Jingle Bell for Arthritis

5k

Age Group Results

December 06, 2014


Racing Toes Event Mgt


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Elizabeth Custer                  Charlotte  NC         294   12       11        24:33.6     24:33.6
       2    Dana Zimmer                       Charlotte  NC         668   29       15        25:44.0     25:44.0
       3    Kathryn Metcalf                   Indian Land  SC       478   28       16        25:44.5     25:44.5
Top

Female No Age Provided

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lisa Denney                       Charlotte  NC         306           166        37:07.6     37:07.6
       2    Darlene Lee                       Fort Mill  NC         443           177        38:25.7     38:25.7
       3    Sophie Lee                        Fort Mill  NC         444           190        39:26.2     39:26.2
       4    Emily Kerley                      Charlotte  NC         420           193        39:57.6     39:57.6
       5    Emily Kerley2                                           726           228        43:59.3     43:59.3
       6    Leslie Gutierez                   Matthews  NC          717           239        46:07.0     46:07.0
Top

Female 12 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mary Benton                       Monroe  NC            672   10       28        26:56.4     26:56.4
       2    Caroline Colcer                   Charlotte  NC         268    9       69        31:10.0     31:10.0
       3    Noelle Okland                     Charlotte  NC         502    8       70        31:11.3     31:11.3
       4    Lauren Pease                      Charlotte  NC         513    9       94        32:59.2     32:59.2
       5    Amelia Soell                      Matthews  NC          583   10      113        33:51.8     33:51.8
       6    Ashtyn Keefer                     Matthews  NC          721   11      121        34:23.1     34:23.1
       7    Kendal Colson                     Charlotte  NC         271   10      128        34:43.6     34:43.6
       8    Natalie Litoshik                  Indian Trail  NC      686   12      131        34:50.6     34:50.6
       9    Natalie Babiy                     Indian Trail  NC      227    9      132        34:51.6     34:51.6
      10    Caroline Graham                   Charlotte  NC         366    9      153        36:40.5     36:40.5
      11    Raina Caldwell                    Monroe  NC            248    9      155        36:43.9     36:43.9
      12    Audrey Grace Okland               Charlotte  NC         500   11      164        37:04.6     37:04.6
      13    Libby Spence                      Matthews  NC          587    8      186        39:11.4     39:11.4
      14    Sophia Rutz                       Charlotte  NC         557    5      191        39:26.2     39:26.2
      15    Alayna Thompson                   Fort Mill  SC         715   11      203        41:00.7     41:00.7
      16    Mckenna Verdi                     Charlotte  NC         641    7      207        41:22.8     41:22.8
      17    Anna Grace Rush                   Charlotte  NC         553   10      210        41:42.4     41:42.4
      18    Alexis Cauble                     Indian Trail  NC      675   8       220        42:51.9     42:51.9
      19    Lilly Surace                      Indian Trail  NC      741   9       222        42:55.7     42:55.7
      20    Gabby Gutierrez                   Matthews  NC          378    9      238        46:04.4     46:04.4
      21    Ashley Andrews                    Pineville  NC         211   11      247        47:53.4     47:53.4
      22    Kayleigh Thorstad                 Charlotte  NC         707   7       248        48:03.5     48:03.5
      23    Ella Couper                       Harrisburg  NC        282    9      250        48:21.8     48:21.8
      24    Lulu Rice                         Charlotte  NC         542    8      253        48:49.7     48:49.7
      25    Lexie Millard                     Fort Mill  SC         482    9      261        49:30.0     49:30.0
      26    Ella Chambers                     Matthews  NC          261    6      265        50:42.4     50:42.4
      27    Caitlin Rathke                    Harrrisburg  NC       539   11      282        52:01.7     52:01.7
      28    Bailey Greene                     Harribsurg  NC        371    9      283        52:20.6     52:20.6
      29    Breanna Greene                    Harribsurg  NC        372   10      287        52:30.9     52:30.9
      30    Avery Herlocker                   Midland  NC           391   12      289        52:31.8     52:31.8
      31    Shelby Eaves                      Midland  NC           321   10      290        52:32.8     52:32.8
      32    Lillian Tolson                    Lancaster  SC         615   10      293        53:43.5     53:43.5
      33    Kendall Young                     Charlotte  NC         680   6       343      1:01:22.2   1:01:22.2
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Amber Jacobsen                    Tega Cay  SC          399   13       22        26:32.0     26:32.0
       2    Caroline Kelly                    Harrisburg  NC        418   17       75        31:14.9     31:14.9
       3    Natalie Custer                    Charlotte  NC         297   14      100        33:15.2     33:15.2
       4    Nicole Rathke                     Harrisburg  NC        541   18      118        34:15.9     34:15.9
       5    Vanessa Patch                     Matthews  NC          511   15      189        39:23.4     39:23.4
       6    Madison Ketchie                   Charlotte  NC         422   16      230        44:02.9     44:02.9
       7    Olivia Snider                     Harrisburg  NC        580   14      279        51:59.9     51:59.9
       8    Channing Snider                   Harrisburg  NC        579   16      301        54:09.8     54:09.8
       9    Gabi Knitter                      Concord  NC           428   15      302        54:10.2     54:10.2
      10    Kyra Kelly                        Harrisburg  NC        419   15      308        55:52.4     55:52.4
      11    Sally Conway                      Harrisburg  NC        277   14      313        56:39.9     56:39.9
      12    Brooklyn Greene                   Harrisburg  NC        373   13      314        56:40.0     56:40.0
      13    Allie Rathke                      Harrrisburg  NC       537   14      325        58:17.3     58:17.3
      14    Kendall Mattern                   Harrisburg  NC        468   13      336      1:00:28.7   1:00:28.7
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jessica Eller                     Cleveland  NC         328   29       31        27:13.0     27:13.0
       2    Stephanie Abdo                    Charlotte  NC         203   28       45        28:21.7     28:21.7
       3    Jacie Latch                       Charlotte  NC         438   28       53        29:25.9     29:25.9
       4    Kimberly Pruett                   Charlotte  NC         526   27       65        30:52.5     30:52.5
       5    Taylar Middleton                  Charlotte  NC         479   27       85        31:56.0     31:56.0
       6    Stephanie Aycoth                  Charlotte  NC         226   25      105        33:31.8     33:31.8
       7    Erin Boylan                       Waxhaw  NC            240   26      123        34:26.6     34:26.6
       8    Alisha Cussen                     Charlotte  NC         293   24      124        34:33.9     34:33.9
       9    Anne Churchill                    Charlotte  NC         265   24      127        34:39.2     34:39.2
      10    Rebekah Gardner                   Harrisburg  NC        350   25      142        35:38.0     35:38.0
      11    Molly Troutman                    Charlotte  NC         620   27      148        35:55.5     35:55.5
      12    Tamra Culp                        Hickory  NC           290   26      149        36:09.1     36:09.1
      13    Sara Kull                         Concord  NC           430   29      172        37:55.1     37:55.1
      14    Kelsey Vawter                     Concord  NC           639   29      173        37:55.4     37:55.4
      15    Lindsey Turner                    Concord  NC           623   28      244        47:01.8     47:01.8
      16    Allison Shaw                      Gastonia  NC          569   24      255        48:59.1     48:59.1
      17    Lexie Franklin                    Charlotte  NC         341   22      264        50:36.0     50:36.0
      18    Krista Bossi                      Charlotte  NC         239   29      275        51:20.2     51:20.2
      19    Emily Waddington                  Harrisburg  NC        646   27      288        52:31.2     52:31.2
      20    Laura Schuetz                     Charlotte  NC         564   28      296        54:02.0     54:02.0
      21    Holly Lamberts                    Fort Mill  SC         435   22      299        54:07.6     54:07.6
      22    Liya Kotsyuba                     Indian Trail  NC      429   27      318        57:20.7     57:20.7
      23    Margaret Eckman                   Charlotte  NC         322   24      337      1:00:35.7   1:00:35.7
      24    Hannah Frazier                    Charlotte, Nc  NC     342   23      338      1:00:36.1   1:00:36.1
      25    Amanda Parker                     Charlotte  NC         508   26      339      1:01:17.8   1:01:17.8
      26    Christa Strawn                    Monroe  NC            599   29      340      1:01:19.8   1:01:19.8
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jill Monroe                       Charlotte  NC         487   36       27        26:48.4     26:48.4
       2    Margaret Monroe                   Lancaster  SC         488   30       32        27:23.1     27:23.1
       3    Jennifer Vogel                    Charlotte  NC         644   31       43        28:09.2     28:09.2
       4    Megan Taylor                      Charlotte  NC         605   30       55        29:39.2     29:39.2
       5    Kira Lammers                      Charlotte  NC         436   32       59        29:49.8     29:49.8
       6    Katie Rochefort                   Matthews  NC          547   34       68        30:57.6     30:57.6
       7    Leslie Ranken                     Charlotte  NC         535   35       77        31:17.7     31:17.7
       8    Christine Twerdi                  Charlotte  NC         624   39       79        31:19.3     31:19.3
       9    Stephanie Riviere                 Waxhaw  NC            546   39       81        31:31.9     31:31.9
      10    Kirsten Overlee                   Charlotte  NC         505   36       89        32:31.6     32:31.6
      11    Emily Pease                       Charlotte  NC         512   39       95        32:59.3     32:59.3
      12    Marci Steele                      Matthews  NC          589   32       97        33:08.8     33:08.8
      13    Jennifer Miller                   Fort Mill  SC         484   33       98        33:09.0     33:09.0
      14    Laura Greene                      Charlotte  NC         376   35      101        33:18.8     33:18.8
      15    Nikki Halley                      Charlotte  NC         380   33      106        33:37.5     33:37.5
      16    Jessica Cosma                     Stallings  NC         281   30      114        33:54.3     33:54.3
      17    Maegan Gordon                     Charlotte  NC         365   33      117        34:10.2     34:10.2
      18    Cindy Greene                      Charlotte  NC         374   33      126        34:38.9     34:38.9
      19    Heather Perdelwitz                Fort Mill  SC         514   31      136        35:06.3     35:06.3
      20    Amber Rominger                    Granite Falls  NC     548   32      147        35:55.2     35:55.2
      21    Melissa Douglas                   Charlotte  NC         312   39      151        36:33.6     36:33.6
      22    Juliane Kilcoyne                  Charlotte  NC         426   35      157        36:47.5     36:47.5
      23    Rebecca Gautreaux                 Charlotte  NC         351   36      158        36:47.5     36:47.5
      24    Jenny White                       Waxhaw  NC            654   34      159        36:47.6     36:47.6
      25    Jennifer Thorstad                 Charlotte  NC         709   35      162        36:56.2     36:56.2
      26    Amanda Casto                      Concord  NC           259   30      194        40:10.7     40:10.7
      27    Casey Thompson                    Fort Mill  SC         714   38      204        41:00.9     41:00.9
      28    Courtney Ehrenberg                Matthews  NC          327   31      223        42:57.2     42:57.2
      29    Traketta Arrington                Concord  NC           222   31      225        43:18.2     43:18.2
      30    Anna Carsner                      Charlotte  NC         256   34      252        48:38.7     48:38.7
      31    Tara Millard                      Fort Mill  SC         483   38      262        49:30.1     49:30.1
      32    Amy Cunningham                    Charlotte  NC         291   37      268        50:45.9     50:45.9
      33    Michelle Sartori                  Waxhaw  NC            563   37      272        50:51.2     50:51.2
      34    Katie MacKen                      Charlotte  NC         463   32      274        51:20.1     51:20.1
      35    Karen Sikes                       Indian Trail  NC      570   36      276        51:53.2     51:53.2
      36    Kaitlin George                    Mt. Holly  NC         356   30      281        52:01.7     52:01.7
      37    Nicole Mattern                    Harrisburg  NC        469   37      315        56:40.8     56:40.8
      38    Meredith Callow                   Charlotte  NC         252   33      316        57:13.9     57:13.9
      39    Amy Pasco                         Waxhaw  NC            509   30      317        57:14.0     57:14.0
      40    Olga Gnatyuk                      Indian Trail  NC      361   36      319        57:20.7     57:20.7
      41    Tonya Lenoir                      Charlotte  NC         445   34      345      1:04:09.1   1:04:09.1
      42    Mychau Nguyen                     Charlotte  NC         496   32      347      1:04:11.4   1:04:11.4
      DQ    Stephanie Elliott                 Waxhaw  NC            725   36       DQ        22:33.7     22:33.7
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Cynthia Rosenbalm                 Statesville  NC       549   43       19        26:01.9     26:01.9
       2    Jennifer Scott                    Charlotte  NC         568   40       21        26:29.6     26:29.6
       3    Frances D'Arcy                    Tega Cay  SC          298   45       26        26:45.0     26:45.0
       4    Shelly Chen                       Waxhaw  NC            264   40       30        27:05.8     27:05.8
       5    Rose Yen                          Waxhaw  NC            664   40       42        28:07.1     28:07.1
       6    Erika Jacobson                    Charlotte  NC         400   43       63        30:36.6     30:36.6
       7    Eydie Okland                      Charlotte  NC         501   44       71        31:12.0     31:12.0
       8    Claudia Rutz                      Charlotte  NC         555   44       72        31:12.3     31:12.3
       9    Heather Alexander                 Columbia  SC          208   44       82        31:43.5     31:43.5
      10    Beth Hamilton                     Waxhaw  NC            381   49       86        32:07.7     32:07.7
      11    Sherri Cowan                      Charlotte  NC         284   46      103        33:24.1     33:24.1
      12    Linda MacKay                      Fort Mill  SC         462   45      104        33:31.7     33:31.7
      13    Marcia Ussack                     Waxhaw  NC            631   42      111        33:49.3     33:49.3
      14    Narda Gominhon                    Charlotte  NC         363   44      116        34:04.3     34:04.3
      15    Aldyn Keefer                      Matthews  NC          414   45      119        34:22.8     34:22.8
      16    Kristin Colson                    Charlotte  NC         272   43      129        34:43.9     34:43.9
      17    Susan Easley                      Waxhaw  NC            317   43      130        34:44.6     34:44.6
      18    Anissa Haney                      Concord  NC           383   43      134        34:55.4     34:55.4
      19    Angela Martin                     Harrisburg  NC        466   46      135        35:01.7     35:01.7
      20    Karen Hayner                      Waxhaw  NC            389   40      137        35:06.8     35:06.8
      21    Lisa Griffin                      Tega Cay  SC          377   46      138        35:09.5     35:09.5
      22    Leah Custer                       Charlotte  NC         295   44      140        35:36.6     35:36.6
      23    Holly Geiger                      Lancaster  SC         354   41      150        36:29.9     36:29.9
      24    Diana Monago                      Matthews  NC          716   44      167        37:11.8     37:11.8
      25    Seema Tighe                       Charlotte  NC         712   44      170        37:35.1     37:35.1
      26    Shannon Eaves                     Midland  NC           320   43      176        38:23.3     38:23.3
      27    Liz Umholtz                       Charlotte  NC         629   41      181        38:46.6     38:46.6
      28    Felicia Winslow                   Waxhaw  NC            659   47      183        38:51.2     38:51.2
      29    Jennifer Akre                     Waxhaw  NC            207   44      184        38:51.3     38:51.3
      30    Andrea Spence                     Matthews  NC          586   47      185        39:11.2     39:11.2
      31    Denese Patch                      Matthews  NC          510   46      188        39:23.2     39:23.2
      32    Lori Ulrich                       Charlotte  NC         625   41      200        40:41.8     40:41.8
      33    Jill Ryan                         Mooresville  NC       558   41      202        40:48.5     40:48.5
      34    Sandy Dobbins                     Lincolnton  NC        311   46      205        41:10.3     41:10.3
      35    Wendy Cook                        Mooresville  NC       279   46      211        41:51.8     41:51.8
      36    Lisa Rush                         Charlotte  NC         554   47      214        42:15.0     42:15.0
      37    Lynda Hunley                      Charlotte  NC         397   49      215        42:16.4     42:16.4
      38    Dawn Lazarony                     Charlotte  NC         442   46      217        42:18.0     42:18.0
      39    Tricia Goins                      Stony Point  NC       362   41      218        42:47.4     42:47.4
      40    Andrea Foster                     Mocksville  NC        335   42      219        42:47.4     42:47.4
      41    Lisa Tucker                       Charlotte  NC         621   42      221        42:53.9     42:53.9
      42    Cindy Tanner                      Charlotte  NC         603   47      242        46:20.1     46:20.1
      43    Mindy Couper                      Harrisburg  NC        283   41      251        48:22.6     48:22.6
      44    Tiffany Rice                      Charlotte  NC         543   41      254        48:49.9     48:49.9
      45    Babette Cauble                    Indian Trail  NC      674   46      256        49:00.3     49:00.3
      46    Katherine Andrews                 Pineville  NC         212   43      259        49:23.2     49:23.2
      47    Erika Coleman                     Charlotte  NC         270   42      263        50:20.4     50:20.4
      48    Beth Johnston                     Charlotte  NC         406   46      277        51:53.9     51:53.9
      49    Trisha Westmoreland               Charlotte  NC         653   44      285        52:22.5     52:22.5
      50    Melanie Rathke                    Harrisburg  NC        540   44      291        52:34.4     52:34.4
      51    Viki Tolson                       Lancaster  SC         616   41      292        53:41.5     53:41.5
      52    Blair Snider                      Harrisburg  NC        578   45      311        55:56.9     55:56.9
      53    Kelly Holmes                      Harrisburg  NC        392   46      312        55:57.7     55:57.7
      54    Eugenia Mitchell                  Fort Mill  SC         486   44      320        57:58.5     57:58.5
      55    Miranda Ramsey                    Charlotte  NC         534   40      322        57:58.9     57:58.9
      56    Lisa Foster                       Charlotte  NC         336   49      344      1:04:06.5   1:04:06.5
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Cathleen Hollowell                Charlotte  NC         685   54       66        30:53.3     30:53.3
       2    Amber Ashley                      Charlotte  NC         224   52       87        32:08.8     32:08.8
       3    Pamela Hughes                     Charlotte  NC         394   54       90        32:38.4     32:38.4
       4    Missy Maag                        Charlotte  NC         461   51      108        33:47.1     33:47.1
       5    Ana Ramirez                       Charlotte  NC         533   52      115        34:02.5     34:02.5
       6    Elizabeth Simpson                 Lancaster  SC         571   56      139        35:28.5     35:28.5
       7    Angela Gardner                    Harrisburg  NC        348   51      141        35:37.8     35:37.8
       8    Carol Strain                      Charlotte  NC         597   58      174        38:03.0     38:03.0
       9    Sabine Schwieman                  Charlotte  NC         567   58      179        38:41.6     38:41.6
      10    Lynne Lavalle                     Waxhaw  NC            440   50      182        38:51.1     38:51.1
      11    Denise Johnson                    Fort Mill  SC         405   51      187        39:12.6     39:12.6
      12    Betty Spicer                      Midland  NC           588   55      209        41:27.6     41:27.6
      13    Susan Biggers                     Charlotte  NC         232   50      213        42:11.8     42:11.8
      14    Pam Ketchie                       Charlotte  NC         423   51      229        44:02.7     44:02.7
      15    Merri Rudisill                    Rutherford College    552   52      234        44:17.6     44:17.6
      16    Cathy Taormina                    Pineville  NC         604   59      240        46:18.7     46:18.7
      17    Susan Watterworth                 Charlotte  NC         700   59      241        46:20.0     46:20.0
      18    Tina Deal                         Concord  NC           303   51      245        47:02.0     47:02.0
      19    Lisa Davis                        Matthews  NC          300   53      246        47:51.0     47:51.0
      20    Catherine Waits                   Charlotte  NC         647   57      257        49:07.8     49:07.8
      21    Connie Franklin                   Charlotte  NC         339   51      267        50:45.0     50:45.0
      22    Dot Yandle                        Charlotte  NC         662   51      278        51:54.2     51:54.2
      23    Bonnie McIntyre                   Charlotte  NC         475   56      284        52:22.3     52:22.3
      24    Katherine Weller                  Fort Mill  SC         652   52      295        53:59.6     53:59.6
      25    Sylvia Suber                      Charlotte  NC         601   52      298        54:06.0     54:06.0
      26    Linda Lowe                        Harrisburg  NC        459   58      303        54:11.5     54:11.5
      27    Judith Sorrells                   Charlotte  NC         585   56      304        54:11.7     54:11.7
      28    Lynn Abbott-Mccloud               Charlotte  NC         202   52      305        54:12.4     54:12.4
      29    Kathleen Slovic                   Belmont  NC           576   52      306        55:22.8     55:22.8
      30    Lisa Carter                       Matthews  NC          257   57      309        55:54.5     55:54.5
      31    Debbie Stubbs                     Charlotte  NC         600   52      321        57:58.8     57:58.8
      32    Mary Lawrence-Brown               Charlotte  NC         441   52      326        58:22.6     58:22.6
      33    Andrea Leopard                    Charlotte  NC         446   53      332        59:31.2     59:31.2
      34    Murrill Snipes                    Charlotte  NC         582   55      334        59:39.9     59:39.9
      35    Gail Bagley                       Lenoir  NC            228   58      335        59:40.2     59:40.2
      36    Kim Parker                        Monroe  NC            598   50      341      1:01:21.3   1:01:21.3
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Fern Mays                         Charlotte  NC         470   67      235        45:04.1     45:04.1
       2    Cindy Bellefeuil                  Charlotte  NC         231   60      258        49:07.9     49:07.9
       3    Eileen Potoka                     Charlotte  NC         523   60      269        50:45.9     50:45.9
       4    Teresa Hegler                     Charlotte  NC         682   60      307        55:23.0     55:23.0
       5    Carole Teller                     Matthews  NC          607   68      310        55:55.7     55:55.7
       6    Sharar Gaither                    Huntersville  NC      346   60      327        58:58.9     58:58.9
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lurene Ulrich                     Charlotte  NC         626   71      201        40:42.1     40:42.1
       2    Joyce Lalse                       Matthews  NC          747   74      342      1:01:22.0   1:01:22.0
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mark Ulrich                       Charlotte  NC         627   42        1        18:44.1     18:44.1
       2    Brian Lafranchi                   Charlotte  NC         433   37        2        20:44.7     20:44.7
       3    Daniel Yen                        Waxhaw  NC            663   38        3        21:38.9     21:38.9
Top

Male No Age Provided

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ryan Chambers                     Matthews  NC          262           266        50:43.5     50:43.5
Top

Male 12 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dalton Haney                      Concord  NC           384   11       12        25:04.7     25:04.7
       2    Taylor Uszacki                    Charlotte  NC         635    9       23        26:32.4     26:32.4
       3    Cole Yost                         Marvin  NC            666    8       48        28:50.4     28:50.4
       4    Luke Callinan                     Waxhaw  NC            250   10       56        29:46.2     29:46.2
       5    James Stepp                       Charlotte  NC         592   10       62        30:34.1     30:34.1
       6    Max Custer                        Charlotte  NC         296   10       64        30:37.8     30:37.8
       7    Drew Stepp                        Charlotte  NC         591    7       99        33:13.2     33:13.2
       8    Thomas Cowan                      Charlotte  NC         285    7      102        33:23.3     33:23.3
       9    Ethan Gordon                                            746   10      109        33:47.8     33:47.8
      10    Samuel Ussack                     Waxhaw  NC            633    4      110        33:48.8     33:48.8
      11    Cade McCumber                     Charlotte  NC         474    8      145        35:50.5     35:50.5
      12    Dillon Tighe                      Charlotte  NC         711   6       160        36:55.4     36:55.4
      13    Ethan Tighe                       Charlotte  NC         710   8       161        36:55.6     36:55.6
      14    Taylor Kerley                     Charlotte  NC         421    8      165        37:06.5     37:06.5
      15    Dylan Verdi                       Charlotte  NC         640    9      168        37:25.1     37:25.1
      16    Ian Thorstad                      Charlotte  NC         706   6       169        37:34.2     37:34.2
      17    Thomas Tucker                     Charlotte  NC         622   11      171        37:45.8     37:45.8
      18    Ben Bruining                      Charlotte  NC         241    7      196        40:13.6     40:13.6
      19    Dillon Uszacki                    Charlotte  NC         634    9      216        42:17.6     42:17.6
      20    Malachi Mays                      Charlotte  NC         472    7      231        44:07.2     44:07.2
      21    Jeremiah Mays                     Charlotte  NC         471    8      233        44:10.5     44:10.5
      22    Ryan Telaak                                             606   8       236        45:15.2     45:15.2
      23    Jackson Hatton                    Belmont  NC           388    9      237        45:15.2     45:15.2
      24    Graham Weller                     Fort Mill  SC         650   12      243        46:44.1     46:44.1
      25    Cade Angel                        Harrisburg  NC        214   11      286        52:30.7     52:30.7
      DQ    Wyatt Elliott                     Waxhaw  NC            330    5       DQ        22:30.9     22:30.9
Top

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jeron Plummer                     Harrisburg  NC        521   13       10        24:08.7     24:08.7
       2    Carson Eaves                      Midland  NC           318   15       14        25:36.7     25:36.7
       3    Ethan Geiger                      Lancaster  SC         353   13       33        27:23.1     27:23.1
       4    Jack Callinan                     Waxhaw  NC            249   13       35        27:26.4     27:26.4
       5    Austin Soell                      Matthews  NC          584   17      112        33:51.5     33:51.5
       6    Brock Angel                       Harrisburg  NC        213   15      324        58:17.1     58:17.1
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brent Giles                       Mcdonough  GA         358   29       37        27:43.8     27:43.8
       2    Ryan Schuetz                      Charlotte  NC         565   28       88        32:27.7     32:27.7
       3    John Troutman                     Charlotte  NC         619   27       92        32:51.7     32:51.7
       4    Jeremy Churchill                  Charlotte  NC         266   25      122        34:24.4     34:24.4
       5    Sergey Yermakovich                Indian Trail  NC      665   23      133        34:51.9     34:51.9
       6    Evan Kinsley                      Matthews  NC          427   26      144        35:47.9     35:47.9
       7    Casey Armstrong                   Charlotte  NC         743   27      178        38:39.8     38:39.8
       8    Adam Lamberts                     Fort Mill  SC         434   27      300        54:08.1     54:08.1
       9    Jonathan Harkey                   Lancaster  SC         387   23      323        57:59.3     57:59.3
      10    Darrick Leopard                   Charlotte  NC         447   25      329        59:00.8     59:00.8
      11    Tyler Leopard                     Charlotte  NC         449   23      330        59:03.5     59:03.5
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Chris Clary                       Concord  NC           267   34        4        21:55.6     21:55.6
       2    Jeff Gianelli                     Monroe  NC            357   36        5        22:29.5     22:29.5
       3    Nick Bossi                        Charlotte  NC         238   30        7        23:24.1     23:24.1
       4    Chris Herian                      Charlotte  NC         390   32        9        23:30.3     23:30.3
       5    Steve Votaw                       Charlotte  NC         645   32       24        26:37.7     26:37.7
       6    Thomas Monroe                     Lancaster  SC         489   31       38        27:43.8     27:43.8
       7    Richard Elliott                   Waxhaw  NC            329   38       39        27:48.8     27:48.8
       8    Sean Lammers                      Charlotte  NC         437   36       51        29:07.0     29:07.0
       9    Jarod Latch                       Charlotte  NC         439   33       54        29:26.1     29:26.1
      10    Jacob Eddy                        Charlotte  NC         323   31       61        30:24.2     30:24.2
      11    Jaime Frade                       Fort Lauderdale  FL   337   33       67        30:54.6     30:54.6
      12    Calvin Hung                       Charlotte  NC         396   39       76        31:17.0     31:17.0
      13    Michael Ranken                    Charlotte  NC         536   35       78        31:18.0     31:18.0
      14    Robert Anderson                   Charlotte  NC         210   30       83        31:43.5     31:43.5
      15    Daniel Mulder                     Charlotte  NC         745   30       91        32:51.7     32:51.7
      16    Hunter Powell                     Kannapolis  NC        525   31      125        34:36.8     34:36.8
      17    Chris Vogel                       Charlotte  NC         643   33      143        35:44.9     35:44.9
      18    Jimmy Greene                      Harrisburg  NC        375   37      152        36:36.0     36:36.0
      19    Roy Graham                        Charlotte  NC         367   37      154        36:43.8     36:43.8
      20    Brian Karp                        Charlotte  NC         411   37      163        37:03.6     37:03.6
      21    Mike Lewis                        Charlotte  NC         451   30      192        39:36.4     39:36.4
      22    Brian Casto                       Concord  NC           260   37      195        40:10.8     40:10.8
      23    Mark Steele                       Matthews  NC          590   33      212        41:56.5     41:56.5
      24    Emmanuel Arrington                Concord  NC           221   34      224        43:17.7     43:17.7
      25    Radhika Jampani                   Fort Mill  SC         401   39      226        43:24.0     43:24.0
      26    Cameron Thorstad                  Charlotte  NC         708   36      249        48:03.9     48:03.9
      27    Michael Cabana                    Charlotte  NC         246   38      270        50:46.5     50:46.5
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Marcos De Oliveira                Charlotte  NC         302   49       13        25:17.6     25:17.6
       2    Blair Hamilton                    Waxhaw  NC            382   49       18        25:57.9     25:57.9
       3    James Alexander                   Columbia  SC          209   47       20        26:13.9     26:13.9
       4    Ernie Benton                      Monroe  NC            671   47       29        26:58.5     26:58.5
       5    Jeff Colson                       Charlotte  NC         678   43       40        27:52.4     27:52.4
       6    Kevin Stepp                       Charlotte  NC         594   42       44        28:09.3     28:09.3
       7    Ryan Gunto                        Charlotte  NC         532   40       46        28:33.7     28:33.7
       8    Robert Gannon                     Charlotte  NC         347   40       47        28:40.7     28:40.7
       9    Jed Peterson                      Cornelius  NC         517   48       49        29:05.3     29:05.3
      10    Walt Blackwood                    Charlotte  NC         236   49       50        29:07.0     29:07.0
      11    Jere Colcer                       Charlotte  NC         269   41       52        29:14.9     29:14.9
      12    Rich Callinan                     Waxhaw  NC            251   46       57        29:47.3     29:47.3
      13    Doug Geiger                       Lancaster  SC         352   43       58        29:47.7     29:47.7
      14    Paul Hockham                      Waxhaw  NC            719   47       73        31:13.2     31:13.2
      15    Jonathan Thomas                   Waxhaw  NC            718   42       74        31:13.3     31:13.3
      16    Chris Bush                        Charlotte  NC         242   45       96        33:08.5     33:08.5
      17    Michael Halley                    Charlotte  NC         379   47      107        33:37.6     33:37.6
      18    Peter Kaloodis                    Charlotte  NC         722   45      120        34:23.0     34:23.0
      19    Andy Caldwell                     Monroe  NC            247   43      156        36:44.2     36:44.2
      20    Joe Mahaffey                      Pineville  NC         464   48      175        38:19.7     38:19.7
      21    Tom Winstead                      Charlotte  NC         661   41      197        40:14.0     40:14.0
      22    Devin Rutz                        Charlotte  NC         556   46      198        40:19.5     40:19.5
      23    Andy Rathke                       Harrisburg  NC        538   47      199        40:39.0     40:39.0
      24    Mike Verdi                        Charlotte  NC         642   41      208        41:23.2     41:23.2
      25    Jay Eaves                         Midland  NC           319   42      227        43:44.1     43:44.1
      26    David Gray                        Charlotte  NC         368   46      232        44:09.2     44:09.2
      27    Jonathan Millard                  Fort Mill  SC         481   40      260        49:29.7     49:29.7
      28    Joseph Sartori                    Waxhaw  NC            562   42      271        50:51.1     50:51.1
      29    John Franklin                     Charlotte  NC         340   49      297        54:02.8     54:02.8
      30    Rodger Morgan                     Dallas  NC            491   44      333        59:31.3     59:31.3
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brenneman Thompson                Charlotte  NC         611   56        6        22:39.3     22:39.3
       2    Jeff Linson                       Charlotte  NC         687   54        8        23:26.1     23:26.1
       3    David Schwieman                   Charlotte  NC         566   59       17        25:46.3     25:46.3
       4    Henrik Gade                       Mooresville  NC       345   56       25        26:41.7     26:41.7
       5    Tom Dressler                      Charlotte  NC         315   51       34        27:25.8     27:25.8
       6    Ken Vaught                        Charlotte  NC         638   54       36        27:41.4     27:41.4
       7    Alfred Ferguson                   Lancaster  SC         331   50       60        29:50.5     29:50.5
       8    Walter Davis                      Charlotte  NC         301   50       80        31:19.9     31:19.9
       9    Tim Conway                        Harrisburg  NC        278   50       84        31:52.0     31:52.0
      10    Joe Simpson                       Lancaster  SC         572   57      180        38:41.7     38:41.7
      11    Buddy Dobbins                     Lincolnton  NC        310   55      206        41:10.4     41:10.4
      12    John George                       Alexis  NC            355   58      280        52:01.1     52:01.1
      13    Jim Weller                        Fort Mill  SC         651   52      294        53:59.0     53:59.0
      14    Jack Slovic                       Belmont  NC           575   53      328        58:59.0     58:59.0
      15    Todd Leopard                      Charlotte  NC         448   52      331        59:03.5     59:03.5
      16    Randy Ward                        Charlotte  NC         648   56      346      1:04:11.1   1:04:11.1
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ashrito Dayal                     Charlotte  NC         679   60       41        27:52.9     27:52.9
       2    Mark Race                         Asheville  NC         531   67       93        32:57.8     32:57.8
       3    Bob Strain                        Charlotte  NC         596   66      273        51:06.5     51:06.5
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Vince Kellett                     Charlotte  NC         417   71      146        35:52.0     35:52.0