5k for Relay Common Ground

5k

Age Group Results

May 09, 2014


Racing Toes Event Mgt Racing Toes


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Logan McGuirt                     Mt. Holly  NC         253   16        7        23:03.6     23:03.6
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Olivia Humphrey                   Dallas  NC            244   13       18        26:34.6     26:34.6
       2    Raemy Wensil                                            280   11       34        33:29.6     33:29.6
       3    Anna King                                               265   11       36        33:56.6     33:56.6
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Amanda Angstadt                                         289   16       11        24:31.7     24:31.7
       2    Emily Long                        Gastonia  NC          248   19       23        29:29.3     29:29.3
       3    Liza Tindall                      Stanley  NC           262   15       46        40:01.3     40:01.3
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ashley McCombs                                          286   29       24        31:08.2     31:08.2
       2    Kristina Lore                                           278   27       32        33:19.8     33:19.8
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lisa Hargitt                      Gastonia  NC          241   32       17        26:24.2     26:24.2
       2    Shannon Branch                    Gastonia  NC          233   32       31        33:16.1     33:16.1
       3    Merodie Wensil                                          281   37       33        33:29.5     33:29.5
       4    Kristy Craig                      Mount Holly  NC       236   33       38        36:28.6     36:28.6
       5    Kathryn Cherry                    Raleigh  NC           234   31       40        37:15.8     37:15.8
       6    Beth Browning                                           283   38       53        53:19.1     53:19.1
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michelle Shupe                                          285   42       22        29:18.7     29:18.7
       2    Danna Ritchie                     Charlotte  NC         255   42       50        44:16.2     44:16.2
       3    Dawn Blair                        Cramerton  NC         231   40       51        44:19.3     44:19.3
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Cindy Kazmarski                                         277   55       29        32:29.9     32:29.9
       2    Teresa Grigg                                            270   53       45        39:28.5     39:28.5
       3    Julie Steele                      Bessemer City  NC     258   51       48        40:21.7     40:21.7
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Judy Ford                         Kings Mountain  NC    239   60       27        32:22.7     32:22.7
       2    Kay Cherry                        Stanley  NC           235   62       41        37:17.2     37:17.2
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Landon Maxwell                    Alexis  NC            287   14        1        18:51.5     18:51.5
Top

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Luke Auten                                              267   10       12        25:24.0     25:24.0
       2    Nate Ritchie                      Charlotte  NC         256    9       13        25:24.1     25:24.1
       3    Vincent Alexander III             Belmont  NC           228    9       16        25:39.4     25:39.4
       4    Jacob Craig                                             272   9        20        28:15.4     28:15.4
       5    Jayden Branch                     Gastonia  NC          232   10       30        33:08.0     33:08.0
       6    Phillip Cribb                                           291   10       44        39:15.7     39:15.7
       7    Ahmad Blair                       Cramerton  NC         230    9       49        44:09.0     44:09.0
       8    Carson Browning                                         282   10       52        46:03.4     46:03.4
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Braden McGuirt                    Mt. Holly  NC         252   12        4        20:50.8     20:50.8
       2    Justin Bennett                    Iron Station  NC      264   14        5        21:44.4     21:44.4
       3    Riley Wensil                                            276   14       28        32:28.5     32:28.5
       4    Jonathan Cribb                                          292   14       43        39:15.4     39:15.4
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jonathan Hildreth                                       295   17        2        20:06.6     20:06.6
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Steve McClure                     Lincolnton  NC        271   39        3        20:41.3     20:41.3
       2    Mike Lore                                               279   30       14        25:37.3     25:37.3
       3    Todd Burton                                             268   38       15        25:38.9     25:38.9
       4    Robert Walters                    Stanley  NC           263   32       19        27:51.5     27:51.5
       5    Rich Hargitt                      Gastonia  NC          242   33       25        31:09.7     31:09.7
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Craig Hipkins                                           274   45        6        22:02.4     22:02.4
       2    Noel Sweezy                       Gastonia  NC          260   45        8        23:28.8     23:28.8
       3    Trevor Aldridge                   Charlotte  NC         226   42        9        23:47.9     23:47.9
       4    Randall Lynch                     Charlotte  NC         249   42       10        24:11.5     24:11.5
       5    Ryan Gunto                                              288   40       21        28:33.5     28:33.5
       6    Tim Ritchie                       Charlotte  NC         257   46       26        32:18.3     32:18.3
       7    Vincent Alexander II              Belmont  NC           227   41       37        34:55.4     34:55.4
       8    Greg Ellis                                              284   46       42        38:19.3     38:19.3
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Spencer Grigg                                           269   52       35        33:32.2     33:32.2
       2    William Steele                    Bessemer City  NC     259   53       47        40:19.7     40:19.7
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tim Franks                                              266   61       39        37:04.5     37:04.5