Harvest of Hope

5k

Age Group Results

November 08, 2014


Racing Toes Event Mgt


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    William Adair                     Newton  NC              1   47        1        19:31.9     19:31.9
Top

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Carson Foard                      Maiden  NC             11   10       31        27:57.0     27:57.0
       2    Bryson Foard                      Maiden  NC             10   10       33        27:57.1     27:57.1
       3    Travis Cook                                              45   10       66        44:45.1     44:45.1
       4    COOPER THOMAS                                            67    8       67        46:51.8     46:51.8
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lawton Looper                     Granite Falls  NC      26   13        5        21:22.7     21:22.7
       2    Max Hirsch                        Hickory  NC            16   13        9        22:29.4     22:29.4
       3    Mac Johnson                       Hickory  NC            21   13       10        23:06.2     23:06.2
       4    Braden Kelly                                             70   13       24        26:14.2     26:14.2
       5    Zachary Phillips                  Hickory  NC            32   13       29        27:38.0     27:38.0
       6    John Miller                                              75   11       32        27:57.1     27:57.1
       7    Nathan Smith                      Granite Falls  NC      37   13       41        30:58.5     30:58.5
       8    Austin Hoyle                                             69   11       64        43:51.1     43:51.1
       9    Jt Thomas                                                68   11       65        43:52.7     43:52.7
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jason Rodriguez                                          55   15       14        24:01.6     24:01.6
       2    Vince Johnson                     Hickory  NC            22   16       72        50:53.1     50:53.1
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Justin Biggs                      Granite Falls  NC       3   26       11        23:17.5     23:17.5
       2    Byron Logan                                              78   20       70        48:42.5     48:42.5
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michael Barnett                                          72   37        2        20:06.9     20:06.9
       2    Brad Steel                                               64   39        8        22:17.9     22:17.9
       3    Mark Meyer                                               61   38       15        24:06.0     24:06.0
       4    Jonathan Moseley                  Hickory  NC            30   33       30        27:40.8     27:40.8
       5    Gorgonio Trego                    Hickory  NC            58   39       42        31:39.7     31:39.7
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jon Hata                                                 77   41        3        20:28.6     20:28.6
       2    Dave Keck                         Hickory  NC            23   49        7        21:57.5     21:57.5
       3    Phillip Zuzolo                    Granite Falls  NC      42   44       22        25:24.9     25:24.9
       4    Steve Cannon                      Granite Falls  NC       8   44       25        26:29.7     26:29.7
       5    Randy Seldomridge                 Granite Falls  NC      35   43       27        26:31.6     26:31.6
       6    Todd Byrd                         Hickory  NC             7   49       43        32:05.3     32:05.3
       7    Mark Teague                       Hickory  NC            39   44       55        34:35.9     34:35.9
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Allan Ghazarian                                          74   51       12        23:30.0     23:30.0
       2    John Fish                         Hickory  NC            57   58       18        24:39.6     24:39.6
       3    David Hessell                     Granite Falls  NC      15   59       26        26:30.5     26:30.5
       4    Robert Wessels                    Hickory  NC            41   55       28        27:16.8     27:16.8
       5    J Robin                                                  79   57       35        28:29.9     28:29.9
       6    Rick Moore                                               48   57       36        29:28.4     29:28.4
       7    Allen Bumgarner                                          73   50       37        29:44.1     29:44.1
       8    GARLAND HUGHES                                           83   51       56        36:12.0     36:12.0
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rodney Lee                        Lenoir  NC             46   62       20        25:06.8     25:06.8
Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Olivia Bledsoe                    Hickory  NC             5   14        4        20:53.1     20:53.1
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Cailey Ryan                                              80   14        6        21:46.2     21:46.2
       2    Erika Meyer                                              62   13       45        32:17.5     32:17.5
       3    Sarah Hirsch                      Hickory  NC            17   12       46        32:32.6     32:32.6
       4    Allison Gambill                                          47   13       47        32:52.9     32:52.9
       5    Jennifer Fish                                            56   13       48        32:53.9     32:53.9
       6    Als Kaitlyn Zych                  Hickory  NC            43   13       49        32:54.1     32:54.1
       7    Lainee Hentschel                                         50   11       52        33:49.7     33:49.7
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Agnese Barrett                                           71   31       13        23:41.0     23:41.0
       2    Meredith Loss                     Hickory  NC            27   34       19        24:43.6     24:43.6
       3    Melissa Walsh                     Hickory  NC            40   36       21        25:24.4     25:24.4
       4    Katie Garrett                     Hickory  NC            12   38       38        29:47.3     29:47.3
       5    Bailey Woody                        NC                   65   34       50        32:54.2     32:54.2
       6    Misti Richardson                  Maiden  NC             34   35       51        32:54.4     32:54.4
       7    Lesley Stamatoukos                                       59   38       69        48:19.5     48:19.5
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lynn Phillips                     Conover  NC            31   43       17        24:30.5     24:30.5
       2    Stephanie Garrison                Granite Falls  NC      13   41       34        28:07.7     28:07.7
       3    Amy Johnson                       Hickory  NC            19   43       39        29:49.6     29:49.6
       4    Sherry Baird                      Hickory  NC             2   46       54        34:21.0     34:21.0
       5    Marcellena Teague                 Hickory  NC            38   44       58        36:16.1     36:16.1
       6    Als Kelli Zych                    Hickory  NC            44   42       62        38:42.7     38:42.7
       7    Sherri Biederman                                         51   49       68        48:00.6     48:00.6
       8    Liz Johnson                       Hickory  NC            20   44       71        50:52.5     50:52.5
       9    Nancy Bledsoe                     Hickory  NC             4   43       73        50:53.2     50:53.2
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mary Ryan                                                81   50       16        24:11.6     24:11.6
       2    Kathy Soloman                                            49   57       23        25:46.2     25:46.2
       3    Denise English                    Hickory  NC             9   51       40        30:12.4     30:12.4
       4    Teresa Link                       Conover  NC            25   56       44        32:10.3     32:10.3
       5    KIMBERLY PRESSLEY                                        66   52       53        34:18.7     34:18.7
       6    HUGHES LAURIE                                            82   50       57        36:12.0     36:12.0
       7    Penny Huffman                     Conover  NC            18   53       59        36:30.0     36:30.0
       8    Donna Rauschenberg                Hickory  NC            33   59       61        37:20.7     37:20.7
       9    Cathy Morris                      Hickory  NC            29   56       63        43:11.3     43:11.3
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Christine Levy                    Hickory  NC            24   64       60        36:46.2     36:46.2