Box Creek Wilderness 5k 10k

5k

Age Group Results

January 03, 2015


Racing Toes Event Mgt


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Amber Reece-Yang                  Asheville  NC        1072   36        2        22:09.5     22:09.5
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kayla Penson                                           1042   13       30        44:34.4     44:34.4
       2    Lisa Green                        Catawba  NC          1069   19       36        47:30.2     47:30.2
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lauren Smith                                           1095   27       17        33:27.1     33:27.1
       2    Elizabeth MacKey                  Rutherfordton  NC    1086   21       25        37:35.7     37:35.7
       3    Ashton Wood                                            1057   28       27        39:35.7     39:35.7
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Stephanie Epley                   Forest City  NC      1084   39        6        28:04.2     28:04.2
       2    Jennifer Ellenburg                Rutherfordton  NC    1067   37        8        28:21.3     28:21.3
       3    Cynthia Rios                                           1044   36       22        34:41.8     34:41.8
       4    Debbie Dyer                                            1019   39       31        44:35.2     44:35.2
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sharon Jacob                      Rutherfordton  NC    1027   47       19        34:26.0     34:26.0
       2    Audra Malone                      Union Mills  NC      1075   45       20        34:28.6     34:28.6
       3    Jennifer Condrey                  Rutherfordton  NC    1094   41       23        35:24.4     35:24.4
       4    Sherry Burgin                     Union Mills          1006   43       33        46:03.1     46:03.1
       5    Paula Minnick                     Woodstock  GA        1036   46       39        55:18.8     55:18.8
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Raylene Morrow                                         1090   51        7        28:12.9     28:12.9
       2    Saundra Whitson                   Hudson  NC           1081   54        9        28:33.5     28:33.5
       3    Kathy Pressley                    Canton  NC           1073   55       16        33:22.5     33:22.5
       4    Karen Speer                                            1060   52       34        46:58.6     46:58.6
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Linda Hodge                                            1025   65       37        52:36.9     52:36.9
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Almon Cox                         Union Mills  NC      1088   35        1        22:06.8     22:06.8
Top

Male 12 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Chase Tesseneir                                        1051   11       28        40:32.4     40:32.4
Top

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Nathan MacKey                     Rutherfordton  NC    1085   18       10        29:30.5     29:30.5
       2    Andrew Cline                                           1012   18       24        35:42.4     35:42.4
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Josh Holland                      Dallas  NC           1026   27       14        32:19.8     32:19.8
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jamie Campbell                                         1008   30       13        32:04.1     32:04.1
       2    Johnny Howard                     Rutherfordton  NC    1087   38       21        34:37.5     34:37.5
       3    Donnie Grindstaff                                      1022   36       26        38:19.9     38:19.9
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    David Cook                                             1014   48        4        25:47.4     25:47.4
       2    David Wessling                                         1055   44        5        26:59.7     26:59.7
       3    Tim Torvinen                      Rutherfordton  NC    1052   42       11        29:39.7     29:39.7
       4    John Higgns                                            1091   48       12        30:43.9     30:43.9
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Chris Eason                       Gastonia  NC         1082   52        3        23:29.8     23:29.8
       2    Bob MacKey                        Rutherfordton  NC    1083   52       15        33:03.6     33:03.6
       3    Keiith Atkins                                          1001   52       18        33:38.9     33:38.9
       4    Tom Parsons                                            1040   58       40      1:23:48.1   1:23:48.1
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Donald Crawford                   Rutherfordton  NC    1016   63       32        46:02.7     46:02.7
       2    Ed Speer                                               1061   67       35        46:59.8     46:59.8
       3    William Hodge                                          1024   63       38        52:37.4     52:37.4
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    John Latham                                            1029   70       29        42:12.4     42:12.4