Light The Night

5k

Age Group Results

September 06, 2014


Racing Toes Event Mgt Racing Toes


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michelle Shope                    Mt.holly  NC           88   42        9        23:47.1     23:47.1
Top

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mary Grace Tisdale                                      114   8        58        34:00.4     34:00.4
       2    Kierra Kemick                                           128   10       59        34:24.6     34:24.6
       3    Karyna Kemick                                           127   8        60        34:29.5     34:29.5
       4    Anna Sundell                      Shelby  NC             91   10       71        37:01.6     37:01.6
       5    Chloe McGraw                                            118   10       84        41:36.2     41:36.2
       6    Emma Rees                                               120   10       85        41:36.5     41:36.5
       7    Molly Waters                      Forest City  NC         1    9      102        43:42.2     43:42.2
       8    Trinity Yelton                                          149   9       104        43:58.3     43:58.3
       9    Laura Humphries                                         159   8       105        44:28.1     44:28.1
      10    Chole Hardin                                            160   9       117        46:09.3     46:09.3
      11    Sadie White                                             138   7       136        51:23.7     51:23.7
      12    Lydia Parton                                             70    9      139        51:48.2     51:48.2
      13    Zoe Digh                                                112   9       158        56:47.7     56:47.7
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Emma Deviney                                            155   11       19        27:44.5     27:44.5
       2    Chloe Parton                                             67   14       45        30:43.4     30:43.4
       3    Paige Blanton                     Forest City  NC        11   13       69        35:49.5     35:49.5
       4    Ashley Ellis                                            165   14       70        36:48.8     36:48.8
       5    Hannah Haynes                                           187   11       87        42:02.4     42:02.4
       6    Savannah Bates                                          185   11       88        42:03.8     42:03.8
       7    Savanna Hartman                                         182   12       90        42:08.2     42:08.2
       8    Olivia Jackson                                          117   14       93        42:24.8     42:24.8
       9    Aryanna Rhoads                    Union Mills  NC        80   13      114        45:30.8     45:30.8
      10    Ella Parton                                              68   11      135        51:23.3     51:23.3
      11    Nattie Naskov                     Rutherfordton  NC      59   14      141        52:00.1     52:00.1
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Allison Swope                                            93   17       11        25:59.2     25:59.2
       2    Lesley Ann Wells                  Rutherfordton  NC     103   15       21        27:48.2     27:48.2
       3    Brianna Crouse                                          132   15       30        29:06.5     29:06.5
       4    Erin Tevis                                              133   15       34        29:38.4     29:38.4
       5    Joelle White                                            153   15       38        30:07.4     30:07.4
       6    Brianna Moore                     Rutherfordton  NC     150   15       49        30:49.7     30:49.7
       7    Lauren Melson                                           123   15       51        31:13.4     31:13.4
       8    Kate Swope                                              122   15       55        32:52.3     32:52.3
       9    Montana Bright                                          156   19       63        34:53.7     34:53.7
      10    Liz Phillips                      Mooresboro  NC         75   17       89        42:07.3     42:07.3
      11    Lindsay McCraken                                        135   17      110        45:10.5     45:10.5
      12    Ashley Varney                                           146   19      140        51:53.3     51:53.3
      13    Rachael Palmeri                                         121   15      142        52:39.4     52:39.4
      14    Alecia Martin                                           189   15      159      1:00:36.7   1:00:36.7
      15    Victoria Guterrev                                       188   15      160      1:00:38.0   1:00:38.0
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Madison Maratta                                         178   21       25        28:37.5     28:37.5
       2    Carrie Lovelace                                         151   21       33        29:34.9     29:34.9
       3    Emily Mathney                                           179   20       36        29:51.2     29:51.2
       4    Amy Worley                        Lawndale  NC          109   23       53        31:35.8     31:35.8
       5    Amanda McLeymore                  Cherryville  NC        50   23      120        47:10.3     47:10.3
       6    Aylssa Gardner                                          175   24      121        47:11.0     47:11.0
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Hannah Earley                     Bostic  NC             22   26       39        30:18.0     30:18.0
       2    Eryn Ruppe                                              177   26       62        34:34.9     34:34.9
       3    Beth Fields                       Union Mills  NC        26   27      100        43:25.7     43:25.7
       4    Dawn Epley                        Union Mills  NC        25   29      101        43:26.5     43:26.5
       5    Amy Lacount                                             167   28      145        54:25.7     54:25.7
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kasey Kerley                      Statesville  NC        39   34       14        26:34.4     26:34.4
       2    Renee Howard                      Union Mills  NC       131   33       26        28:42.1     28:42.1
       3    Rachael Angel                     Rutherfordton  NC       3   32       27        28:47.1     28:47.1
       4    Erin Rice                         Union Mills  NC        82   31       31        29:26.5     29:26.5
       5    Vanessa Wiig                      Forest City  NC       106   32       35        29:42.9     29:42.9
       6    Kristen Styles                                          168   31       40        30:25.7     30:25.7
       7    Misty Bates                       Forest City  NC       186   31       61        34:30.9     34:30.9
       8    Sara Hartman                                            184   34       92        42:15.4     42:15.4
       9    Rachel Elder                                            145   30       96        43:00.1     43:00.1
      10    Laura Ellis                                             166   30      108        45:06.4     45:06.4
      11    Hollie Newton                                           169   31      116        45:53.6     45:53.6
      12    Lisa Pruitt                       Mooresboro  NC         78   33      122        47:15.2     47:15.2
      13    Stephanie Phipps                  Union Mills  NC        76   31      124        48:00.4     48:00.4
      14    April Padgett                                            62   34      150        54:38.4     54:38.4
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sarah Tisdale                                           115   36       67        35:21.9     35:21.9
       2    Rhonda Jarrett                                          170   39       73        38:27.2     38:27.2
       3    Tracy Turner                                             94   37       76        39:02.2     39:02.2
       4    Faith Bailey                                              6   37       77        39:02.2     39:02.2
       5    Cindy Nanney                      Lawndale  NC           55   38      103        43:44.3     43:44.3
       6    Jamy Parris                                             124   36      109        45:08.7     45:08.7
       7    Heather Roof                      Bostic  NC             85   37      112        45:14.6     45:14.6
       8    Kandi Chapman                     Bostic  NC             15   36      113        45:20.8     45:20.8
       9    Annie Hardin                                            162   36      118        46:16.5     46:16.5
      10    Melissa Biggerstaff               Forest City  NC         9   35      128        48:56.5     48:56.5
      11    Chrisy Baynard                    Spindale  NC            7   35      129        49:00.2     49:00.2
      12    Missy Hodge                       Ellenboro  NC          34   37      133        51:08.2     51:08.2
      13    Teri White                                              139   38      137        51:39.4     51:39.4
      14    Jennifer Spratt                   Rutherfordton  NC      89   36      143        52:59.5     52:59.5
      15    Jennifer Naskov                   Rutherfordton  NC      57   39      154        55:11.0     55:11.0
      16    Kari Hayes                        Mooresboro  NC         33   37      157        56:43.8     56:43.8
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    April Byles                       Newton  NC             14   41       15        27:10.7     27:10.7
       2    Heather Waters                    Forest City  NC        98   42       48        30:48.8     30:48.8
       3    Marsha Walker                                           136   42       65        35:09.0     35:09.0
       4    Carol Womick                      Forest City  NC       108   43       66        35:10.8     35:10.8
       5    Tracy Blanton                     Forest City  NC        12   41       82        40:12.3     40:12.3
       6    Rhonda Hollifield                                       173   43       94        42:52.5     42:52.5
       7    Melissa Rhoads                    Union Mills  NC        81   41      115        45:50.7     45:50.7
       8    Stephanie Gunto                   Shelby  NC             30   44      123        47:19.7     47:19.7
       9    Kelly Porter                      Shelby  NC             77   43      125        48:01.1     48:01.1
      10    Pam Kennedy                                              38   43      127        48:27.0     48:27.0
      11    Teri Parton                                              72   43      138        51:48.0     51:48.0
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Terri Wells                       Rutherfordton  NC     104   48       23        28:13.7     28:13.7
       2    Paula Sundell                     Shelby  NC             92   45       28        28:56.5     28:56.5
       3    Cindy McDaniel                    Bostic  NC             47   45       41        30:31.3     30:31.3
       4    Robin Parker                      Shelby  NC             65   49       43        30:38.3     30:38.3
       5    Sharon Jacob                      Rutherfordton  NC      37   47       68        35:34.5     35:34.5
       6    Michelle McClain                  Rutherfordton  NC      46   48       83        40:58.0     40:58.0
       7    Sherry Bright                                           157   47       95        42:58.7     42:58.7
       8    Lisa Morrow                                             143   48       97        43:02.4     43:02.4
       9    Janet Owens                                             144   49       98        43:03.0     43:03.0
      10    Tracy Wickham                                           105   46      126        48:27.0     48:27.0
      11    Anita Phillips                    Mooresboro  NC         74   49      131        50:17.3     50:17.3
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Terri Lindley                     Statesville  NC        43   51       16        27:29.3     27:29.3
       2    Dean Carter                       Ellenboro  NC         113   54       78        39:36.6     39:36.6
       3    Melinda Rees                                            119   51       86        41:37.5     41:37.5
       4    Lisa McGinnis                     Alexis  NC             48   51      130        50:01.7     50:01.7
       5    Lisa McIntosh                     Rutherfordton  NC      49   50      132        50:48.4     50:48.4
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sandy Austin                      Forest City  NC         5   59       52        31:23.3     31:23.3
       2    Ann Moore                         Rutherfordton  NC      54   57       79        39:45.2     39:45.2
       3    Troy Surratt                                            176   57      119        46:46.2     46:46.2
       4    Cathy Kiser                       Ellenboro  NC          41   56      134        51:08.5     51:08.5
       5    Mary Jane Downs                   Spindale  NC           21   58      144        54:25.1     54:25.1
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Cathy Biggerstaff                 Rutherfordton  NC       8   65      147        54:26.7     54:26.7
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bobby Aswell                                            164   51        1        19:25.0     19:25.0
Top

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dean Bates                                              194   7        42        30:38.2     30:38.2
       2    Joseph Glenn                      Ellenboro  NC          28    9       47        30:47.7     30:47.7
       3    Logan Gyoerkoe                    Rutherfordton  NC      32    7       56        33:20.1     33:20.1
       4    Mason White                                             140   9        81        39:56.6     39:56.6
       5    Riley Howard                                            130   8        99        43:22.4     43:22.4
       6    Joe Naskov                        Rutherfordton  NC      58    8      152        55:09.5     55:09.5
       7    Chase Hayes                                             163   6       156        56:43.6     56:43.6
       8    Zachary Matheny                                         180   9       163      1:07:29.0   1:07:29.0
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Adam Hollifield                                         172   14        6        22:34.0     22:34.0
       2    Kiefer Moore                                            126   11       18        27:43.5     27:43.5
       3    Chase Harris                        NC                  152   14       29        29:03.2     29:03.2
       4    Blake Walker                                            137   11       80        39:56.1     39:56.1
       5    Gwen Hartman                                            183   11       91        42:13.8     42:13.8
       6    Aleks Naskov                      Rutherfordton  NC      56   12      151        55:07.3     55:07.3
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    William Sachse                                          129   16        2        21:34.3     21:34.3
       2    Matthew Glynn                     Mooresboro  NC         29   18        4        22:25.0     22:25.0
       3    Cole Higgins                                            142   16        8        23:42.0     23:42.0
       4    Clayton Alexander                                       125   15       10        25:46.1     25:46.1
       5    Adam Burnetta                                           154   18       46        30:44.4     30:44.4
       6    Victor Fabian                                           134   18      111        45:10.5     45:10.5
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Chandler Dobbins                                        181   22        3        22:20.0     22:20.0
       2    Chris Rivera                                            147   20        5        22:30.6     22:30.6
       3    Tyler Schultz                                           148   21       20        27:47.2     27:47.2
       4    Joseph Somerville                                       191   22       50        30:59.9     30:59.9
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brian Epley                       Union Mills  NC        23   29       13        26:31.9     26:31.9
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jeffrey Delbert                   Union Mills  NC        18   31       32        29:26.5     29:26.5
       2    Michael Epley                     Union Mills  NC        24   32       64        35:07.3     35:07.3
       3    Benny Kiser                       Ellenboro  NC          40   34      146        54:26.6     54:26.6
       4    Josh Kiser                        Ellenboro  NC          42   31      148        54:29.2     54:29.2
       5    Jason Padgett                                            63   34      149        54:38.3     54:38.3
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brad Blanton                      Forest City  NC        10   39       54        31:42.0     31:42.0
       2    Jason Hardin                                            161   38      106        44:28.4     44:28.4
       3    Zoran Naskov                      Rutherfordton  NC      60   39      153        55:10.9     55:10.9
       4    Lee Waters                        Forest City  NC        99   35      162      1:01:35.4   1:01:35.4
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Joey Glenn                        Ellenboro  NC          27   42       44        30:41.1     30:41.1
       2    Gary Palmeri                      Rutherfordton  NC      64   40      161      1:01:31.2   1:01:31.2
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    T Parker                          Shelby  NC             66   47       12        26:05.2     26:05.2
       2    Richard Ray                                             158   47       17        27:31.1     27:31.1
       3    Keith Medford                     Mooresboro  NC         51   46       22        28:10.2     28:10.2
       4    John Higgins                                            141   48       37        30:07.2     30:07.2
       5    Chris Gyoerkoe                    Rutherfordton  NC      31   49       57        33:27.2     33:27.2
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    James Morrow                                            193   51        7        23:28.1     23:28.1
       2    Keith Atkins                      Forest City  NC         4   51       72        37:32.4     37:32.4
       3    John McClain                      Rutherfordton  NC      45   50       74        38:29.0     38:29.0
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mike Stephenson                   Rutherfordton  NC      90   57       75        38:34.0     38:34.0
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Donald Crawford                   Rutherfordton  NC      17   62      107        44:44.1     44:44.1
       2    Tommy Morgan                                            190   60      155        55:56.7     55:56.7
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jim Owens                         Kings Mtn  NC          61   68       24        28:20.5     28:20.5