Troop G 5k

5k

Age Group Results

September 13, 2014


Racing Toes Event Mgt


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Amber Glisson                     Hendersonville  NC     72   24        7        23:03.1     23:03.1
       2    Kasey Gruen                                             241   31        8        23:32.6     23:32.6
       3    Heather Sowry                     Hendersonville  NC    200   32       11        23:44.6     23:44.6
Top

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kylie Prescott                                          180   10       20        24:55.0     24:55.0
       2    Danica Marr                       Statesville  NC       130   10      102        33:26.0     33:26.0
       3    Skyla Garner                      Hendersonville  NC     63    7      156        38:56.3     38:56.3
       4    Sydney Stewart                                          209    9      165        42:18.8     42:18.8
       5    Addison Waters                    Hendersonville  NC    223   10      166        42:33.8     42:33.8
       6    Addison Sama                                            256   7       178        44:40.2     44:40.2
       7    Sarah Lovin                       Willow Spring  NC     126    7      185        45:20.2     45:20.2
       8    Josie Upah                        Mt Home  NC           218   10      205        49:41.3     49:41.3
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Maya Borhaug                                            267   13       13        23:58.6     23:58.6
       2    Cooper Mertens                                          258   13       15        24:02.4     24:02.4
       3    Sierra Lindsey                    Hendersonville  NC    118   13       35        27:06.6     27:06.6
       4    Virginia Louise Cummins                                 257   14       49        28:14.2     28:14.2
       5    Maggie Rollins                                          259   13       50        28:14.5     28:14.5
       6    Joslyn Padilla                    East Flat Rock  NC    169   11       81        30:52.1     30:52.1
       7    Gwyneth Bell                      Mills River  NC        14   12       83        31:05.9     31:05.9
       8    Brooklyn Rising                   Brevard  NC           187   12       98        32:45.7     32:45.7
       9    Chloe Upah                        Mt Home  NC           217   13       99        32:48.2     32:48.2
      10    Drake Waggoner                                          248   12      105        33:28.3     33:28.3
      11    Rachel Lovin                      Willow Spring  NC     125   12      113        34:07.4     34:07.4
      12    Ivy Spilman                       Hendersonville  NC    203   11      163        41:28.3     41:28.3
      13    Lola Wernke                       Hendersonville  NC    226   11      169        42:41.4     42:41.4
      14    Josie Owen                        Mills River  NC       161   12      207        50:17.5     50:17.5
      15    Erin Elizabeth Justice                                  261   14      209        52:35.4     52:35.4
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Becca Richardson                  Union  SC             186   17      125        34:59.1     34:59.1
       2    Jade Stewart                                            245   19      126        35:19.0     35:19.0
       3    Hannah Bailey                     Weaverville  NC         7   18      152        38:47.6     38:47.6
       4    Samantha Firby                    Tryon  NC              57   17      179        44:40.8     44:40.8
       5    Justine Eberhart                  Columbus  NC           54   15      192        46:51.1     46:51.1
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Meredith Banks                    Fletcher  NC           11   22       22        25:11.6     25:11.6
       2    Caroline Moser                    Fletcher  NC          150   23       73        30:07.2     30:07.2
       3    Kala Newman                       Flat Rock  NC         155   24       91        32:24.8     32:24.8
       4    Kelsey Byrd                       Fletcher  NC           30   23      117        34:20.1     34:20.1
       5    Courtney Shehan                   Flat Rock  NC         236   21      136        36:33.1     36:33.1
       6    Lori King                         Mountain Home  NC     105   22      143        37:05.0     37:05.0
       7    Brooke Laughter                   Hendersonville  NC    113   22      144        37:05.5     37:05.5
       8    Sydney Pendleton                  Hendersonville  NC    174   23      154        38:53.3     38:53.3
       9    Amanda Carland                    Hendersonville  NC     33   21      181        45:14.1     45:14.1
      10    Caroline Bellamy                                         15   22      204        49:13.2     49:13.2
      11    Kayla Maybin                      Hendersonville  NC    133   22      215        56:47.5     56:47.5
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Emily Hover                       Fletcher  NC           94   27       29        25:51.9     25:51.9
       2    Lucia Padilla                     East Flat Rock  NC    170   29       38        27:26.8     27:26.8
       3    Katie Gibson                      Arden  NC              70   25       39        27:27.7     27:27.7
       4    Brittany Deridder                 Hendersonville  NC     48   25       68        29:57.2     29:57.2
       5    Alexandria McCraw                 Hendersonville  NC    137   26       70        30:00.1     30:00.1
       6    Meredith Wilson                   Hendersonville  NC    229   28       71        30:00.9     30:00.9
       7    Viktoriya Degtyareva              Candler  NC            45   27       77        30:37.8     30:37.8
       8    Sharon Dills                      Cullowhee  NC          50   29       89        32:15.2     32:15.2
       9    Emily Bryson                      Hazelwood  NC          26   27       90        32:15.4     32:15.4
      10    Katie Smith                       Asheville  NC         196   27       95        32:38.5     32:38.5
      11    Anna Nagreen                      Hendersonville  NC    151   28      120        34:32.4     34:32.4
      12    Yekaterina Degtyareva             Asheville  NC          46   25      128        35:45.9     35:45.9
      13    Tamara Moiseyeva                  Candler  NC           146   27      129        35:46.1     35:46.1
      14    Brittany Page                     Tryon  NC             171   25      133        36:22.5     36:22.5
      15    Suzanne Lasater                   Brevard  NC           112   27      145        37:21.8     37:21.8
      16    Candice Cowart                    Black Mountain  NC     42   27      153        38:49.3     38:49.3
      17    Erin McKinney                     Burnsville  NC        140   29      158        39:15.3     39:15.3
      18    Lindsay Crosley                   Asheville  NC          44   27      186        45:22.7     45:22.7
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Deana Adkins                      Hickory  NC             2   31       31        26:17.8     26:17.8
       2    Nicole Erickson                   Hendersonville  NC     55   33       60        29:21.5     29:21.5
       3    Kelly Pace                        Hendersonville  NC    166   34       72        30:01.0     30:01.0
       4    Abigail Clayton                   Cullowhee  NC          41   31       75        30:28.7     30:28.7
       5    Desiree Abram                                           233   32       94        32:36.1     32:36.1
       6    Sarah Koerber                     Mills River  NC       108   33       97        32:39.8     32:39.8
       7    Angela Ford                       Inman  SC              58   33      121        34:32.9     34:32.9
       8    Brooke Ballard                    Hendersonville  NC      9   34      122        34:43.0     34:43.0
       9    Alicia Phillips                   Brevard  NC           177   30      139        36:50.6     36:50.6
      10    Kelly Garrett                     Horse Shoe  NC         66   31      146        37:32.6     37:32.6
      11    Valerie Bumby                     Penrose  NC            28   30      172        43:07.3     43:07.3
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Shelly Burns                      Hendersonville  NC     29   37       28        25:42.9     25:42.9
       2    Emily Cowan                                             269   36       32        26:40.5     26:40.5
       3    Kristie Bivins                    Arden  NC              18   36       47        28:11.8     28:11.8
       4    Sara Trexler                                            268   36       58        29:07.1     29:07.1
       5    Neri Valdovinos                                         219   35       62        29:40.3     29:40.3
       6    Jamie Gibbs                       Hendersonville  NC     69   36      100        32:51.2     32:51.2
       7    Julie Hill                        Flat Rock  NC          88   39      127        35:37.8     35:37.8
       8    Kyndra Prescott                   Brevard  NC           181   36      131        36:12.6     36:12.6
       9    Adriana Chavela                   Asheville  NC          38   35      137        36:44.8     36:44.8
      10    Kristy Rising                     Brevard  NC           188   39      140        36:56.9     36:56.9
      11    Angelica Wind                     Asheville  NC         230   39      148        37:37.6     37:37.6
      12    Carry Goodin                      Conover  NC            73   36      167        42:34.2     42:34.2
      13    Erica McGee                       Hendersonville  NC    139   39      168        42:40.9     42:40.9
      14    Gabriela Volkomer                 Asheville  NC         221   35      173        43:13.0     43:13.0
      15    Fair Waggoner                                           250   39      175        44:15.0     44:15.0
      16    Alicia Sama                                             262   35      180        44:40.9     44:40.9
      17    Kandy Hipp                        Brevard  NC            91   37      183        45:18.9     45:18.9
      18    Jennifer Moore                    Mt Home  NC           147   36      206        49:49.2     49:49.2
      19    Tina Owen                         Mills River  NC       162   39      208        50:54.3     50:54.3
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Twila Beeching                    Etowah  NC             13   42       26        25:22.6     25:22.6
       2    Melanie Johnson                   Hendersonville  NC    100   42       54        28:32.9     28:32.9
       3    Shannon Vaugh                                           220   40       61        29:40.2     29:40.2
       4    Tonya Garner                      Hendersonville  NC     64   41       63        29:43.8     29:43.8
       5    Angela Vaughan                                          252   44       74        30:18.6     30:18.6
       6    Dawn Waters                       Hendersonville  NC    224   40       78        30:43.1     30:43.1
       7    Renee Duncan                      Burnsville  NC         53   42       86        31:54.3     31:54.3
       8    Valerie Tilson                    Brevard  NC           215   42      101        33:08.8     33:08.8
       9    Angela Hinnenkamp                 Horse Shoe  NC         89   40      104        33:27.9     33:27.9
      10    Tonya Lindsey                     Hendersonville  NC    119   40      106        33:52.9     33:52.9
      11    Iveth Rankine                     Arden  NC             182   42      116        34:13.9     34:13.9
      12    Autumn Thompson                   Flat Rock  NC         214   44      118        34:23.6     34:23.6
      13    Joanna Stewart                                          207   40      170        42:49.3     42:49.3
      14    Julie Tanner                      Hendersonville  NC    213   44      182        45:14.2     45:14.2
      15    Pam Lovin                         Willow Spring  NC     124   43      184        45:20.1     45:20.1
      16    Connie Snipes                     Hendersonville  NC    237   42      188        45:27.2     45:27.2
      17    Jen Bailey                        Weaverville  NC         8   42      190        46:38.0     46:38.0
      18    Beth Shultz                       Hendersonville  NC    195   42      211        54:49.9     54:49.9
      19    Paige Capps                       Brevard  NC            32   40      213        56:37.1     56:37.1
      20    Jennifer Drake                    Hendersonville  NC     51   43      214        56:47.3     56:47.3
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Christine McVay                   Little Switzerland    142   49       69        29:58.1     29:58.1
       2    Helen Firby                       Tryon  NC              56   48      123        34:58.3     34:58.3
       3    Sherri Logan                      Old Fort  NC          121   49      134        36:30.1     36:30.1
       4    Wendi Pendleton                   Hendersonville  NC    175   46      157        39:03.4     39:03.4
       5    Bridget Truman                    Asheville  NC         216   48      176        44:25.7     44:25.7
       6    Kayla Joy Wright                  Black Mountain  NC    232   46      191        46:41.9     46:41.9
       7    Suzie Nanney                      Etowah  NC            153   48      198        47:30.0     47:30.0
       8    Annette Merrill                   Penrose  NC           144   45      210        54:16.7     54:16.7
       9    Cindy Cochran                                           263   45      217        56:55.8     56:55.8
      10    Gala Rice                         Brevard  NC           185   47      218        57:15.3     57:15.3
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Pamela Fedor                                            235   53       66        29:55.0     29:55.0
       2    Karla Edwards                                           251   54       87        32:03.0     32:03.0
       3    Sharon Anderson                   Old Fort  NC            5   50      109        34:00.4     34:00.4
       4    Linda Blakley                     Cullowhee  NC          22   51      114        34:10.5     34:10.5
       5    Michele Cassone                   Hendersonville  NC     37   50      119        34:28.5     34:28.5
       6    Natalie Stiles                    Horse Shoe  NC        210   51      159        39:25.9     39:25.9
       7    Alberta Jones                                           253   53      164        41:37.9     41:37.9
       8    Gayle Heiring                     Columbus  NC           87   54      193        46:52.8     46:52.8
       9    Teresa Stevenson                  Hendersonville  NC    205   52      194        46:57.1     46:57.1
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sherry Shelton                    Etowah  NC            194   55       27        25:23.0     25:23.0
       2    Patty Aiken                       Brevard  NC             4   55      138        36:50.5     36:50.5
       3    Teresa Gardin                     Mills River  NC       265   58      196        47:11.9     47:11.9
       4    Donna Spilman                     Cumming  GA           202   59      212        54:50.1     54:50.1
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Therese Clark                     Hendersonville  NC     40   64      189        45:59.7     45:59.7
Top

Female 65 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Judy Robinson                     Brevard  NC           189   71      219        58:19.4     58:19.4
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Chris Casey                                              36   34        1        19:52.5     19:52.5
       2    Scott Hamby                                              82   46        2        21:00.6     21:00.6
       3    Chris Whitlock                    Brevard  NC           227   31        3        21:05.8     21:05.8
Top

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Isaac Johnson                     Hendersonville  NC     99   10       36        27:24.6     27:24.6
       2    Carson Johnson                    Hendersonville  NC     98    8       41        27:32.5     27:32.5
       3    Kyle Lovett                       Brevard  NC           123   10       46        28:11.5     28:11.5
       4    Christian Prescott                                      178    8       79        30:45.6     30:45.6
       5    Kullen Garrett                    Horse Shoe  NC         67    6      147        37:32.8     37:32.8
       6    Abram Justice                     Pisgah Forest  NC     102   10      150        38:29.3     38:29.3
       7    Tucker Waggoner                                         249   7       174        44:14.6     44:14.6
       8    Brendan Heaslip                   Mills River  NC        85    6      197        47:27.5     47:27.5
       9    Evan Grant                        Mills River  NC        76   10      201        48:02.7     48:02.7
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Keegan Edge                                             238   13       12        23:45.7     23:45.7
       2    Brandon Padilla                   East Flat Rock  NC    168   13       19        24:50.3     24:50.3
       3    Brice Gaddy                                              59   14       33        26:54.8     26:54.8
       4    Nathan Waters                     Hendersonville  NC    225   13       48        28:13.7     28:13.7
       5    Parker Grant                      Mills River  NC        78   12       93        32:29.9     32:29.9
       6    Jacob Stewart                                           206   13      107        33:57.7     33:57.7
       7    William Lindsey                   Hendersonville  NC    120   12      110        34:04.2     34:04.2
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ethan Jeffries                    Hendersonville  NC     97   15       25        25:15.1     25:15.1
       2    Eric Spalding                     Hayesville  NC        201   18       64        29:46.6     29:46.6
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Devan McVay                       Spruce Pine  NC       143   23        5        22:54.4     22:54.4
       2    Daniel Murphy                                           240   24       10        23:38.7     23:38.7
       3    Landon Wilkie                     Hendersonville  NC    228   23       85        31:17.1     31:17.1
       4    Justin McCall                     Spruce Pine  NC       135   22      124        34:58.3     34:58.3
       5    Michael Lolley                    Hendersonville  NC    122   24      135        36:31.8     36:31.8
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ben Blakley                       Cullowhee  NC          20   27       23        25:12.9     25:12.9
       2    Joshua Fisher                                           239   29       24        25:14.5     25:14.5
       3    Nate Gearles                      Hendersonville  NC     68   26       42        27:51.3     27:51.3
       4    Mitchel Rote                      Green Mountain  NC    190   26       44        28:03.7     28:03.7
       5    Zachary O'Conner                  Candler  NC           158   29       53        28:29.9     28:29.9
       6    Michael Smith                     Asheville  NC         197   27       96        32:39.6     32:39.6
       7    Tim Nichols                       East Flat Rock  NC    156   26      112        34:07.4     34:07.4
       8    Cory Justus                       Hendersonville  NC    104   25      132        36:16.5     36:16.5
       9    Jon Wing                          Columbus  NC          231   26      149        37:41.9     37:41.9
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Andres Paclilla                   East Flat Rock  NC    167   34        4        22:08.6     22:08.6
       2    Kyle Adkins                       Hickory  NC             3   32       14        24:01.9     24:01.9
       3    Jonathan Barr                     Candler  NC            12   30       30        25:58.1     25:58.1
       4    Aj Gordon                         Hayesville  NC         74   31       40        27:28.7     27:28.7
       5    Randy Adams                       Candler  NC             1   33       51        28:19.8     28:19.8
       6    Chris Campbell                    Candler  NC            31   32       56        28:48.1     28:48.1
       7    Josh Ballard                      Hendersonville  NC     10   34      161        39:51.8     39:51.8
       8    Harold Bumby                      Penrose  NC            27   31      171        43:07.2     43:07.2
       9    Daniel Mathews                    Asheville  NC         132   33      187        45:23.5     45:23.5
      10    Mike Bellamy                                             16   30      203        49:13.1     49:13.1
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ryan Bivins                       Arden  NC              19   37        6        22:55.9     22:55.9
       2    Kendal Maybin                     East Flat Rock  NC    134   36       16        24:03.7     24:03.7
       3    Jason Gruen                                             254   35       21        25:04.6     25:04.6
       4    Charles Netherton                 Hendersonville  NC    154   36       43        28:01.0     28:01.0
       5    Phillip Ruppe                                           246   37       76        30:28.9     30:28.9
       6    John Prescott                     Brevard  NC           179   38       80        30:45.7     30:45.7
       7    Wade Abram                                              234   38       92        32:28.8     32:28.8
       8    Chuck Owenby                      Brevard  NC           163   38      142        36:59.5     36:59.5
       9    Christopher Bracken               Brevard  NC            23   39      177        44:30.1     44:30.1
      10    Nathan Heaslip                    Mills River  NC        86   36      200        47:33.2     47:33.2
      11    Mickey Grant                      Mills River  NC        77   35      202        48:03.1     48:03.1
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kelly Stewart                                           208   41       17        24:06.1     24:06.1
       2    Richard Walton                    Hendersonville  NC    222   44       18        24:13.0     24:13.0
       3    Steve Carter                      Hendersonville  NC     35   43       67        29:57.0     29:57.0
       4    Chris Jeffries                    Hendersonville  NC     96   42       82        30:52.2     30:52.2
       5    Kenneth Gaddy                     Hendersonville  NC     60   42       84        31:08.4     31:08.4
       6    Brett Marr                        Statesville  NC       128   43      103        33:26.1     33:26.1
       7    Toni McDonald                     Hendersonville  NC    138   43      108        33:59.2     33:59.2
       8    Matthew Strawbridge               Hendersonville  NC    211   42      151        38:44.8     38:44.8
       9    Zeb Garner                        Hendersonville  NC     65   42      155        38:55.7     38:55.7
      10    John Morgan                                             148   42      160        39:38.7     39:38.7
      11    Steven Grindstaff                 Burnsville  NC         81   41      162        40:57.4     40:57.4
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Charles Lee                       Raleigh  NC           114   48       37        27:25.1     27:25.1
       2    Anthony McVay                     Little Switzerland    141   47       52        28:20.5     28:20.5
       3    James Duncan                      Burnsville  NC         52   45       55        28:47.2     28:47.2
       4    Bengy Bryant                      Hendersonville  NC     25   46       57        28:51.4     28:51.4
       5    Steven Orr                        Hendersonville  NC    159   49       65        29:52.4     29:52.4
       6    George Pendleton                  Hendersonville  NC    173   48       88        32:07.4     32:07.4
       7    Christopher Letterman             Hendersonville  NC    117   47      111        34:06.6     34:06.6
       8    James Wingo                                             247   46      130        36:06.0     36:06.0
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ricky Bishop                      Hendersonville  NC     17   50       34        26:55.3     26:55.3
       2    Don Christiansen                                         39   52       59        29:17.4     29:17.4
       3    Bill Morrissey                                          149   52      115        34:12.3     34:12.3
       4    John Nicholson                    Brevard  NC           157   52      141        36:59.4     36:59.4
       5    John Stevenson                    Hendersonville  NC    204   53      195        47:03.3     47:03.3
       6    Daniel Nanney                     Etowah  NC            152   53      199        47:30.2     47:30.2
       7    Ronald Justice, Jr                                      260   52      216        56:48.8     56:48.8
Top

Male 65 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Robert Lane                       Hendersonville  NC    110   65        9        23:34.2     23:34.2
       2    Fred Lemieux                      Spruce Pine  NC       115   65       45        28:06.6     28:06.6