Meleah Mikeal Half Marathon

1/2 Marathon

Overall Finish List

November 15, 2014


Racing Toes Event Mgt
                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Caleb Masland                     Boone  NC            1033    33   M       1 Top Fin           1:12:43.7   1:12:43.7
      2    Steve Ryder                       Moravian Falls  NC   1046    55   M       2 Top Fin           1:26:45.2   1:26:45.2
      3    Bill Johncock                     Hickory  NC          1030    50   M       3 Top Fin           1:27:15.2   1:27:15.2
      4    Aaron Loder                       Granite Falls  NC    1032    34   M       1 30-34             1:28:36.1   1:28:36.1
      5    Benjamin Willis                   Morganton  NC        1067    38   M       1 35-39             1:28:52.2   1:28:52.2
      6    Bryan Jones                       Morganton  NC        1061    42   M       1 40-44             1:29:04.1   1:29:04.1
      7    Patrick Camanguian                Morganton  NC        1007    46   M       1 45-49             1:31:59.3   1:31:59.3
      8    Bill Riter                        Huntersville  NC     1071    46   M       2 45-49             1:33:43.5   1:33:43.5
      9    David Herman                      Spartanburg  SC      1025    30   M       2 30-34             1:34:17.4   1:34:17.4
     10    Lisa Beard                        Wilkesboro  NC       1001    40   F       1 Top Fin           1:36:19.1   1:36:19.1
     11    Robert Everhart 3                 Lenoir  NC           1072    32   M       3 30-34             1:39:41.0   1:39:41.0
     12    Zack Carter                       Lenoir  NC           1009    36   M       2 35-39             1:40:56.0   1:40:56.0
     13    Finn Hassing                      Hickory  NC          1024    70   M       1 70-99             1:41:12.8   1:41:12.8
     14    Matt Ingram                       Granite Falls  NC    1076    44   M       2 40-44             1:41:36.7   1:41:36.7
     15    Rickey Reeves                     Millers Creek  NC    1041    57   M       1 55-59             1:42:38.8   1:42:38.8
     16    Kimberly Holland                  Wilkesboro  NC       1028    40   F       2 Top Fin           1:43:04.8   1:43:04.8
     17    Alex Martin                       Lenoir  NC           1062    40   M       3 40-44             1:44:18.0   1:44:18.0
     18    Melissa Orr                       Charlotte  NC        1035    35   F       3 Top Fin           1:45:38.8   1:45:38.8
     19    Travis Tweed                      Morganton  NC        1077    42   M       4 40-44             1:45:55.8   1:45:55.8
     20    Peter Stone                       Raleigh  NC          1053    31   M       4 30-34             1:46:30.2   1:46:30.2
     21    Heidi Scronce                     Chapel Hill  NC      1048    27   F       1 25-29             1:46:30.7   1:46:30.7
     22    Benjamin Zachary                  Taylorsville  NC     1063    58   M       2 55-59             1:47:06.6   1:47:06.6
     23    Len Rogers                        Taylorsville  NC     1045    54   M       1 50-54             1:47:16.0   1:47:16.0
     24    Brent Tessneer                    Nebo  NC             1054    45   M       3 45-49             1:47:58.7   1:47:58.7
     25    Kelly Chism                       Johnson City  TN     1012    22   F       1 20-24             1:48:20.7   1:48:20.7
     26    Eric Sprinkle                     Taylorsville  NC     1065    44   M       5 40-44             1:49:30.3   1:49:30.3
     27    Jean Tessneer                     Nebo  NC             1055    44   F       1 40-44             1:49:31.3   1:49:31.3
     28    Rachel Whitson                    Johnson City  TN     1059    21   F       2 20-24             1:50:04.2   1:50:04.2
     29    Sabin Carroll                     Hudson  NC           1008    48   M       4 45-49             1:50:09.2   1:50:09.2
     30    Kenzie Chasteen                   Blowing Rock  NC     1010    16   F       1 15-19             1:50:28.2   1:50:28.2
     31    Rodney Sprinkle                   Taylorsville  NC     1064    48   M       5 45-49             1:51:16.1   1:51:16.1
     32    Jimmie Griffith                   Lenoir  NC           1022    35   M       3 35-39             1:54:02.7   1:54:02.7
     33    Melissa Dempster                  Lincolnton  NC       1017    41   F       2 40-44             1:54:14.6   1:54:14.6
     34    Bill Reid                         Asheville  NC        1042    62   M       1 60-64             1:57:21.7   1:57:21.7
     35    Todd Vanosdal                     Lenoir  NC           1070    45   M       6 45-49             1:57:29.9   1:57:29.9
     36    Katy Speagle                      Morganton  NC        1051    28   F       2 25-29             1:57:58.4   1:57:58.4
     37    Ken Partel                        Troutman  NC         1036    66   M       1 65-69             1:58:00.3   1:58:00.3
     38    Keely Stempien                    Lincolnton  NC       1075    15   F       2 15-19             1:58:24.5   1:58:24.5
     39    Jordan Dembski                    Nebo  NC             1016    17   M       1 15-19             1:58:38.0   1:58:38.0
     40    Catelyn Cook                      Hudson  NC           1013    20   F       3 20-24             1:59:31.4   1:59:31.4
     41    Kim Chasteen                      Blowing Rock  NC     1011    51   F       1 50-54             2:01:36.0   2:01:36.0
     42    Lauren Wilson                     Boone  NC            1060    25   F       3 25-29             2:03:13.7   2:03:13.7
     43    Jonathan Chatham                  North Wilkesboro  N  1069    33   M       5 30-34             2:03:30.6   2:03:30.6
     44    David Doyle                       Wilkesboro  NC       1019    55   M       3 55-59             2:03:51.4   2:03:51.4
     45    Natalie Jarvis                    North Wilkesboro  N  1029    39   F       1 35-39             2:03:52.0   2:03:52.0
     46    Frank Cooper                      Morganton  NC        1014    66   M       2 65-69             2:05:00.3   2:05:00.3
     47    Gabrielle Scronce                 Chapel Hill  NC      1047    30   F       1 30-34             2:05:30.6   2:05:30.6
     48    Kathy Smith                       Morganton  NC        1050    57   F       1 55-59             2:06:05.9   2:06:05.9
     49    Tim Slusser                       Morganton  NC        1049    36   M       4 35-39             2:07:08.8   2:07:08.8
     50    Michael Beard                     Lenoir  NC           1074    53   M       2 50-54             2:08:27.0   2:08:27.0
     51    Cedric Bowie II                   Boone  NC            1004    34   M       6 30-34             2:08:38.4   2:08:38.4
     52    Ivy Johnson                       Taylorsville  NC     1031    32   F       2 30-34             2:08:55.9   2:08:55.9
     53    Lauren Davis                      Taylorsville  NC     1015    31   F       3 30-34             2:08:56.0   2:08:56.0
     54    Sandy Reid                        Asheville  NC        1043    65   F       1 65-69             2:10:21.8   2:10:21.8
     55    Liz Price                         Lenoir  NC           1038    55   F       2 55-59             2:10:33.8   2:10:33.8
     56    Tina Parson                       Traphill  NC         1068    34   F       4 30-34             2:16:06.3   2:16:06.3
     57    Erin Bernard                      Boone  NC            1002    25   F       4 25-29             2:16:46.7   2:16:46.7
     58    Henry Warlick                     Lenoir  NC           1058    67   M       3 65-69             2:16:59.8   2:16:59.8
     59    Ashley Brown                      Morganton  NC        1005    29   F       5 25-29             2:18:22.9   2:18:22.9
     60    Loreena Hermitanio                Morganton  NC        1027    37   F       2 35-39             2:20:12.8   2:20:12.8
     61    Angie Ramos                       Statesville  NC      1039    50   F       2 50-54             2:20:19.4   2:20:19.4
     62    Tamera Triplett                   Morganton  NC        1056    37   F       3 35-39             2:20:34.2   2:20:34.2
     63    Stephanie Ratts                   Lincolnton  NC       1040    28   F       6 25-29             2:20:57.1   2:20:57.1
     64    Tami Fox                          Taylorsville  NC     1021    46   F       1 45-49             2:24:46.7   2:24:46.7
     65    Rhonda Lee                                             1073    48   F       2 45-49             2:25:46.2   2:25:46.2
     66    Thomas Herman                     Hickory  NC          1026    50   M       3 50-54             2:25:46.9   2:25:46.9
     67    Jessica Minton-Cable              Hudson  NC           1034    35   F       4 35-39             2:26:28.7   2:26:28.7
     68    Danny McBee                                            1066    66   M       4 65-69             2:47:34.7   2:47:34.7
     69    Bruce Vanderbloemen               Lenoir  NC           1078    67   M       5 65-69             2:56:02.7   2:56:02.7