     18:21.4      2:00.7    4   1:08:20.8      0:50.3    4     19:55.5   1:49:28.8   1:49:28.8