FEMALE 24 & UNDER 5K RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. Code Name City, State Age Sex Time Pace
1. 7 Lillian Sharpe 12 F 34:35 11:08
2. 2 Adele Sharpe 15 F 35:26 11:25
3. 313 Iva Wepner 22 F 40:43 13:07
FEMALE 25 & OVER 5K RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. Code Name City, State Age Sex Time Pace
1. 4 Heather Alexander 43 F 36:47 11:51
2. 18 Autumn Fincher 36 F 41:32 13:23
3. 8 Shannon Busic 37 F 41:52 13:29
FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP RESULTS
2014 Stronghold Challenge 5k
Newton, NC 06/07/2014 8:30 am Sunny, 65-75 degrees.
Directed by: Don Hefner
Sponsored by: Discovery Church
FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP: 24 & Under

Place No. Code Name City, State Age Sex Time Pace
1. 11 Kennedy Norris 15 F 41:12 13:16
2. 350 Chloe Oakley 13 F 45:26 14:38
3. 40 Rachel Cook 16 F 47:54 15:26
4. 307 Molly Haynes 24 F 53:36 17:16
5. 101 Halie Mendola 16 F 53:51 17:20
6. 17 Adasyn Neuwirth 15 F 54:29 17:33
7. 43 Teagin Woodrum 18 F 58:14 18:45
8. 70 Elizabeth CompèRe 21 F 58:41 18:54
9. 165 Sierra Stafford 24 F 1:15:56 24:27
FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP: 25 & Over

Place No. Code Name City, State Age Sex Time Pace
1. 105 Tonia Walters 26 F 42:13 13:36
2. 352 Jessica No Last Name 26 F 42:16 13:37
3. 91 Tonia Walters 26 F 45:17 14:35
4. 39 Pye Deal 33 F 47:12 15:12
5. 6 Katie Jones 26 F 48:45 15:42
6. 54 Shanda Hedrick 25 F 49:06 15:49
7. 80 Allison Keisler 35 F 51:32 16:36
8. 36 Laura Sipe 59 F 53:01 17:04
9. 45 Jennifer Leska 37 F 55:39 17:55
10. 88 Leslie McIntosh 38 F 56:24 18:10
11. 28 Cheree Mohler 26 F 57:08 18:24
12. 57 Kelly Farmer 43 F 58:56 18:58
13. 41 Sherry Childers 46 F 1:02:08 20:00
14. 78 Kirsten Lutz 29 F 1:03:30 20:27
15. 35 Kristen Woodrum 25 F 1:03:44 20:31
16. 89 Loraine Moser 33 F 1:03:49 20:33
17. 97 Leslie Elmore 45 F 1:09:45 22:27
18. 76 Amy Ross 25 F 1:15:54 24:26
19. 72 Kristy Craig 33 F 1:20:01 25:46
20. 96 Jolene Kimble 34 F 1:21:22 26:12
21. 67 Mary Craig 32 F 1:22:01 26:24
MALE 24 & UNDER 5K RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. Code Name City, State Age Sex Time Pace
1. 3 Beatty Sharpe 19 M 25:58 8:22
2. 60 Robby Jenkins 18 M 26:30 8:32
3. 49 Brian Aberle 16 M 29:22 9:27
MALE 25 & OVER 5K RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. Code Name City, State Age Sex Time Pace
1. 26 Tyler Higgins 27 M 27:26 8:50
2. 306 Carl Haynes 38 M 27:34 8:53
3. 48 Anthony Renza 25 M 28:39 9:14
MALE 5K AGE GROUP RESULTS
2014 Stronghold Challenge 5k
Newton, NC 06/07/2014 8:30 am Sunny, 65-75 degrees.
Directed by: Don Hefner
Sponsored by: Discovery Church
MALE 5K AGE GROUP: 24 & Under

Place No. Code Name City, State Age Sex Time Pace
1. 14 Bryan Clark 20 M 30:19 9:46
2. 47 David McCoy 16 M 30:33 9:50
3. 74 Josh Harper 14 M 31:47 10:14
4. 37 Andrew Cecil 15 M 33:24 10:45
5. 27 James Winstead 23 M 34:29 11:06
6. 303 Abe Levin 14 M 34:40 11:10
7. 310 Chris Cohens 14 M 34:47 11:12
8. 312 Patrick Dodd 24 M 35:29 11:26
9. 61 William Gaither 18 M 35:49 11:32
10. 351 Joseph Brasell 16 M 36:57 11:54
11. 22 Adam Cline 18 M 38:14 12:19
12. 106 Duke Shirt 0 M 40:15 12:58
13. 69 Scout Houston 19 M 42:23 13:39
14. 68 Thomson Hand 13 M 42:45 13:46
15. 63 Jacob Holt 15 M 44:20 14:17
16. 65 Anthony Rossi 19 M 44:35 14:21
17. 30 Aaron Barnes 22 M 45:03 14:31
18. 73 Ezra Compere 17 M 46:30 14:58
19. 94 Logan Labo 17 M 47:44 15:22
20. 300 Ben Busic 13 M 51:23 16:33
21. 77 James Canturbury 13 M 52:41 16:58
22. 305 Rai Robinson 24 M 55:27 17:51
23. 93 Britt Kimble 15 M 1:21:22 26:12
MALE 5K AGE GROUP: 25 & Over

Place No. Code Name City, State Age Sex Time Pace
1. 19 Dale Lail 55 M 29:11 9:24
2. 9 Theodore Fabis 26 M 30:14 9:44
3. 5 Jeff Farmer 45 M 30:17 9:45
4. 53 Mike Green 31 M 32:24 10:26
5. 98 Eric Logan 44 M 32:54 10:36
6. 46 Quincey Tate 35 M 34:42 11:10
7. 56 Burke Johnson 34 M 34:56 11:15
8. 1 Josh Jackson 36 M 35:03 11:17
9. 51 Isaiah Whitaker 30 M 35:25 11:24
10. 52 Jarrod Spears 30 M 35:33 11:27
11. 33 Jason Mantak 42 M 36:49 11:51
12. 10 Bob Fincher 36 M 40:21 13:00
13. 62 Ron Jernigan 56 M 41:15 13:17
14. 20 Charles Hall 27 M 44:26 14:19
15. 66 John Rudolph 53 M 45:18 14:35
16. 356 John Johnson 36 M 46:08 14:51
17. 21 Bryan Neuwirth 51 M 46:19 14:55
18. 102 John Powell 46 M 46:26 14:57
19. 23 Konnon Webb 25 M 48:05 15:29
20. 100 Peter Suthers 42 M 52:07 16:47
21. 99 Chris Logan 44 M 53:17 17:09
22. 29 Ryan Jernigan 29 M 57:05 18:23
23. 59 Thomas Hand 36 M 57:57 18:40
24. 79 Alan Poovey 43 M 1:04:49 20:52
25. 83 Gid Moser 35 M 1:05:49 21:11
26. 64 Tim Marlowe 60 M 1:06:12 21:19
27. 38 Paul Woodrum 57 M 1:09:05 22:15
28. 87 Kelvin Bowman 43 M 1:18:44 25:21
29. 92 Brian Kimble 36 M 1:21:23 26:12
30. 86 Jerome Walker 45 M 1:25:13 27:26