Leader of the Pack

5k

Age Group Results

May 10, 2014


Racing Toes Event Mgt Racing Toes

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ashley Lowery                                           868   28       21        22:34.9     22:34.9
       2    Modina Amuda                      Shelby  NC            602   34       46        25:24.3     25:24.3
       3    Stephanie Ephy                                          880   38       50        25:43.4     25:43.4

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Almon Cox                                               905   34        1        17:03.2     17:03.2
       2    Morgan Neely                                            879   33        4        18:44.0     18:44.0
       3    Donnie Castrello                                        863   15        7        20:14.4     20:14.4

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Angela Friedman                   Shelby  NC            834   41       33        24:04.4     24:04.4
       2    Jennifer Helton                                         866   43       36        24:15.0     24:15.0
       3    Heather Kelly                     Gaffney  SC           693   41       39        24:22.7     24:22.7

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mike Lawson                                             862   43        2        18:11.9     18:11.9
       2    Clayton Venhuizen                 Charlotte  NC         799   43        3        18:36.1     18:36.1
       3    Roberto Gonzalez                                        914   44        5        18:59.6     18:59.6

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Madison Lemons                    Shelby  NC            830    8      157        35:24.9     35:24.9
       2    Cecelia Higgins                   Rutherfordton  NC     676    6      188        41:32.9     41:32.9
       3    Olivia White                      Shelby  NC            789    8      194        42:05.3     42:05.3
       4    Jacob Sharon                                            846           199        42:27.4     42:27.4

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jakeem Amuda                      Shelby  NC            603   10       19        22:30.5     22:30.5
       2    R Edmundson                                             888   10       65        27:05.0     27:05.0
       3    N Littlejohn                                            889   9        66        27:05.3     27:05.3
       4    Jay Shadrick                                            861   8        68        27:16.8     27:16.8
       5    Parker Emery                      Mooresboro  NC        648    9       84        28:47.0     28:47.0
       6    Cullen Pruett                     Forest City  NC       740    7       88        28:57.3     28:57.3
       7    Luke Young                        Ellenboro  NC         797    7       90        28:57.8     28:57.8
       8    Mason Guffey                      Casar  NC             662    9       92        29:20.1     29:20.1
       9    Kharief Franklin                                        916   9       187        41:12.7     41:12.7
      10    Unknown Partic. 884                                     884           203        43:14.8     43:14.8
      11    Kody Ledbetter                    Forest City  NC       803    9      204        43:18.4     43:18.4
      12    Noah Wilkerson                    Forest City  NC       826    6      234        49:46.9     49:46.9
      13    Jayden Moore                      Shelby  NC            718   10      243        52:38.2     52:38.2
      14    Unknown Partic. 669                                     669           250      1:01:45.0   1:01:45.0
      15    Unknown Partic. 729                                     729           251      1:01:46.2   1:01:46.2
      16    Unknown Partic. 728                                     728           252      1:01:47.7   1:01:47.7

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Womick Maggie                     Forest City  NC       808   11       54        26:15.6     26:15.6
       2    Nicola Bridges                    Boiling Springs  NC   618   13       62        26:54.1     26:54.1
       3    Paige Blanton                                           907   13      106        30:09.3     30:09.3
       4    Kasey Wright                      Forest City  NC       793   13      110        30:22.0     30:22.0
       5    Autumn Stacey                     Forest City  NC       768   13      112        30:44.2     30:44.2
       6    Gracie McCombs                    Caroleen  NC          709   14      120        32:00.2     32:00.2
       7    Sarah Thomas                      Shelby  NC            776   14      146        33:01.7     33:01.7
       8    Alexis Pruitt                                           903   14      189        41:48.3     41:48.3
       9    Julia Earley                      Forest City  NC       638   11      195        42:05.7     42:05.7
      10    Kaitlin Hamby                     Shelby  NC            667   14      205        43:41.9     43:41.9

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Gunner Hogston                    Boiling Springs  NC   683   11        9        20:18.3     20:18.3
       2    Nick Scherer                      Rutherfordton  NC     828   14       13        21:19.4     21:19.4
       3    Riley Smith                       Forest City  NC       766   12       23        23:01.6     23:01.6
       4    Will Millard                                            864   14       28        23:18.1     23:18.1
       5    Nathan Smith                      Forest City  NC       765   12       34        24:10.8     24:10.8
       6    Joshua Poe                        Shelby  NC            734   14       38        24:19.2     24:19.2
       7    Ethan Pattan                                            865   11       60        26:47.4     26:47.4
       8    A Hernandez                                             890   11      100        29:51.0     29:51.0
       9    Carson Harrison                   Rutherfordton  NC     673   14      132        32:02.5     32:02.5
      10    Johnathan Cilone                                        853   12      140        32:27.7     32:27.7
      11    Evan Ramsey                                             871   12      210        44:09.6     44:09.6
      12    Geof Skinner                      Rutherfordton  NC     762   11      229        48:18.0     48:18.0
      13    Mason Gordon                                            875   12      233        49:11.4     49:11.4

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Catherine O'Neil                  Rutherfordton  NC     722   18       58        26:30.5     26:30.5
       2    Susan Dodson                                            896   19       67        27:10.9     27:10.9
       3    Rachel McLaughlin                 Rutherfordton  NC     713   18       81        28:37.2     28:37.2
       4    Samantha Shuford                  Rutherfordton  NC     758   15       93        29:34.5     29:34.5
       5    Brianna Moore                     Rutherfordton  NC     717   15       94        29:35.1     29:35.1
       6    Meredith Mason                    Forest City  NC       703   19      103        29:55.2     29:55.2
       7    Kaitlin Clark                     Rutherfordton  NC     626   16      113        30:46.8     30:46.8
       8    Kiersten Keeter                   Forest City  NC       692   15      121        32:00.4     32:00.4
       9    Hannah Dills                      Union Mills  NC       636   15      123        32:00.8     32:00.8
      10    Emma Nance                        Rutherfordton  NC     720   17      124        32:01.0     32:01.0
      11    Kaila Hughes                      Union Mills  NC       685   15      128        32:02.1     32:02.1
      12    Karsyn Guffey                     Forest City  NC       660   15      160        35:38.4     35:38.4
      13    Amy Williams                      Rutherfordton  NC     792   18      198        42:11.5     42:11.5
      14    Taylor Mitchell                   Rutherfordton  NC     716   19      225        48:02.2     48:02.2
      15    Maggie Thomas                     Shelby  NC            777   16      227        48:03.5     48:03.5

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kyle Clark                        Rutherfordton  NC     627   18       10        20:22.3     20:22.3
       2    Tyler Campbell                                          897   18       11        20:45.1     20:45.1
       3    Brandon Smith                     Forest City  NC       764   15       24        23:06.5     23:06.5
       4    Womick Michael                    Forest City  NC       807   15       25        23:08.5     23:08.5
       5    Anthony Blanton                                         852   15       85        28:47.7     28:47.7
       6    Walker Smith                                            851   15      102        29:53.8     29:53.8
       7    Alex Bradley                                            854   16      107        30:18.4     30:18.4
       8    Reece Oliver                      Rutherfordton  NC     724   16      115        30:56.0     30:56.0
       9    Donnivan Weeks                    Forest City  NC       786   18      119        31:59.8     31:59.8
      10    Ryan Whiteside                    Rutherfordton  NC     790   15      122        32:00.8     32:00.8
      11    Blake Jackson                     Ellenboro  NC         687   16      125        32:01.0     32:01.0
      12    Brandon Eads                      Rutherfodton  NC      637   16      126        32:01.5     32:01.5
      13    Brandon Parz                      Lake Lure  NC         730   18      127        32:01.9     32:01.9
      14    Jon McEntire                      Rutherfordton  NC     711   16      129        32:02.3     32:02.3
      15    Paul Stpierre                     Rutherfordton  NC     770   16      130        32:02.4     32:02.4
      16    Cody Ware                         Mill Spring  NC       783   16      131        32:02.4     32:02.4
      17    Christopher White                 Rutherfordton  NC     788   16      133        32:02.7     32:02.7
      18    Nathaniel Cracknell               Rutherfordton  NC     632   18      134        32:02.8     32:02.8
      19    Mitchell Salicki                  Rutherfordton  NC     755   17      135        32:03.1     32:03.1
      20    Wyman Hamilton                    Rutherfordton  NC     670   18      136        32:03.1     32:03.1
      21    Branden Gordon                                          876   17      180        39:44.4     39:44.4

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Penny Gales                       Cherryville  NC       654   24       76        27:55.4     27:55.4
       2    Sandra Weast                      Rutherfordton  NC     804   23       97        29:40.3     29:40.3
       3    Betsy Elliott                     Rutherfordton  NC     644   23      148        33:50.3     33:50.3
       4    Lauren Beard                      Forest City  NC       609   24      156        35:14.1     35:14.1
       5    Paige Leslie                      Rutherfordton  NC     697   21      162        35:49.9     35:49.9
       6    Lacey Hamrick                     Rutherfordton  NC     671   23      191        41:50.5     41:50.5

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bill Mott                                               855   22       44        25:04.7     25:04.7
       2    Aubrey Clay                       Forest City  NC       628   24      147        33:50.1     33:50.1

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jill Jones                                              904   28       73        27:25.3     27:25.3
       2    Kristen Griffith                  Raleigh  NC           659   26       82        28:42.2     28:42.2
       3    Brittany Leslie                   Rutherfordton  NC     696   25      163        35:50.0     35:50.0
       4    Ashley Johnston                   Ellenboro  NC         689   27      165        36:02.9     36:02.9
       5    Anne Floyd                        Rutherfordton  NC     650   27      190        41:49.1     41:49.1
       6    Danielle Guffey                   Union Mills  NC       661   29      192        41:51.9     41:51.9
       7    Lindsey Allison                                         869   25      197        42:08.7     42:08.7
       8    Lindsay Mays                      Shelby  NC            708   28      221        47:21.9     47:21.9
       9    Jessie Hudson                     Ellenboro  NC         684   29      228        48:16.2     48:16.2
      10    Candice Frazier                   Mooresboro  NC        653   29      237        50:18.4     50:18.4

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Matt McSwain                      Shelby  NC            714   25       37        24:19.0     24:19.0

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Renee Howard                      Union Mills  NC       814   33       72        27:21.9     27:21.9
       2    J Vandyke                                               887   32       74        27:26.6     27:26.6
       3    Misty Bates                       Forest City  NC       822   31       79        28:28.5     28:28.5
       4    Amy Wilkie                        Bostic  NC            791   34       80        28:32.0     28:32.0
       5    Brittany Patterson                Spindale  NC          731   30      150        34:03.2     34:03.2
       6    Beth Hoch                                               847   34      154        35:07.8     35:07.8
       7    Stacey Millard                    Forest City  NC       833   33      164        35:53.4     35:53.4
       8    Amber Fowler                      Forest City  NC       651   32      171        36:55.2     36:55.2
       9    Jennifer Edwards                  Columbus  NC          642   33      176        38:02.6     38:02.6
      10    Kimberly Guffey                   Casar  NC             663   32      179        39:33.5     39:33.5
      11    Amy Emery                         Mooresboro  NC        645   34      183        40:04.3     40:04.3
      12    S Baxter                                                899   33      201        42:45.7     42:45.7
      13    Member Cook                       Shelby  NC            820   33      207        43:42.7     43:42.7
      14    Amanda Skinner                    Rutherfordton  NC     761   32      230        48:18.5     48:18.5
      15    Rebecca Toms                      Forest City  NC       780   30      231        48:46.1     48:46.1
      16    Tara Mauney                       Lawndale  NC          707   33      244        52:44.6     52:44.6

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Josh Dobson                                             883   32       15        21:36.6     21:36.6
       2    Kelvin Howard                     Union Mills  NC       815   33       18        22:23.2     22:23.2
       3    Matt Emery                        Mooresboro  NC        647   32       42        24:56.9     24:56.9
       4    Brandon Young                     Bakersville  NC       796   33       89        28:57.8     28:57.8
       5    Thomas Flosd                                            902   31      116        31:05.1     31:05.1

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jill Simmons                                            893   35       59        26:32.2     26:32.2
       2    Kim Brittain                      Kings Mountain  NC    621   38       71        27:20.5     27:20.5
       3    Jennifer Ellenburg                Rutherfordton  NC     832   36      109        30:21.4     30:21.4
       4    Amy Owens                         Rutherfordton  NC     726   38      141        32:29.9     32:29.9
       5    Womick Heather                    Forest City  NC       806   39      149        33:50.8     33:50.8
       6    Cheri Coleman                     Rutherfordton  NC     630   39      153        34:48.6     34:48.6
       7    Heather Roof                      Bostic  NC            795   36      172        37:00.9     37:00.9
       8    Alice Kale                        Shelby  NC            691   35      177        38:24.8     38:24.8
       9    Lorie Redmon                      Ellenboro  NC         743   39      181        39:51.7     39:51.7
      10    Amy Beheler                       Rutherfordton  NC     610   38      193        41:57.9     41:57.9
      11    Alice McCluney                    Rutherfordton  NC     817   35      215        45:01.5     45:01.5
      12    Lisa Higgins                      Rutherfordton  NC     677   37      218        45:39.7     45:39.7
      13    Jenny Keeter                                            848   38      223        47:37.0     47:37.0
      14    Kelly Wilkerson                   Forest City  NC       824   36      238        50:18.6     50:18.6

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Joe Jessen                                              894   37        8        20:17.6     20:17.6
       2    Mark Guffey                       Casar  NC             665   35       31        23:56.1     23:56.1
       3    Jonathan Owens                    Rutherfordton  NC     727   36       43        24:59.3     24:59.3
       4    Kelly Marshall                    Ellenboro  NC         701   39       45        25:11.4     25:11.4
       5    Chris Francis                     Rutherfordton  NC     652   39       55        26:19.1     26:19.1
       6    Louis Roberson                    Bostic  NC            749   39       56        26:20.3     26:20.3
       7    Jeremiah McCluney                 Rutherfordton  NC     802   36      216        45:02.0     45:02.0

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Misty Hamrick                                           910   40       86        28:52.1     28:52.1
       2    Leah Robins                       Forest City  NC       751   40       87        28:55.4     28:55.4
       3    Jane Weast                        Rutherfordton  NC     805   44       98        29:40.6     29:40.6
       4    Hannah Poe                        Shelby  NC            733   44      101        29:53.6     29:53.6
       5    Gina Harrill                      Forest City  NC       672   40      117        31:16.8     31:16.8
       6    Tina Thomas                       Shelby  NC            778   43      138        32:17.2     32:17.2
       7    Kathleen Geisel                   Inman  SC             656   43      155        35:13.0     35:13.0
       8    Donna Sandifer                    Shelby  NC            756   42      168        36:08.3     36:08.3
       9    Angie Bridges                     Boiling Springs  NC   619   42      170        36:46.0     36:46.0
      10    Felicia Hipp                      Rutherfordton  NC     682   42      173        37:18.0     37:18.0
      11    Heather Libera                    Forest City  NC       698   40      200        42:44.6     42:44.6
      12    Trina Carr                        Rutherfordton  NC     623   42      206        43:42.5     43:42.5
      13    Roxanne Stiles                    Shelby  NC            769   42      213        44:23.3     44:23.3
      14    Jennifer McBrayer                 Forest City  NC       818   41      246        58:29.5     58:29.5

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bryan Cooper                                            891   40       27        23:16.8     23:16.8
       2    Marty Thomas                      Shelby  NC            779   43       29        23:29.2     23:29.2
       3    Jamie Ballard                                           872   42       30        23:54.8     23:54.8
       4    Thad Harrill                                            870   43       32        24:02.6     24:02.6
       5    Sam Taylor III                    Bostic  NC            775   43       51        25:43.5     25:43.5
       6    John Sandifer                     Shelby  NC            757   42       64        27:01.8     27:01.8
       7    Brian King                                              906   40       70        27:18.3     27:18.3
       8    Haynes Bridges                    Boiling Springs  NC   620   43       75        27:47.3     27:47.3
       9    Chris Hipp                                              881   44       95        29:35.2     29:35.2
      10    Chris Watkins                     Rutherfordton  NC     784   42      108        30:21.3     30:21.3
      11    Brad Wilkerson                    Forest City  NC       825   40      142        32:34.8     32:34.8
      12    Travis Toms                       Forest City  NC       781   41      166        36:05.3     36:05.3
      13    Lance Coleman                     Rutherfordton  NC     629   40      175        37:47.0     37:47.0
      14    Jason Byrd                                              842   42      219        46:25.2     46:25.2

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Liz Oakley                                              885   46       57        26:22.6     26:22.6
       2    Jo Oliver                         Rutherfordton  NC     725   48       63        26:58.5     26:58.5
       3    Amy Smith                         Forest City  NC       763   45       91        29:11.4     29:11.4
       4    Janet Mason                       Forest City  NC       702   49      104        29:55.6     29:55.6
       5    Cindy McDaniel                    Bostic  NC            710   45      111        30:30.3     30:30.3
       6    Jill Stoutenburgh                                       860   47      139        32:17.3     32:17.3
       7    Lisa Baker                        Charlotte  NC         912   47      143        32:41.5     32:41.5
       8    Sherri Welmon                     Shelby  NC            787   45      145        32:57.3     32:57.3
       9    Crystal Gordon                                          874   49      182        39:55.3     39:55.3
      10    Melissa Summey                                          844   46      202        43:04.1     43:04.1
      11    Lisa Hamby                        Shelby  NC            668   47      211        44:14.6     44:14.6
      12    Susan Simpson                     Kings Mountain  NC    759   48      212        44:23.2     44:23.2
      13    Lynn Richard                      Shelby  NC            744   48      220        47:21.9     47:21.9
      14    Katrina Shambaugh                                       843   49      222        47:36.9     47:36.9
      15    Amy Bridges                                             850   47      235        49:53.2     49:53.2
      16    Lisa Carter                       Bostic  NC            801   48      248        58:49.8     58:49.8
      17    Lori Moore                        Rutherfordton  NC     719   45      249        58:54.1     58:54.1

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Morris Estes                                            892   48       22        22:38.0     22:38.0
       2    Noel Manning                                            878   49       48        25:37.3     25:37.3
       3    Stephen Matheny                                         911   47       49        25:39.0     25:39.0
       4    Bobby Browning                    Boiling Springs  NC   622   48       53        26:09.9     26:09.9
       5    Robert Daniel                     Rutherfordton  NC     634   45       77        28:05.9     28:05.9
       6    Greg Poe                          Shelby  NC            732   48       78        28:06.6     28:06.6
       7    Kirk Wilkerson                                          877   45      144        32:56.2     32:56.2

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Susan Hollifield                  Bostic  NC            819   50       40        24:24.6     24:24.6
       2    Angel King                        Rutherfordton  NC     695   50      105        29:57.8     29:57.8
       3    Loyce Broughton                                         915   53      159        35:30.2     35:30.2
       4    Dean Carter                       Ellenboro  NC         625   53      178        38:33.3     38:33.3
       5    Linda Armentrout                  Rutherfordton  NC     604   52      185        41:10.6     41:10.6
       6    Mary Pressley                     Shelby  NC            735   53      196        42:06.2     42:06.2
       7    Robin Robertson                   Bostic  NC            750   50      217        45:39.4     45:39.4
       8    Cathy Swafford                    Forest City  NC       772   50      232        49:05.4     49:05.4
       9    Cynthia Houser                                          849   50      236        49:53.8     49:53.8
      10    Sally Blanton                     Ellenboro  NC         612   51      239        51:32.4     51:32.4
      11    Michelle Webber                                         858   52      241        52:26.3     52:26.3

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    George Patterson                                        856   51        6        19:08.4     19:08.4
       2    Rippy Mitchell                    Shelby  NC            811   51       12        21:02.5     21:02.5
       3    Kevin Jewett                      Forest City  NC       688   53       14        21:35.7     21:35.7
       4    Mauro Mata                        Gaffney  SC           704   53       16        22:11.2     22:11.2
       5    Tom Shadrick                                            859   50       69        27:17.3     27:17.3
       6    John Carter                       Ellenboro  NC         624   54      152        34:37.9     34:37.9
       7    Dee Webb                          Forest City  NC       785   50      169        36:09.9     36:09.9
       8    Neil Gordon                                             873   50      174        37:46.6     37:46.6

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sandy Austin                      Forest City  NC       606   59       99        29:43.2     29:43.2
       2    Shelia Cuthbertson                                      895   57      118        31:20.9     31:20.9
       3    Joann Gilley                      Charlotte  NC         831   57      137        32:13.4     32:13.4
       4    Ginger Hutcherson                                       913   55      151        34:22.3     34:22.3
       5    Dolores Ridings                   Shelby  NC            745   57      158        35:25.9     35:25.9
       6    Melody Bridges                    Mooresboro  NC        821   57      161        35:39.8     35:39.8
       7    Tammy Gallen                      Casar  NC             655   55      167        36:06.4     36:06.4
       8    Debbie Brewer                     Rutherfordton  NC     615   57      209        43:52.7     43:52.7
       9    Ronda Eaker                                             898   56      214        44:43.9     44:43.9
      10    Shelly Youngblood                 Boiling Springs  NC   794   55      226        48:03.4     48:03.4
      11    Mary-Lu Elias                     Campobello  SC        643   59      240        52:12.1     52:12.1
      12    Charlotte Baynardq                Forest City  NC       608   57      247        58:42.9     58:42.9

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Greg Isenhour                                           857   56       17        22:22.2     22:22.2
       2    Tim Haynes                        Forest City  NC       674   55       20        22:33.5     22:33.5
       3    Charles Lindsay                   Concord  NC           699   56       26        23:12.3     23:12.3
       4    Mike McDaniel                                           882   55       47        25:35.7     25:35.7
       5    Richard Price                     York  SC              736   58       83        28:43.5     28:43.5
       6    Russ Armentrout                   Rutherfordton  NC     605   58      186        41:10.9     41:10.9
       7    Rick Brewer                       Rutherfordton  NC     823   56      208        43:52.6     43:52.6

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Donice Ruppe                      Rutherfordton  NC     754   60      114        30:52.7     30:52.7
       2    Judith Barnett                    Gastonia  NC          607   63      184        40:04.8     40:04.8
       3    Londa Von Weter                   Rutherfordton  NC     816   62      224        47:49.4     47:49.4
       4    Kathy Coldren                                           900   61      242        52:35.1     52:35.1
       5    Judy Mauney                       Lattimore  NC         706   64      245        52:48.4     52:48.4

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Gary Early                        Ellenboro  NC         639   63       35        24:11.9     24:11.9
       2    Bruce Putnam                      Shelby  NC            742   61       41        24:31.7     24:31.7
       3    Tom Price                         Shelby  NC            737   63       52        26:04.4     26:04.4
       4    Larry Bridges                     Shelby  NC            616   60       96        29:38.1     29:38.1

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bubba Anthony                                           867   66       61        26:48.2     26:48.2