2014 Results

 Female Male Overall Age Groups 

OVERALL 5K RESULTS
2014 Stronghold Challenge 5k
Newton, NC 06/07/2014 8:30 am Sunny, 65-75 degrees.
Directed by: Don Hefner
Sponsored by: Discovery Church

Place No. Code Name City, State Age Sex Time Pace
1. 3 Beatty Sharpe 19 M 25:58 8:22
2. 60 Robby Jenkins 18 M 26:30 8:32
3. 26 Tyler Higgins 27 M 27:26 8:50
4. 306 Carl Haynes 38 M 27:34 8:53
5. 48 Anthony Renza 25 M 28:39 9:14
6. 19 Dale Lail 55 M 29:11 9:24
7. 49 Brian Aberle 16 M 29:22 9:27
8. 9 Theodore Fabis 26 M 30:14 9:44
9. 5 Jeff Farmer 45 M 30:17 9:45
10. 14 Bryan Clark 20 M 30:19 9:46
11. 47 David McCoy 16 M 30:33 9:50
12. 74 Josh Harper 14 M 31:47 10:14
13. 53 Mike Green 31 M 32:24 10:26
14. 98 Eric Logan 44 M 32:54 10:36
15. 37 Andrew Cecil 15 M 33:24 10:45
16. 27 James Winstead 23 M 34:29 11:06
17. 7 Lillian Sharpe 12 F 34:35 11:08
18. 303 Abe Levin 14 M 34:40 11:10
19. 46 Quincey Tate 35 M 34:42 11:10
20. 310 Chris Cohens 14 M 34:47 11:12
21. 56 Burke Johnson 34 M 34:56 11:15
22. 1 Josh Jackson 36 M 35:03 11:17
23. 51 Isaiah Whitaker 30 M 35:25 11:24
24. 2 Adele Sharpe 15 F 35:26 11:25
25. 312 Patrick Dodd 24 M 35:29 11:26
26. 52 Jarrod Spears 30 M 35:33 11:27
27. 61 William Gaither 18 M 35:49 11:32
28. 4 Heather Alexander 43 F 36:47 11:51
29. 33 Jason Mantak 42 M 36:49 11:51
30. 351 Joseph Brasell 16 M 36:57 11:54
31. 22 Adam Cline 18 M 38:14 12:19
32. 106 Duke Shirt 0 M 40:15 12:58
33. 10 Bob Fincher 36 M 40:21 13:00
34. 313 Iva Wepner 22 F 40:43 13:07
35. 11 Kennedy Norris 15 F 41:12 13:16
36. 62 Ron Jernigan 56 M 41:15 13:17
37. 18 Autumn Fincher 36 F 41:32 13:23
38. 8 Shannon Busic 37 F 41:52 13:29
39. 105 Tonia Walters 26 F 42:13 13:36
40. 352 Jessica No Last Name 26 F 42:16 13:37
41. 69 Scout Houston 19 M 42:23 13:39
42. 68 Thomson Hand 13 M 42:45 13:46
43. 63 Jacob Holt 15 M 44:20 14:17
44. 20 Charles Hall 27 M 44:26 14:19
45. 65 Anthony Rossi 19 M 44:35 14:21
46. 30 Aaron Barnes 22 M 45:03 14:31
47. 91 Tonia Walters 26 F 45:17 14:35
48. 66 John Rudolph 53 M 45:18 14:35
49. 350 Chloe Oakley 13 F 45:26 14:38
50. 356 John Johnson 36 M 46:08 14:51
51. 21 Bryan Neuwirth 51 M 46:19 14:55
52. 102 John Powell 46 M 46:26 14:57
53. 73 Ezra Compere 17 M 46:30 14:58
54. 39 Pye Deal 33 F 47:12 15:12
55. 94 Logan Labo 17 M 47:44 15:22
56. 40 Rachel Cook 16 F 47:54 15:26
57. 23 Konnon Webb 25 M 48:05 15:29
58. 6 Katie Jones 26 F 48:45 15:42
59. 54 Shanda Hedrick 25 F 49:06 15:49
60. 300 Ben Busic 13 M 51:23 16:33
61. 80 Allison Keisler 35 F 51:32 16:36
62. 100 Peter Suthers 42 M 52:07 16:47
63. 77 James Canturbury 13 M 52:41 16:58
64. 36 Laura Sipe 59 F 53:01 17:04
65. 99 Chris Logan 44 M 53:17 17:09
66. 307 Molly Haynes 24 F 53:36 17:16
67. 101 Halie Mendola 16 F 53:51 17:20
68. 17 Adasyn Neuwirth 15 F 54:29 17:33
69. 305 Rai Robinson 24 M 55:27 17:51
70. 45 Jennifer Leska 37 F 55:39 17:55
71. 88 Leslie McIntosh 38 F 56:24 18:10
72. 29 Ryan Jernigan 29 M 57:05 18:23
73. 28 Cheree Mohler 26 F 57:08 18:24
74. 59 Thomas Hand 36 M 57:57 18:40
75. 43 Teagin Woodrum 18 F 58:14 18:45
76. 70 Elizabeth CompèRe 21 F 58:41 18:54
77. 57 Kelly Farmer 43 F 58:56 18:58
78. 41 Sherry Childers 46 F 1:02:08 20:00
79. 78 Kirsten Lutz 29 F 1:03:30 20:27
80. 35 Kristen Woodrum 25 F 1:03:44 20:31
81. 89 Loraine Moser 33 F 1:03:49 20:33
82. 79 Alan Poovey 43 M 1:04:49 20:52
83. 83 Gid Moser 35 M 1:05:49 21:11
84. 64 Tim Marlowe 60 M 1:06:12 21:19
85. 38 Paul Woodrum 57 M 1:09:05 22:15
86. 97 Leslie Elmore 45 F 1:09:45 22:27
87. 76 Amy Ross 25 F 1:15:54 24:26
88. 165 Sierra Stafford 24 F 1:15:56 24:27
89. 87 Kelvin Bowman 43 M 1:18:44 25:21
90. 72 Kristy Craig 33 F 1:20:01 25:46
91. 96 Jolene Kimble 34 F 1:21:22 26:12
92. 93 Britt Kimble 15 M 1:21:22 26:12
93. 92 Brian Kimble 36 M 1:21:23 26:12
94. 67 Mary Craig 32 F 1:22:01 26:24
95. 86 Jerome Walker 45 M 1:25:13 27:26

Jun-07-2014  11:20:31am

95 records processed.


Timing/Scoring done by:
Big Timing
123 Timing Ave
TimingVille, IL 60001-1234
Phone: 111.222.3333
youremail@yourcompany.com
All results were prepared using ElfScore software.

 Female Male Overall Age Groups