Elves and Bells

5k

Age Group Results

November 29, 2014


Racing Toes Event Mgt


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jennifer Fisher                   Columbus  NC          136   34        7        19:36.0     19:36.0
       2    Mandy Huffman                     Rutherfordton  NC     142   45       13        21:48.5     21:48.5
       3    Lindsay Hill                      Clinton  SC            51   28       16        22:33.8     22:33.8
Top

Female 9 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Elena Carroll                     Tryon  NC              23    8       86        36:39.1     36:39.1
       2    Olivia White                      Shelby  NC            118    8      123        44:58.8     44:58.8
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Paige Blanton                     Forest City  NC       169   14       69        34:25.5     34:25.5
       2    Kila Santi                        Rutherfordton  NC     150   13      106        40:47.0     40:47.0
       3    Aryanna Rhoads                    Union Mills  NC        86   14      126        45:26.7     45:26.7
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Montana Bright                    Forest City  NC       176   19       63        31:27.7     31:27.7
       2    Katherine Glover                  Forest City  NC       185   19       64        31:29.4     31:29.4
       3    Jessica Hensley                   Spindale  NC          164   16      110        41:45.2     41:45.2
       4    Suzannah Chinn                    Forest City  NC        26   16      145        50:06.5     50:06.5
       5    Ariel White                       Rutherfordton  NC     135   17      148        51:05.2     51:05.2
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Melissa Allen                     Asheville             151   24       17        22:36.6     22:36.6
       2    Sandra Weast                      Rutherfordton  NC     113   24       59        31:18.7     31:18.7
       3    Carlee Lovelace                   Rutherfordton  NC     184   21       61        31:25.0     31:25.0
       4    Elizabeth MacKey                  Rutherfordton  NC     153   21       78        35:28.1     35:28.1
       5    Lindsay Luckadoo                  Ellenboro  NC          66   24      122        44:44.7     44:44.7
       6    Brooke Caldwell                   Rutherfordton  NC      39   22      155        52:23.9     52:23.9
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ashley Lowery                     Rutherfordton  NC      65   29       18        22:37.5     22:37.5
       2    Jill Jones                        Rutherfordton  NC     158   29       50        29:27.9     29:27.9
       3    Crystal Bradshaw                  Mooresboro  NC         16   28      119        44:16.1     44:16.1
       4    Aja Fillers                       Lake Lure  NC          46   27      149        51:05.6     51:05.6
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jennifer Coffet                   28043  NC              28   30       32        25:42.0     25:42.0
       2    Renee Howard                      Union Mills  NC        55   34       47        28:45.5     28:45.5
       3    Misty Bates                       Forest City  NC        10   32       52        29:30.4     29:30.4
       4    Rachel Elder                      Spindale  NC          177   30       94        37:36.6     37:36.6
       5    Sarah Merrison                    Rutherfordton  NC     131   31      100        38:59.9     38:59.9
       6    Amanda Cooper                     Forest City  NC        29   33      136        47:30.8     47:30.8
       7    Michelle Jolley                   Forest City  NC        58   31      137        47:31.1     47:31.1
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Holly Owen                        Rutherfordton  NC     174   35       22        24:02.9     24:02.9
       2    Valerie Davis                     Tryon  NC              36   36       27        24:56.4     24:56.4
       3    Carla Sain                        Tryon  NC              93   36       28        25:04.1     25:04.1
       4    Karen Milling                     Shelby  NC            145   35       33        25:46.2     25:46.2
       5    Stephanie Epley                   Forest City  NC        44   38       37        26:37.1     26:37.1
       6    Gala Silvers                                             98   36       45        28:03.8     28:03.8
       7    Jennifer Ellenburg                Rutherfordton  NC      40   36       46        28:21.9     28:21.9
       8    Callie Smith                      Winston-Salem  NC     100   36       49        29:03.5     29:03.5
       9    Jessica Matthes                   Union Mills  NC        70   37       77        35:14.2     35:14.2
      10    Faith Bailey                      Forest City  NC         4   37       80        35:44.4     35:44.4
      11    Tracy Turner                      Spindale  NC           47   37       81        35:44.5     35:44.5
      12    Julie Carroll                     Tryon  NC              24   38       87        36:40.1     36:40.1
      13    Cindy Nanney                      Lawndale  NC           77   38      108        40:51.4     40:51.4
      14    Dana Zaffuto                      Rutherfordton  NC     126   35      115        42:31.6     42:31.6
      15    Jennifer Spratt                   Spindale  NC          101   36      125        45:21.0     45:21.0
      16    Cindy Darville                    Rutherfordton         143   39      138        48:08.5     48:08.5
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Heather Kelly                     Gaffney  SC            59   42       44        27:29.9     27:29.9
       2    Connie Walker                     Union Mills  NC       110   41       51        29:28.9     29:28.9
       3    Sherry Burgin                     Union Mills           147   43       72        34:57.6     34:57.6
       4    Jennifer Condrey                  Rutherfordton  NC     148   41       73        34:58.3     34:58.3
       5    Jennifer Owen                     Chesnee  SC            80   42       82        35:45.3     35:45.3
       6    Elizabeth Yelton                  Ellenboro  NC         123   40       84        35:49.1     35:49.1
       7    Tracy Blanton                     Forest City  NC       168   41      112        42:16.6     42:16.6
       8    Cindy Bowlin                      Rutherfordton  NC      14   42      127        45:27.6     45:27.6
       9    Maria Hunnicutt                   Bostic  NC            161   41      128        45:35.6     45:35.6
      10    Susan Collins                     Rutherfordton  NC     170   44      131        45:44.2     45:44.2
      11    Missy Rhoads                      Union Mills  NC        87   41      132        45:47.5     45:47.5
      12    Jacki Rumfelt                     Rutherfordton  NC      91   40      133        45:58.4     45:58.4
      13    Donna Pratt                       Ellenboro  NC          83   42      141        49:23.0     49:23.0
      14    Joannie Boyd                      Forest City  NC        15   41      146        50:07.1     50:07.1
      15    Sherri Prescott                   Forest City  NC        84   40      147        50:07.6     50:07.6
      16    Pam Kennedy                       Rutherfordton  NC      60   43      154        52:23.7     52:23.7
      17    Angie Flack                       Spindale  NC          160   42      159        54:35.5     54:35.5
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Karen Glover                      Forest City           186   46       54        29:40.7     29:40.7
       2    Annette Cline                     Hickory  NC           155   46       55        29:57.5     29:57.5
       3    Jane Weast                        Rutherford  NC        112   45       60        31:20.2     31:20.2
       4    Tracy Fuller                      Rutherfordton  NC     107   47       79        35:35.6     35:35.6
       5    Lisa Morrow                       Ellenboro  NC          76   48       83        35:48.5     35:48.5
       6    Michelle McClain                  Rutherfordton  NC     167   48       89        37:16.4     37:16.4
       7    Sherry Bright                     Forest City  NC       175   47       93        37:36.0     37:36.0
       8    Janet Owens                       Rutherfordton  NC      81   49      103        39:17.0     39:17.0
       9    Pamela Baker                      Rutherfordton  NC       6   48      120        44:17.5     44:17.5
      10    Ginny Jones                       Hope Mills  NC        132   47      135        46:41.5     46:41.5
      11    Marnie Beaver                     Spindale  NC           11   46      143        49:53.5     49:53.5
      12    Tracy Wickham                     Rutherfordton  NC     119   46      157        54:04.8     54:04.8
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Beth Miller                       Rutherfordton  NC     133   51       90        37:16.5     37:16.5
       2    Dean Carter                       Ellenboro  NC         140   54       97        37:55.4     37:55.4
       3    Paula Wilson                      Forect City  NC       121   51      105        40:33.6     40:33.6
       4    Kara Lail                         Ellenboro  NC          63   50      111        41:56.7     41:56.7
       5    Mary Pressley                     Shelby  NC             85   54      124        44:59.3     44:59.3
       6    Lisa McIntosh                     Rutherfordton  NC      71   50      139        49:10.6     49:10.6
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sandy Austin                      Forest City  NC         2   59       56        30:07.7     30:07.7
       2    Susan Cochran                     Forest City  NC        27   56       85        36:25.6     36:25.6
       3    Ann Moore                         Rutherfordton  NC     129   57       91        37:22.2     37:22.2
       4    Teri Whisnant                     Mooresboro  NC        116   57      101        39:01.6     39:01.6
       5    Jill Jennette                     Tryon  NC              56   57      104        39:24.8     39:24.8
       6    Wavolyn Norville                  Forest City  NC        79   58      107        40:50.1     40:50.1
       7    Kelly Carpenter                   Ellenboro  NC          21   56      121        44:44.5     44:44.5
       8    Jo Davis                          Tryon  NC              35   58      151        52:01.4     52:01.4
       9    Jackie Wilson                     Cliffside  NC         120   57      156        53:34.7     53:34.7
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Londa Van Weter                   Rutherfordton  NC     109   62      118        43:30.4     43:30.4
       2    Robin West                        Newton  NC            114   62      150        52:00.4     52:00.4
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Abigail Morrow                    Forest City  NC        75   66      130        45:44.1     45:44.1
       2    Cathy Biggerstaff                 Rutherfordton  NC     163   65      144        49:56.2     49:56.2
       3    Devern Upton                      Rutherfordton  NC     108   66      158        54:04.9     54:04.9
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Morgan Neely                      Rutherfordton  NC      78   34        1        18:38.4     18:38.4
       2    Jonathan Thacker                  Bakersville           134   36        2        18:45.5     18:45.5
       3    Thomas Manning                    Boiling Springs  NC    68   15        3        18:50.2     18:50.2
Top

Male 9 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dean Bates                        Forest City           187   8        40        27:10.2     27:10.2
       2    Easton Edward Zaffuto             Rutherfordton  NC     127    9       75        35:04.9     35:04.9
       3    Cade Hunnicutt                    Bostic  NC            162   5       129        45:35.6     45:35.6
       4    Ivy Cowan                         Spindale  NC           31    6      153        52:14.1     52:14.1
Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jordan Ross                       Rutherfordton  NC     157   13       29        25:13.1     25:13.1
       2    Brett Towery                      Rutherfordton  NC     105   12       31        25:40.5     25:40.5
       3    Haydon Clarke                     Saline  MI            183   10       42        27:12.0     27:12.0
       4    Clayton Sain                      Tryon  NC              94   10       71        34:54.8     34:54.8
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kelly Condrey                     Rutherfordton  NC     165   19       34        26:20.0     26:20.0
       2    Andrew Cline                      Hickory  NC           156   18       65        31:34.8     31:34.8
       3    Robert Waldrop                    Columbus  NC          173   19       67        33:56.5     33:56.5
       4    Jamie Drasser                     Lake Lure  NC          18   18       70        34:35.7     34:35.7
       5    Gilliam Cabrera                   Ellenboro  NC          17   16      102        39:02.2     39:02.2
       6    Nathan MacKey                     Rutherfordton  NC     154   18      114        42:29.5     42:29.5
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brian Trail                       Clinton  SC           106   24       19        22:50.8     22:50.8
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Justin Ruppe                      Gastonia  NC           92   26        5        19:27.1     19:27.1
       2    Tommy Wilson                      Spindale  NC          122   29        9        21:26.9     21:26.9
       3    Daniel Hill                       Clinton  SC            50   28       10        21:42.2     21:42.2
       4    Brandon Cordrey                   Raleigh  NC            30   27       36        26:35.9     26:35.9
       5    Brandon Bumgarner                 Forest City           166   27       38        26:50.0     26:50.0
       6    Cameron Campbell                  Spindale  NC           20   26       66        33:37.2     33:37.2
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brent Simoneaux                   Raleigh  NC            99   30       24        24:34.3     24:34.3
       2    Brandon Robertson                 Union Mills  NC        89   31       96        37:47.6     37:47.6
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kyle Hankinson                    Forest City           179   36       11        21:42.5     21:42.5
       2    Billy Salyers                     Rutherfordton  NC      95   37       12        21:46.6     21:46.6
       3    Brian Robertson                   Union Mills  NC        90   36       23        24:10.3     24:10.3
       4    Jonathan Zaffuto                  Rutherfordton  NC     128   37       76        35:05.4     35:05.4
       5    Johnny Howard                     Rutherfordton  NC      53   38       95        37:38.7     37:38.7
       6    William Cowan                     Spindale  NC           32   38      152        52:13.9     52:13.9
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mike Lawson                       Clarmont  NC           64   43        4        19:05.1     19:05.1
       2    Roberto Gonzalez                  Spindale              180   44        6        19:35.8     19:35.8
       3    Brian Carroll                     Tryon  NC              22   40       25        24:35.6     24:35.6
       4    Doug Walker                       Union Mills  NC       111   41       26        24:44.6     24:44.6
       5    David Waldrop                     Columbus  NC          172   40       39        26:52.8     26:52.8
       6    Steve Clarke                      Saline  MI            182   43       41        27:11.8     27:11.8
       7    Brian King                        Rutherfordton  NC     159   41       48        28:46.2     28:46.2
       8    Joel McEntire                     Forest City  NC       130   43       99        38:13.2     38:13.2
       9    Phillip Taylor                    Spindale  NC          103   44      142        49:49.6     49:49.6
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Timothy Head                      Forest City  NC       138   48       30        25:21.7     25:21.7
       2    Noel Manning                      Boiling Springs  NC    67   49       35        26:25.0     26:25.0
       3    Jerry Stensland                   Rutherfordton         149   47       43        27:13.2     27:13.2
       4    Robert Daniel                     Rutherfordton  NC      34   45       53        29:38.5     29:38.5
       5    John Higgins                      Rutherfordton  NC     181   48       57        30:59.3     30:59.3
       6    Rodney Hamilton                   Rutherfordton         144   45       98        38:12.4     38:12.4
       7    J.scott Banner                    Morganton  NC           7   46      160        55:44.8     55:44.8
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mitchell Rippy                    Shelby  NC            146   52        8        20:54.0     20:54.0
       2    Kevin Jewett                      Forest City  NC        57   53       14        22:29.6     22:29.6
       3    Chris Eason                       Gastonia  NC          188   52       15        22:32.2     22:32.2
       4    Mauro Mata                        Gaffney  SC            69   54       20        22:56.8     22:56.8
       5    Keith Atkins                      Forest City  NC         1   52       62        31:26.7     31:26.7
       6    Bob MacKey                        Rutherfordton  NC     152   52      113        42:29.5     42:29.5
       7    Robert Thrall                     Tryon  NC             104   50      116        43:17.1     43:17.1
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Charles Lindsay                   Concord  NC           139   57       21        23:57.5     23:57.5
       2    Bud Peyton                        Lake Lure  NC          82   56       58        31:08.6     31:08.6
       3    John Carter                       Ellenboro  NC          25   55       68        34:11.1     34:11.1
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Stan Hutchins                     Raleigh  NC           141   64       74        34:58.6     34:58.6
       2    Thomas Gerth                      Rutherfordton         171   61       92        37:22.8     37:22.8
       3    Donald Crawford                   Rutherfordton  NC      33   63      140        49:21.2     49:21.2
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jimmy Banner                      Morganton  NC           8   68      134        46:33.6     46:33.6
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    David Whitaker                    Shelby  NC            117   77       88        37:14.7     37:14.7
       2    Danny Seagle                      Morganton  NC         137   75      109        41:13.8     41:13.8
       3    Tom West                          Newton  NC            115   74      117        43:25.3     43:25.3