OVERALL FEMALE 10 Mile RESULTS - TOP 1

Place No. Code NAME City, State Age Sex Time Pace
1. 19 Tammy Moore WEDDINGTON, NC 45 F 1:27:03 8:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2014 Race For RARE 10 mile
Gastonia, NC 03/22/2014 9:00 am Nice, 50-60 degrees.
Directed by: Laura Buchanan
Sponsored by: Jog for Joubert Syndrome, Gaston County Parks and Rec
FEMALE 10 Mile AGE GROUP: 14 & Under ** NONE **
FEMALE 10 Mile AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 ** NONE **
FEMALE 10 Mile AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. Code NAME City, State Age Sex Time Pace
1. 16 Christine Giap COLUMBIA, SC 23 F 1:38:48 9:53
FEMALE 10 Mile AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Code NAME City, State Age Sex Time Pace
1. 15 Allison Phelps CHARLOTTE, NC 27 F 1:30:37 9:04
FEMALE 10 Mile AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Code NAME City, State Age Sex Time Pace
1. 11 Amy Stone GASTONIA, NC 33 F 1:54:05 11:25
FEMALE 10 Mile AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Code NAME City, State Age Sex Time Pace
1. 22 Lynn Yelton CHARLOTTE, NC 35 F 1:30:36 9:04
2. 5 Jessica Willey CHARLOTTE, NC 38 F 1:43:03 10:19
3. 3 Vicki Ferriss CHARLOTTE, NC 36 F 1:44:20 10:26
FEMALE 10 Mile AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Code NAME City, State Age Sex Time Pace
1. 187 Maria Weisenhorn LINCOLNTON, NC 44 F 1:49:31 10:58
FEMALE 10 Mile AGE GROUP: 44 - 49

Place No. Code NAME City, State Age Sex Time Pace
1. 29 Michele Timmerman GREENWOOD, SC 46 F 1:40:39 10:04
2. 27 Jean Carmichael SOUTHERN PINES, NC 48 F 2:15:32 13:34
FEMALE 10 Mile AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 ** NONE **
FEMALE 10 Mile AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 ** NONE **
FEMALE 10 Mile AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 ** NONE **
FEMALE 10 Mile AGE GROUP: 65 & Over ** NONE **
OVERALL MALE 10 Mile RESULTS - TOP 1

Place No. Code NAME City, State Age Sex Time Pace
1. 37 Matt Longworth CHARLOTTE, NC 33 M 1:04:50 6:29
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2014 Race For RARE 10 mile
Gastonia, NC 03/22/2014 9:00 am Nice, 50-60 degrees.
Directed by: Laura Buchanan
Sponsored by: Jog for Joubert Syndrome, Gaston County Parks and Rec
MALE 10 Mile AGE GROUP: 14 & Under ** NONE **
MALE 10 Mile AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 ** NONE **
MALE 10 Mile AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 ** NONE **
MALE 10 Mile AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 ** NONE **
MALE 10 Mile AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Code NAME City, State Age Sex Time Pace
1. 12 Richard Abernathy GASTONIA, NC 32 M 1:18:24 7:51
2. 33 Karl Sain GASTONIA, NC 32 M 1:18:42 7:53
3. 32 Nick Kueser CHARLOTTE, NC 30 M 1:46:32 10:40
MALE 10 Mile AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Code NAME City, State Age Sex Time Pace
1. 35 Steve McClure LINCOLNTON, NC 39 M 1:17:49 7:47
2. 6 Stephen Brabandt HICKORY, NC 38 M 1:21:46 8:11
3. 7 Stephen Phillips MOUNT HOLLY, NC 35 M 1:31:44 9:11
4. 20 Lawrence Strickland CHARLOTTE, NC 39 M 1:45:29 10:33
5. 2 Matthew Reiter GREENSBORO, NC 39 M 1:49:36 10:58
MALE 10 Mile AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Code NAME City, State Age Sex Time Pace
1. 26 Pat Brooks HICKORY, NC 43 M 1:11:32 7:10
2. 30 Brian Rankin LOWELL, NC 40 M 1:12:10 7:13
3. 24 Rod Smallwood BELMONT, NC 42 M 1:26:49 8:41
4. 34 Jason Mayo CHARLOTTE, NC 41 M 1:27:13 8:44
5. 18 Patrick Green BELMONT, NC 42 M 1:29:11 8:56
6. 21 Phillip Frye CHARLOTTE, NC 42 M 1:31:27 9:09
7. 31 Peter Bouldry WELCOME, NC 40 M 1:37:20 9:44
8. 10 Tin Ha FORT MILL, SC 41 M 1:38:40 9:52
MALE 10 Mile AGE GROUP: 44 - 49

Place No. Code NAME City, State Age Sex Time Pace
1. 25 Ted Pulliam CHARLOTTE, NC 45 M 1:33:57 9:24
2. 17 Chris Pridnia GASTONIA, NC 48 M 1:42:51 10:18
3. 36 Chester Cooper GASTONIA, NC 48 M 1:49:39 10:58
MALE 10 Mile AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Code NAME City, State Age Sex Time Pace
1. 23 Christopher Baucom GASTONIA, NC 53 M 1:28:45 8:53
2. 28 Drew Walker GREENWOOD, SC 54 M 1:31:51 9:12
MALE 10 Mile AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Code NAME City, State Age Sex Time Pace
1. 1 Keith Monk NAPLES, FL 57 M 1:45:56 10:36
MALE 10 Mile AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 ** NONE **
MALE 10 Mile AGE GROUP: 65 & Over ** NONE **