Bustin it 4 Becky 5k

5k

Age Group Results

December 13, 2014


Racing Toes Event Mgt Racing Toes


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Joanna Mickel                     Hickory  NC           955   34       11        24:24.6     24:24.6
Top

Female 12 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Noelle Poovey                                           979   11       20        25:42.3     25:42.3
       2    Bailey Crafton                    Maiden  NC            839   11       45        30:53.9     30:53.9
       3    Lainee Hentschel                                        894   11       46        30:53.9     30:53.9
       4    Lexie Michael                     Newton  NC            954   11       47        30:54.1     30:54.1
       5    Rachael Cooke                                           836   11       48        30:54.9     30:54.9
       6    Toni Laney                        Maiden  NC           1053   12       83        37:21.3     37:21.3
       7    Abbey Klappert                                         1027   12       84        37:21.4     37:21.4
       8    Brett Wimberly                    Newton  NC           1019    8       87        38:37.6     38:37.6
       9    Reagan Huffman                    Hickory  NC           899    9      103        41:04.9     41:04.9
      10    Abbey Spiva                                            1006   12      111        44:13.0     44:13.0
      11    Taylor Frye                       Maiden  NC            867    9      115        44:43.6     44:43.6
      12    Rachael Cooke                                           838   11      118        47:33.3     47:33.3
      13    Anna Hendricks                                          891    8      138      1:03:14.0   1:03:14.0
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mackenzie Jenkins                                      1044   14       38        28:51.6     28:51.6
       2    Emilee Buff                       Maiden  NC            819   16       52        31:14.4     31:14.4
       3    Mackenzie Young                   Hickory  NC          1025   15       57        32:15.9     32:15.9
       4    Elena Propst                                           1028   14       59        33:02.5     33:02.5
       5    Shayla Thompson                                        1029   15       60        33:02.7     33:02.7
       6    Madison Shull                     Maiden  NC            998   14       75        35:58.1     35:58.1
       7    Lance Hentschel                                         895   16       99        40:33.8     40:33.8
       8    Meagan Rufty                                            986   16      106        41:50.3     41:50.3
       9    Hannah Caldwell                                         824   16      107        41:53.3     41:53.3
      10    Nealie Lawing                                          1026   14      112        44:13.7     44:13.7
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Randi Keith                       Maiden  NC            911   26       69        34:13.2     34:13.2
       2    Jessica Williams                                       1031   28       71        34:35.0     34:35.0
       3    Hannah Clonch                                           833   27       80        36:46.7     36:46.7
       4    Sandy Dalton                      Maiden  NC            844   28       85        37:26.3     37:26.3
       5    Abbie Kincaid                     Maiden  NC            912   26      108        41:59.0     41:59.0
       6    Jessica Frye                                            864   29      135        59:40.2     59:40.2
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tammy Dellinger                   Lincolnton  NC        850   39       34        28:14.1     28:14.1
       2    Kristen Wilkinson                 Conover  NC          1014   39       50        30:59.0     30:59.0
       3    Laney Irma                                             1055   39       53        31:23.4     31:23.4
       4    Misti Richardson                  Maiden  NC            983   35       66        34:02.8     34:02.8
       5    Bailey Woody                      Maiden  NC           1022   34       67        34:03.0     34:03.0
       6    Stephanie Doub                    Claremont  NC         852   39       74        34:52.5     34:52.5
       7    Ashley Brown                      Newton  NC            815   35       89        39:19.8     39:19.8
       8    Ashley Craig                                            841   30       91        39:29.9     39:29.9
       9    Renae Harris                      Hickory  NC           882   37       93        39:42.4     39:42.4
      10    Stacey Eckard                     Hickory  NC           859   31       98        40:30.6     40:30.6
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Renee Rhodes                      Hickory  NC           981   41       21        25:55.4     25:55.4
       2    Angela McCorkle                                         945   42       25        26:34.9     26:34.9
       3    Julie Harris                      Hickory  NC           880   43       35        28:16.8     28:16.8
       4    Leslie Kiser                      Maiden  NC            913   40       54        31:25.5     31:25.5
       5    Christy Hentschel                                       892   43       78        36:35.7     36:35.7
       6    Jill Sigmon                                            1002   45       95        40:01.1     40:01.1
       7    Tonia Wimberly                    Newton  NC           1020   43       96        40:18.0     40:18.0
       8    Donna Lichtenwalner                                     934   48      100        40:34.9     40:34.9
       9    Crystal McCurry                   Lawndale  NC          949   43      101        40:52.4     40:52.4
      10    Amanda Kain                       Maiden  NC            908   46      114        44:27.9     44:27.9
      11    Debbie Moose                      Maiden  NC            959   44      121        49:49.1     49:49.1
      12    Leeann Breen                                            814   43      122        50:21.4     50:21.4
      13    Tiffany Black                     Maiden  NC            810   40      123        50:51.0     50:51.0
      14    Michelle Rudisill                 Maiden  NC            984   46      127        53:09.1     53:09.1
      15    Amy Spiva                                              1007   41      128        53:09.2     53:09.2
      16    Angie Rufty                                             985   43      131        55:15.1     55:15.1
      17    Ann Hefner                        Claremont  NC         889   40      132        56:24.8     56:24.8
      18    Connie Long                                             940   48      134        57:26.9     57:26.9
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bobbie Osborne                    Hickory  NC           969   58       42        30:08.9     30:08.9
       2    Carol Wilson                                           1016   50       73        34:38.2     34:38.2
       3    Kimberly Pressley                                      1039   52       76        35:58.6     35:58.6
       4    Debbie Lefever                                          928   52       90        39:23.6     39:23.6
       5    Tina Rufty                                              987   59       92        39:38.7     39:38.7
       6    Becky Hawn                        Newton  NC            885   56      102        41:03.4     41:03.4
       7    Lorraine Lawing                   Catawba  NC           921   53      125        51:21.6     51:21.6
       8    Gay Austin                        Newton  NC            805   53      126        52:38.2     52:38.2
Top

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rita Felts                        Maiden  NC            861   63      119        48:33.8     48:33.8
       2    Rita Laney                                             1056   65      124        51:15.6     51:15.6
       3    Kathy Setzer                                            994   61      136      1:01:01.7   1:01:01.7
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mike Lawson                                            1036   43        1        18:36.9     18:36.9
Top

Male 12 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Spencer Ledford                                         927   12        8        24:02.3     24:02.3
       2    Dracen Poovey                     Maiden  NC            976   11        9        24:15.3     24:15.3
       3    Cj Schronce                       Catawba  NC           988    9       12        24:29.9     24:29.9
       4    Conner Cline                      Newton  NC            828    9       14        24:48.6     24:48.6
       5    John Miller                       Conover  NC           956   11       17        25:12.6     25:12.6
       6    Aaron Harris                                            875   11       18        25:31.1     25:31.1
       7    Dalton James                                            905   11       19        25:35.5     25:35.5
       8    Elijah Fowler                                           863   11       24        26:27.1     26:27.1
       9    Nathaniel Poovey                                        977   11       28        27:06.9     27:06.9
      10    Kadin Frye                        Maiden  NC            866   11       30        27:34.7     27:34.7
      11    Chandler Nantz                                          961    8       43        30:40.3     30:40.3
      12    Austin Hoyle                                           1046   11       49        30:56.0     30:56.0
      13    Carson Brown                      Newton  NC            816    8       58        33:02.0     33:02.0
      14    Jacob Sigmon                                           1047   10       61        33:34.9     33:34.9
      15    Brycen James                                            904    8       62        33:35.0     33:35.0
      16    Easton Ledford                                          926    8       64        33:58.7     33:58.7
      17    Cohen Woodliff                                         1021    9       77        36:34.8     36:34.8
      18    Davis Watts                                            1012    8       79        36:37.0     36:37.0
      19    Joshua Seeger                                          1057   10       82        37:03.9     37:03.9
      20    Parker Pait                                            1045   9        88        38:59.5     38:59.5
      21    Dustin Buff                       Maiden  NC            818   10      105        41:34.7     41:34.7
      22    Derrick Cline                     Newton  NC            829    7      109        43:18.2     43:18.2
      23    Samuel Cline                      Newton  NC            832   12      110        43:44.9     43:44.9
      24    Mason Fulbright                                         868    8      116        45:43.2     45:43.2
      25    Landon Moss                                             960    8      117        45:56.7     45:56.7
      26    Noah Spiva                                             1008    7      120        49:43.3     49:43.3
Top

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Matheson Painter                  Newton  NC            974   14        3        22:39.2     22:39.2
       2    Josh Coulter                                            837   14        7        23:37.9     23:37.9
       3    Bryson Ledford                                          925   14       10        24:21.1     24:21.1
       4    Michael Doub                      Claremont  NC         851   17       13        24:41.2     24:41.2
       5    Grant Harris                                            877   14       23        26:25.1     26:25.1
       6    Clayton Cline                     Newton  NC            827   14       26        27:01.2     27:01.2
       7    Logan Hentschel                                         896   14       27        27:01.4     27:01.4
       8    Luke Bohemier                                           811   14       29        27:13.7     27:13.7
       9    Mason Lawing                                           1050   15       31        27:35.1     27:35.1
      10    Luke Laney                                             1054   15       37        28:51.1     28:51.1
      11    Forrest Diciuccio                                      1051   14       86        38:11.8     38:11.8
      12    Robbie Campbell                                         826   18      113        44:19.9     44:19.9
      13    Patrick Lichtenwalner                                   936   15      130        55:15.0     55:15.0
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jordan Goodson                                          872   27       44        30:41.0     30:41.0
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Adam Sides                                             1043   33       15        24:58.2     24:58.2
       2    Esteban Bautista                                       1042   33       22        26:10.2     26:10.2
       3    Clay Gilbert                      Maiden  NC           1040   36       36        28:48.6     28:48.6
       4    Holli Jenkins                     Maiden  NC            906   38       55        31:25.6     31:25.6
       5    Chris Ledford                                          1034   38       65        34:01.2     34:01.2
       6    Damion Rice                                             982   39       70        34:31.7     34:31.7
       7    Brian Bixby                       Claremont  NC         809   30       72        34:36.5     34:36.5
       8    Brent Haas                                              874   36       94        39:59.7     39:59.7
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jason Harris                      Hickory  NC           879   41        2        18:54.9     18:54.9
       2    Chris Fulbright                   Conover  NC          1037   42        4        22:43.5     22:43.5
       3    Mike Finger                       Maiden  NC            862   43        5        22:51.5     22:51.5
       4    Scott Wilson                                           1032   43       16        25:06.8     25:06.8
       5    Nathaniel Poovey                                        978   43       32        28:03.9     28:03.9
       6    Donovan Cline                     Newton  NC            830   42       33        28:06.5     28:06.5
       7    Ellis Fulbright                                        1038   44       40        29:28.1     29:28.1
       8    Eddie Dwiggins                    Conover  NC           856   44       51        30:59.9     30:59.9
       9    Kyle Hentschel                                          893   48       68        34:09.4     34:09.4
      10    Roland Seeger                                          1058   44       81        36:54.9     36:54.9
      11    Dj Springs                                             1030   41       97        40:23.6     40:23.6
      12    Thomas Huffman                    Hickory  NC           900   42      104        41:05.9     41:05.9
      13    Bryan Long                                              939   47      133        57:25.9     57:25.9
      14    Bradley Wimberly                                       1018   48      137      1:01:39.2   1:01:39.2
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Isaias Alfaro                                          1041   53        6        23:15.0     23:15.0
       2    Mitchell Sigmon                                        1048   51       39        29:12.4     29:12.4
       3    Dewayne Wilson                                         1017   50       56        31:30.4     31:30.4
       4    Cris Keener                                             910   51       63        33:40.0     33:40.0
       5    Nathaniel Austin                  Newton  NC            806   54      129        53:19.1     53:19.1
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Robert Money                      Statesville  NC       958   62       41        29:39.0     29:39.0