Light The Night

5k

Overall Finish List

September 06, 2014


Racing Toes Event Mgt Racing Toes
                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Bobby Aswell                                            164    51   M       1 Top Fin             19:25.0     19:25.0
      2    William Sachse                                          129    16   M       1 15-19               21:34.3     21:34.3
      3    Chandler Dobbins                                        181    22   M       1 20-24               22:20.0     22:20.0
      4    Matthew Glynn                     Mooresboro  NC         29    18   M       2 15-19               22:25.0     22:25.0
      5    Chris Rivera                                            147    20   M       2 20-24               22:30.6     22:30.6
      6    Adam Hollifield                                         172    14   M       1 11-14               22:34.0     22:34.0
      7    James Morrow                                            193    51   M       1 50-54               23:28.1     23:28.1
      8    Cole Higgins                                            142    16   M       3 15-19               23:42.0     23:42.0
      9    Michelle Shope                    Mt.holly  NC           88    42   F       1 Top Fin             23:47.1     23:47.1
     10    Clayton Alexander                                       125    15   M       4 15-19               25:46.1     25:46.1
     11    Allison Swope                                            93    17   F       1 15-19               25:59.2     25:59.2
     12    T Parker                          Shelby  NC             66    47   M       1 45-49               26:05.2     26:05.2
     13    Brian Epley                       Union Mills  NC        23    29   M       1 25-29               26:31.9     26:31.9
     14    Kasey Kerley                      Statesville  NC        39    34   F       1 30-34               26:34.4     26:34.4
     15    April Byles                       Newton  NC             14    41   F       1 40-44               27:10.7     27:10.7
     16    Terri Lindley                     Statesville  NC        43    51   F       1 50-54               27:29.3     27:29.3
     17    Richard Ray                                             158    47   M       2 45-49               27:31.1     27:31.1
     18    Kiefer Moore                                            126    11   M       2 11-14               27:43.5     27:43.5
     19    Emma Deviney                                            155    11   F       1 11-14               27:44.5     27:44.5
     20    Tyler Schultz                                           148    21   M       3 20-24               27:47.2     27:47.2
     21    Lesley Ann Wells                  Rutherfordton  NC     103    15   F       2 15-19               27:48.2     27:48.2
     22    Keith Medford                     Mooresboro  NC         51    46   M       3 45-49               28:10.2     28:10.2
     23    Terri Wells                       Rutherfordton  NC     104    48   F       1 45-49               28:13.7     28:13.7
     24    Jim Owens                         Kings Mtn  NC          61    68   M       1 65-69               28:20.5     28:20.5
     25    Madison Maratta                                         178    21   F       1 20-24               28:37.5     28:37.5
     26    Renee Howard                      Union Mills  NC       131    33   F       2 30-34               28:42.1     28:42.1
     27    Rachael Angel                     Rutherfordton  NC       3    32   F       3 30-34               28:47.1     28:47.1
     28    Paula Sundell                     Shelby  NC             92    45   F       2 45-49               28:56.5     28:56.5
     29    Chase Harris                        NC                  152    14   M       3 11-14               29:03.2     29:03.2
     30    Brianna Crouse                                          132    15   F       3 15-19               29:06.5     29:06.5
     31    Erin Rice                         Union Mills  NC        82    31   F       4 30-34               29:26.5     29:26.5
     32    Jeffrey Delbert                   Union Mills  NC        18    31   M       1 30-34               29:26.5     29:26.5
     33    Carrie Lovelace                                         151    21   F       2 20-24               29:34.9     29:34.9
     34    Erin Tevis                                              133    15   F       4 15-19               29:38.4     29:38.4
     35    Vanessa Wiig                      Forest City  NC       106    32   F       5 30-34               29:42.9     29:42.9
     36    Emily Mathney                                           179    20   F       3 20-24               29:51.2     29:51.2
     37    John Higgins                                            141    48   M       4 45-49               30:07.2     30:07.2
     38    Joelle White                                            153    15   F       5 15-19               30:07.4     30:07.4
     39    Hannah Earley                     Bostic  NC             22    26   F       1 25-29               30:18.0     30:18.0
     40    Kristen Styles                                          168    31   F       6 30-34               30:25.7     30:25.7
     41    Cindy McDaniel                    Bostic  NC             47    45   F       3 45-49               30:31.3     30:31.3
     42    Dean Bates                                              194    7    M       1  0-10               30:38.2     30:38.2
     43    Robin Parker                      Shelby  NC             65    49   F       4 45-49               30:38.3     30:38.3
     44    Joey Glenn                        Ellenboro  NC          27    42   M       1 40-44               30:41.1     30:41.1
     45    Chloe Parton                                             67    14   F       2 11-14               30:43.4     30:43.4
     46    Adam Burnetta                                           154    18   M       5 15-19               30:44.4     30:44.4
     47    Joseph Glenn                      Ellenboro  NC          28     9   M       2  0-10               30:47.7     30:47.7
     48    Heather Waters                    Forest City  NC        98    42   F       2 40-44               30:48.8     30:48.8
     49    Brianna Moore                     Rutherfordton  NC     150    15   F       6 15-19               30:49.7     30:49.7
     50    Joseph Somerville                                       191    22   M       4 20-24               30:59.9     30:59.9
     51    Lauren Melson                                           123    15   F       7 15-19               31:13.4     31:13.4
     52    Sandy Austin                      Forest City  NC         5    59   F       1 55-59               31:23.3     31:23.3
     53    Amy Worley                        Lawndale  NC          109    23   F       4 20-24               31:35.8     31:35.8
     54    Brad Blanton                      Forest City  NC        10    39   M       1 35-39               31:42.0     31:42.0
     55    Kate Swope                                              122    15   F       8 15-19               32:52.3     32:52.3
     56    Logan Gyoerkoe                    Rutherfordton  NC      32     7   M       3  0-10               33:20.1     33:20.1
     57    Chris Gyoerkoe                    Rutherfordton  NC      31    49   M       5 45-49               33:27.2     33:27.2
     58    Mary Grace Tisdale                                      114    8    F       1  0-10               34:00.4     34:00.4
     59    Kierra Kemick                                           128    10   F       2  0-10               34:24.6     34:24.6
     60    Karyna Kemick                                           127    8    F       3  0-10               34:29.5     34:29.5
     61    Misty Bates                       Forest City  NC       186    31   F       7 30-34               34:30.9     34:30.9
     62    Eryn Ruppe                                              177    26   F       2 25-29               34:34.9     34:34.9
     63    Montana Bright                                          156    19   F       9 15-19               34:53.7     34:53.7
     64    Michael Epley                     Union Mills  NC        24    32   M       2 30-34               35:07.3     35:07.3
     65    Marsha Walker                                           136    42   F       3 40-44               35:09.0     35:09.0
     66    Carol Womick                      Forest City  NC       108    43   F       4 40-44               35:10.8     35:10.8
     67    Sarah Tisdale                                           115    36   F       1 35-39               35:21.9     35:21.9
     68    Sharon Jacob                      Rutherfordton  NC      37    47   F       5 45-49               35:34.5     35:34.5
     69    Paige Blanton                     Forest City  NC        11    13   F       3 11-14               35:49.5     35:49.5
     70    Ashley Ellis                                            165    14   F       4 11-14               36:48.8     36:48.8
     71    Anna Sundell                      Shelby  NC             91    10   F       4  0-10               37:01.6     37:01.6
     72    Keith Atkins                      Forest City  NC         4    51   M       2 50-54               37:32.4     37:32.4
     73    Rhonda Jarrett                                          170    39   F       2 35-39               38:27.2     38:27.2
     74    John McClain                      Rutherfordton  NC      45    50   M       3 50-54               38:29.0     38:29.0
     75    Mike Stephenson                   Rutherfordton  NC      90    57   M       1 55-59               38:34.0     38:34.0
     76    Tracy Turner                                             94    37   F       3 35-39               39:02.2     39:02.2
     77    Faith Bailey                                              6    37   F       4 35-39               39:02.2     39:02.2
     78    Dean Carter                       Ellenboro  NC         113    54   F       2 50-54               39:36.6     39:36.6
     79    Ann Moore                         Rutherfordton  NC      54    57   F       2 55-59               39:45.2     39:45.2
     80    Blake Walker                                            137    11   M       4 11-14               39:56.1     39:56.1
     81    Mason White                                             140    9    M       4  0-10               39:56.6     39:56.6
     82    Tracy Blanton                     Forest City  NC        12    41   F       5 40-44               40:12.3     40:12.3
     83    Michelle McClain                  Rutherfordton  NC      46    48   F       6 45-49               40:58.0     40:58.0
     84    Chloe McGraw                                            118    10   F       5  0-10               41:36.2     41:36.2
     85    Emma Rees                                               120    10   F       6  0-10               41:36.5     41:36.5
     86    Melinda Rees                                            119    51   F       3 50-54               41:37.5     41:37.5
     87    Hannah Haynes                                           187    11   F       5 11-14               42:02.4     42:02.4
     88    Savannah Bates                                          185    11   F       6 11-14               42:03.8     42:03.8
     89    Liz Phillips                      Mooresboro  NC         75    17   F      10 15-19               42:07.3     42:07.3
     90    Savanna Hartman                                         182    12   F       7 11-14               42:08.2     42:08.2
     91    Gwen Hartman                                            183    11   M       5 11-14               42:13.8     42:13.8
     92    Sara Hartman                                            184    34   F       8 30-34               42:15.4     42:15.4
     93    Olivia Jackson                                          117    14   F       8 11-14               42:24.8     42:24.8
     94    Rhonda Hollifield                                       173    43   F       6 40-44               42:52.5     42:52.5
     95    Sherry Bright                                           157    47   F       7 45-49               42:58.7     42:58.7
     96    Rachel Elder                                            145    30   F       9 30-34               43:00.1     43:00.1
     97    Lisa Morrow                                             143    48   F       8 45-49               43:02.4     43:02.4
     98    Janet Owens                                             144    49   F       9 45-49               43:03.0     43:03.0
     99    Riley Howard                                            130    8    M       5  0-10               43:22.4     43:22.4
    100    Beth Fields                       Union Mills  NC        26    27   F       3 25-29               43:25.7     43:25.7

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
    101    Dawn Epley                        Union Mills  NC        25    29   F       4 25-29               43:26.5     43:26.5
    102    Molly Waters                      Forest City  NC         1     9   F       7  0-10               43:42.2     43:42.2
    103    Cindy Nanney                      Lawndale  NC           55    38   F       5 35-39               43:44.3     43:44.3
    104    Trinity Yelton                                          149    9    F       8  0-10               43:58.3     43:58.3
    105    Laura Humphries                                         159    8    F       9  0-10               44:28.1     44:28.1
    106    Jason Hardin                                            161    38   M       2 35-39               44:28.4     44:28.4
    107    Donald Crawford                   Rutherfordton  NC      17    62   M       1 60-64               44:44.1     44:44.1
    108    Laura Ellis                                             166    30   F      10 30-34               45:06.4     45:06.4
    109    Jamy Parris                                             124    36   F       6 35-39               45:08.7     45:08.7
    110    Lindsay McCraken                                        135    17   F      11 15-19               45:10.5     45:10.5
    111    Victor Fabian                                           134    18   M       6 15-19               45:10.5     45:10.5
    112    Heather Roof                      Bostic  NC             85    37   F       7 35-39               45:14.6     45:14.6
    113    Kandi Chapman                     Bostic  NC             15    36   F       8 35-39               45:20.8     45:20.8
    114    Aryanna Rhoads                    Union Mills  NC        80    13   F       9 11-14               45:30.8     45:30.8
    115    Melissa Rhoads                    Union Mills  NC        81    41   F       7 40-44               45:50.7     45:50.7
    116    Hollie Newton                                           169    31   F      11 30-34               45:53.6     45:53.6
    117    Chole Hardin                                            160    9    F      10  0-10               46:09.3     46:09.3
    118    Annie Hardin                                            162    36   F       9 35-39               46:16.5     46:16.5
    119    Troy Surratt                                            176    57   F       3 55-59               46:46.2     46:46.2
    120    Amanda McLeymore                  Cherryville  NC        50    23   F       5 20-24               47:10.3     47:10.3
    121    Aylssa Gardner                                          175    24   F       6 20-24               47:11.0     47:11.0
    122    Lisa Pruitt                       Mooresboro  NC         78    33   F      12 30-34               47:15.2     47:15.2
    123    Stephanie Gunto                   Shelby  NC             30    44   F       8 40-44               47:19.7     47:19.7
    124    Stephanie Phipps                  Union Mills  NC        76    31   F      13 30-34               48:00.4     48:00.4
    125    Kelly Porter                      Shelby  NC             77    43   F       9 40-44               48:01.1     48:01.1
    126    Tracy Wickham                                           105    46   F      10 45-49               48:27.0     48:27.0
    127    Pam Kennedy                                              38    43   F      10 40-44               48:27.0     48:27.0
    128    Melissa Biggerstaff               Forest City  NC         9    35   F      10 35-39               48:56.5     48:56.5
    129    Chrisy Baynard                    Spindale  NC            7    35   F      11 35-39               49:00.2     49:00.2
    130    Lisa McGinnis                     Alexis  NC             48    51   F       4 50-54               50:01.7     50:01.7
    131    Anita Phillips                    Mooresboro  NC         74    49   F      11 45-49               50:17.3     50:17.3
    132    Lisa McIntosh                     Rutherfordton  NC      49    50   F       5 50-54               50:48.4     50:48.4
    133    Missy Hodge                       Ellenboro  NC          34    37   F      12 35-39               51:08.2     51:08.2
    134    Cathy Kiser                       Ellenboro  NC          41    56   F       4 55-59               51:08.5     51:08.5
    135    Ella Parton                                              68    11   F      10 11-14               51:23.3     51:23.3
    136    Sadie White                                             138    7    F      11  0-10               51:23.7     51:23.7
    137    Teri White                                              139    38   F      13 35-39               51:39.4     51:39.4
    138    Teri Parton                                              72    43   F      11 40-44               51:48.0     51:48.0
    139    Lydia Parton                                             70     9   F      12  0-10               51:48.2     51:48.2
    140    Ashley Varney                                           146    19   F      12 15-19               51:53.3     51:53.3
    141    Nattie Naskov                     Rutherfordton  NC      59    14   F      11 11-14               52:00.1     52:00.1
    142    Rachael Palmeri                                         121    15   F      13 15-19               52:39.4     52:39.4
    143    Jennifer Spratt                   Rutherfordton  NC      89    36   F      14 35-39               52:59.5     52:59.5
    144    Mary Jane Downs                   Spindale  NC           21    58   F       5 55-59               54:25.1     54:25.1
    145    Amy Lacount                                             167    28   F       5 25-29               54:25.7     54:25.7
    146    Benny Kiser                       Ellenboro  NC          40    34   M       3 30-34               54:26.6     54:26.6
    147    Cathy Biggerstaff                 Rutherfordton  NC       8    65   F       1 65-69               54:26.7     54:26.7
    148    Josh Kiser                        Ellenboro  NC          42    31   M       4 30-34               54:29.2     54:29.2
    149    Jason Padgett                                            63    34   M       5 30-34               54:38.3     54:38.3
    150    April Padgett                                            62    34   F      14 30-34               54:38.4     54:38.4
    151    Aleks Naskov                      Rutherfordton  NC      56    12   M       6 11-14               55:07.3     55:07.3
    152    Joe Naskov                        Rutherfordton  NC      58     8   M       6  0-10               55:09.5     55:09.5
    153    Zoran Naskov                      Rutherfordton  NC      60    39   M       3 35-39               55:10.9     55:10.9
    154    Jennifer Naskov                   Rutherfordton  NC      57    39   F      15 35-39               55:11.0     55:11.0
    155    Tommy Morgan                                            190    60   M       2 60-64               55:56.7     55:56.7
    156    Chase Hayes                                             163    6    M       7  0-10               56:43.6     56:43.6
    157    Kari Hayes                        Mooresboro  NC         33    37   F      16 35-39               56:43.8     56:43.8
    158    Zoe Digh                                                112    9    F      13  0-10               56:47.7     56:47.7
    159    Alecia Martin                                           189    15   F      14 15-19             1:00:36.7   1:00:36.7
    160    Victoria Guterrev                                       188    15   F      15 15-19             1:00:38.0   1:00:38.0
    161    Gary Palmeri                      Rutherfordton  NC      64    40   M       2 40-44             1:01:31.2   1:01:31.2
    162    Lee Waters                        Forest City  NC        99    35   M       4 35-39             1:01:35.4   1:01:35.4
    163    Zachary Matheny                                         180    9    M       8  0-10             1:07:29.0   1:07:29.0