Cats Cradle 5K &10K

10k

Overall Finish List

June 14, 2014


Racing Toes Event Mgt
                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Chris Squires                     Raleigh  NC           244    48   M       1 Top Fin             40:20.0     40:20.0
      2    Bobby Aswell Jr                   Cornelius  NC         249    51   M       2 Top Fin             40:26.2     40:26.2
      3    Bernhard Heulmanns                Lake Wylie  SC        226    45   M       3 Top Fin             41:20.2     41:20.2
      4    Victor Velazquez                  Marion  NC            129    24   M       1 20-24               42:18.1     42:18.1
      5    Dwight Winters                    Morganton  NC         248    38   M       1 35-39               42:26.3     42:26.3
      6    Mitchell Rippy                    Shelby  NC            240    51   M       1 50-54               44:03.9     44:03.9
      7    Jesse Smith                       Conover  NC           243    33   M       1 30-34               45:30.6     45:30.6
      8    Brent Tessneer                    Nebo  NC              104    45   M       1 45-49               46:43.3     46:43.3
      9    Roberto Arevalo                   Conover  NC           204    33   M       2 30-34               47:54.0     47:54.0
     10    Isaias Alfaro                     Conover  NC           201    53   M       2 50-54               47:54.2     47:54.2
     11    Rick Gagnon                       Gastonia  NC          220    55   M       1 55-59               49:49.8     49:49.8
     12    Jeff Helms                        Drexel  NC            224    42   M       1 40-44               50:00.8     50:00.8
     13    Jean Tessneer                     Nebo  NC              103    44   F       1 Top Fin             50:01.7     50:01.7
     14    Donald Makela                     Marion  NC            232    56   M       2 55-59               50:47.3     50:47.3
     15    Chris Eason                       Gastonia  NC          212    51   M       3 50-54               50:59.5     50:59.5
     16    Birgitt Zirden-Heulmanns          Clover  SC            250    50   F       2 Top Fin             51:12.8     51:12.8
     17    Jonathan Huggins                  Morganton  NC         227    33   M       3 30-34               51:57.5     51:57.5
     18    James Ratliff                     Rutherford College    238    52   M       4 50-54               53:44.6     53:44.6
     19    Austin Zander                     Morganton  NC         247    17   M       1 15-19               54:05.7     54:05.7
     20    Jim Owens                         Kings Mtn  NC         235    68   M       1 65-69               56:10.2     56:10.2
     21    Tami Grossens                     Morganton  NC         251    38   F       3 Top Fin             56:28.7     56:28.7
     22    Mary Dunn                                               252    52   F       1 50-54               56:33.7     56:33.7
     23    Mac Johnson                       Hickory  NC           228    12   M       1 10-14               58:20.8     58:20.8
     24    Kayla Born                        Hickory  NC           206    36   F       1 35-39               59:45.6     59:45.6
     25    Scott Helms                       Morganton  NC         225    52   M       5 50-54               59:46.7     59:46.7
     26    Roberta Altman                    Dallas  NC            203    51   F       2 50-54             1:00:40.2   1:00:40.2
     27    Paul Prochasaka                                         237    47   M       2 45-49             1:00:50.7   1:00:50.7
     28    Terry Fannon                      Hickory  NC           216    52   M       6 50-54             1:00:54.5   1:00:54.5
     29    Frank Lewis                       Lenoir  NC            230    64   M       1 60-64             1:01:28.7   1:01:28.7
     30    Tim Slusser                       Morganton  NC         242    35   M       2 35-39             1:02:05.4   1:02:05.4
     31    Jason Rollyson                    Valdese  NC           241    20   M       2 20-24             1:02:19.4   1:02:19.4
     32    Maegan Prettyman                  Morganton  NC         236    14   F       1 10-14             1:03:10.3   1:03:10.3
     33    Tammie Gillespie                  Statesville  NC       221    49   F       1 45-49             1:04:29.0   1:04:29.0
     34    Lester Copeland                   Morganton  NC         211    74   M       1 70-74             1:04:40.8   1:04:40.8
     35    Marcie Brown                      Granite Falls  NC     207    34   F       1 30-34             1:05:11.1   1:05:11.1
     36    Lena Eldridge                     Hickory  NC           213    58   F       1 55-59             1:05:50.5   1:05:50.5
     37    Dana Chambers                     Hickory  NC           209    44   F       1 40-44             1:05:51.7   1:05:51.7
     38    Julie Walsh                       Morganton  NC         245    32   F       2 30-34             1:06:12.0   1:06:12.0
     39    Kelly O'Shura                     Morganton  NC         234    36   F       2 35-39             1:06:21.1   1:06:21.1
     40    Josh Falls                        Valdese  NC           214    32   M       4 30-34             1:06:24.4   1:06:24.4
     41    Veronica Ballabeni                Hickory  NC           205    45   F       2 45-49             1:06:41.8   1:06:41.8
     42    Kelly Griffith                    Connelly Springs  N   223    44   F       2 40-44             1:08:02.4   1:08:02.4
     43    Emily Foss                        Morganton  NC         217    45   F       3 45-49             1:11:28.1   1:11:28.1
     44    Diana Byron                       Mooresville  NC       208    52   F       3 50-54             1:14:11.1   1:14:11.1
     45    Michelle Gagnon                   Matthews  NC          219    27   F       1 25-29             1:16:09.6   1:16:09.6
     46    Kayla Falls                       Valdese  NC           215    30   F       3 30-34             1:22:45.7   1:22:45.7
     47    Dana Greene                       Lenoir  NC            222    39   F       3 35-39             1:23:25.1   1:23:25.1
     48    Leigh Rhoades                     Chalfont  PA          239    36   F       4 35-39             1:24:35.0   1:24:35.0
     49    Shelley Winters                   Morganton  NC         246    37   F       5 35-39             1:27:33.8   1:27:33.8