Firecracker 10k & 5k

10k

Overall Finish List

June 28, 2014


Racing Toes Event Mgt
                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Cesar Reyes                                            1131    21   M       1 Top Fin             34:09.6     34:09.6
      2    Gil Gilreath                                           1128    17   M       2 Top Fin             34:21.5     34:21.5
      3    Grant Barnette                    Lenoir  NC           1104    18   M       3 Top Fin             36:33.9     36:33.9
      4    Kathleen Mansure                  Boone  NC            1115    16   F       1 Top Fin             41:27.0     41:27.0
      5    Aaron Loder                                            1129    34   M       1 30-34               42:29.2     42:29.2
      6    Noah Starnes                                           1127    15   M       1 15-19               42:37.3     42:37.3
      7    Jason Childers                                         1134    37   M       1 35-39               45:47.9     45:47.9
      8    Isaias Alfaro                     Conover  NC          1101    53   M       1 50-54               46:39.5     46:39.5
      9    Eric Sprinkle                     Taylorsville  NC     1122    44   M       1 40-44               47:11.5     47:11.5
     10    Robert Everhart III                                    1123    32   M       2 30-34               47:38.6     47:38.6
     11    David Sites                       Atlanta  GA          1120    37   M       2 35-39               48:05.8     48:05.8
     12    Roberto Arevalo                   Conover  NC          1102    33   M       3 30-34               48:33.2     48:33.2
     13    Brysen Penley                                          1124    14   M       1  0-14               49:00.2     49:00.2
     14    Steven Dale                       Lenoir  NC           1110    35   M       3 35-39               49:43.3     49:43.3
     15    David Beatty                      Statesville  NC      1105    66   M       1 65-69               49:44.4     49:44.4
     16    Jennie Cannon                                          1132    39   F       2 Top Fin             51:38.0     51:38.0
     17    Kimberly Byrd                     Roaring River  NC    1106    44   F       3 Top Fin             52:52.6     52:52.6
     18    Frank Cooper                      Morganton  NC        1108    66   M       2 65-69               53:03.3     53:03.3
     19    Mark Townsend                                          1133    54   M       2 50-54               55:12.1     55:12.1
     20    Margie Mansure                    Boone  NC            1116    52   F       1 50-54               55:13.5     55:13.5
     21    Jim Owens                         Kings Mountain  NC   1117    68   M       3 65-69               55:45.3     55:45.3
     22    Todd Penley                                            1126    42   M       2 40-44               56:09.1     56:09.1
     23    Tom Carr                                               1130    64   M       1 60-64               59:21.3     59:21.3
     24    Erin Penley                                            1125    37   F       1 35-39             1:00:17.6   1:00:17.6
     25    Angela Shores                     Morganton  NC        1119    35   F       2 35-39             1:01:30.7   1:01:30.7
     26    Lynne Daughtridge                                      1137    50   F       2 50-54             1:01:47.2   1:01:47.2
     27    Alison Snipes                     Morganton  NC        1121    37   F       3 35-39             1:02:51.5   1:02:51.5
     28    Daniel Jones                                           1136    51   M       3 50-54             1:03:24.7   1:03:24.7
     29    Benjamin Herman                   Lenoir  NC           1113    15   M       2 15-19             1:03:31.0   1:03:31.0
     30    Lester Copeland                   Morganton  NC        1109    74   M       1 70-99             1:03:35.9   1:03:35.9
     31    Crystal Hopson                    Lincolnton  NC       1114    33   F       1 30-34             1:05:32.8   1:05:32.8
     32    Kendra Byrd-Brewer                North Wilkesboro  N  1107    37   F       4 35-39             1:09:08.8   1:09:08.8
     33    Bill Murtagh                                           1135    50   M       4 50-54             1:09:55.1   1:09:55.1