Troop G 5k

5k

Overall Finish List

September 13, 2014


Racing Toes Event Mgt
                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Chris Casey                                              36    34   M       1 Top Fin             19:52.5     19:52.5
      2    Scott Hamby                                              82    46   M       2 Top Fin             21:00.6     21:00.6
      3    Chris Whitlock                    Brevard  NC           227    31   M       3 Top Fin             21:05.8     21:05.8
      4    Andres Paclilla                   East Flat Rock  NC    167    34   M       1 30-34               22:08.6     22:08.6
      5    Devan McVay                       Spruce Pine  NC       143    23   M       1 20-24               22:54.4     22:54.4
      6    Ryan Bivins                       Arden  NC              19    37   M       1 35-39               22:55.9     22:55.9
      7    Amber Glisson                     Hendersonville  NC     72    24   F       1 Top Fin             23:03.1     23:03.1
      8    Kasey Gruen                                             241    31   F       2 Top Fin             23:32.6     23:32.6
      9    Robert Lane                       Hendersonville  NC    110    65   M       1 65-99               23:34.2     23:34.2
     10    Daniel Murphy                                           240    24   M       2 20-24               23:38.7     23:38.7
     11    Heather Sowry                     Hendersonville  NC    200    32   F       3 Top Fin             23:44.6     23:44.6
     12    Keegan Edge                                             238    13   M       1 11-14               23:45.7     23:45.7
     13    Maya Borhaug                                            267    13   F       1 11-14               23:58.6     23:58.6
     14    Kyle Adkins                       Hickory  NC             3    32   M       2 30-34               24:01.9     24:01.9
     15    Cooper Mertens                                          258    13   F       2 11-14               24:02.4     24:02.4
     16    Kendal Maybin                     East Flat Rock  NC    134    36   M       2 35-39               24:03.7     24:03.7
     17    Kelly Stewart                                           208    41   M       1 40-44               24:06.1     24:06.1
     18    Richard Walton                    Hendersonville  NC    222    44   M       2 40-44               24:13.0     24:13.0
     19    Brandon Padilla                   East Flat Rock  NC    168    13   M       2 11-14               24:50.3     24:50.3
     20    Kylie Prescott                                          180    10   F       1  0-10               24:55.0     24:55.0
     21    Jason Gruen                                             254    35   M       3 35-39               25:04.6     25:04.6
     22    Meredith Banks                    Fletcher  NC           11    22   F       1 20-24               25:11.6     25:11.6
     23    Ben Blakley                       Cullowhee  NC          20    27   M       1 25-29               25:12.9     25:12.9
     24    Joshua Fisher                                           239    29   M       2 25-29               25:14.5     25:14.5
     25    Ethan Jeffries                    Hendersonville  NC     97    15   M       1 15-19               25:15.1     25:15.1
     26    Twila Beeching                    Etowah  NC             13    42   F       1 40-44               25:22.6     25:22.6
     27    Sherry Shelton                    Etowah  NC            194    55   F       1 55-59               25:23.0     25:23.0
     28    Shelly Burns                      Hendersonville  NC     29    37   F       1 35-39               25:42.9     25:42.9
     29    Emily Hover                       Fletcher  NC           94    27   F       1 25-29               25:51.9     25:51.9
     30    Jonathan Barr                     Candler  NC            12    30   M       3 30-34               25:58.1     25:58.1
     31    Deana Adkins                      Hickory  NC             2    31   F       1 30-34               26:17.8     26:17.8
     32    Emily Cowan                                             269    36   F       2 35-39               26:40.5     26:40.5
     33    Brice Gaddy                                              59    14   M       3 11-14               26:54.8     26:54.8
     34    Ricky Bishop                      Hendersonville  NC     17    50   M       1 50-54               26:55.3     26:55.3
     35    Sierra Lindsey                    Hendersonville  NC    118    13   F       3 11-14               27:06.6     27:06.6
     36    Isaac Johnson                     Hendersonville  NC     99    10   M       1  0-10               27:24.6     27:24.6
     37    Charles Lee                       Raleigh  NC           114    48   M       1 45-49               27:25.1     27:25.1
     38    Lucia Padilla                     East Flat Rock  NC    170    29   F       2 25-29               27:26.8     27:26.8
     39    Katie Gibson                      Arden  NC              70    25   F       3 25-29               27:27.7     27:27.7
     40    Aj Gordon                         Hayesville  NC         74    31   M       4 30-34               27:28.7     27:28.7
     41    Carson Johnson                    Hendersonville  NC     98     8   M       2  0-10               27:32.5     27:32.5
     42    Nate Gearles                      Hendersonville  NC     68    26   M       3 25-29               27:51.3     27:51.3
     43    Charles Netherton                 Hendersonville  NC    154    36   M       4 35-39               28:01.0     28:01.0
     44    Mitchel Rote                      Green Mountain  NC    190    26   M       4 25-29               28:03.7     28:03.7
     45    Fred Lemieux                      Spruce Pine  NC       115    65   M       2 65-99               28:06.6     28:06.6
     46    Kyle Lovett                       Brevard  NC           123    10   M       3  0-10               28:11.5     28:11.5
     47    Kristie Bivins                    Arden  NC              18    36   F       3 35-39               28:11.8     28:11.8
     48    Nathan Waters                     Hendersonville  NC    225    13   M       4 11-14               28:13.7     28:13.7
     49    Virginia Louise Cummins                                 257    14   F       4 11-14               28:14.2     28:14.2
     50    Maggie Rollins                                          259    13   F       5 11-14               28:14.5     28:14.5
     51    Randy Adams                       Candler  NC             1    33   M       5 30-34               28:19.8     28:19.8
     52    Anthony McVay                     Little Switzerland    141    47   M       2 45-49               28:20.5     28:20.5
     53    Zachary O'Conner                  Candler  NC           158    29   M       5 25-29               28:29.9     28:29.9
     54    Melanie Johnson                   Hendersonville  NC    100    42   F       2 40-44               28:32.9     28:32.9
     55    James Duncan                      Burnsville  NC         52    45   M       3 45-49               28:47.2     28:47.2
     56    Chris Campbell                    Candler  NC            31    32   M       6 30-34               28:48.1     28:48.1
     57    Bengy Bryant                      Hendersonville  NC     25    46   M       4 45-49               28:51.4     28:51.4
     58    Sara Trexler                                            268    36   F       4 35-39               29:07.1     29:07.1
     59    Don Christiansen                                         39    52   M       2 50-54               29:17.4     29:17.4
     60    Nicole Erickson                   Hendersonville  NC     55    33   F       2 30-34               29:21.5     29:21.5
     61    Shannon Vaugh                                           220    40   F       3 40-44               29:40.2     29:40.2
     62    Neri Valdovinos                                         219    35   F       5 35-39               29:40.3     29:40.3
     63    Tonya Garner                      Hendersonville  NC     64    41   F       4 40-44               29:43.8     29:43.8
     64    Eric Spalding                     Hayesville  NC        201    18   M       2 15-19               29:46.6     29:46.6
     65    Steven Orr                        Hendersonville  NC    159    49   M       5 45-49               29:52.4     29:52.4
     66    Pamela Fedor                                            235    53   F       1 50-54               29:55.0     29:55.0
     67    Steve Carter                      Hendersonville  NC     35    43   M       3 40-44               29:57.0     29:57.0
     68    Brittany Deridder                 Hendersonville  NC     48    25   F       4 25-29               29:57.2     29:57.2
     69    Christine McVay                   Little Switzerland    142    49   F       1 45-49               29:58.1     29:58.1
     70    Alexandria McCraw                 Hendersonville  NC    137    26   F       5 25-29               30:00.1     30:00.1
     71    Meredith Wilson                   Hendersonville  NC    229    28   F       6 25-29               30:00.9     30:00.9
     72    Kelly Pace                        Hendersonville  NC    166    34   F       3 30-34               30:01.0     30:01.0
     73    Caroline Moser                    Fletcher  NC          150    23   F       2 20-24               30:07.2     30:07.2
     74    Angela Vaughan                                          252    44   F       5 40-44               30:18.6     30:18.6
     75    Abigail Clayton                   Cullowhee  NC          41    31   F       4 30-34               30:28.7     30:28.7
     76    Phillip Ruppe                                           246    37   M       5 35-39               30:28.9     30:28.9
     77    Viktoriya Degtyareva              Candler  NC            45    27   F       7 25-29               30:37.8     30:37.8
     78    Dawn Waters                       Hendersonville  NC    224    40   F       6 40-44               30:43.1     30:43.1
     79    Christian Prescott                                      178     8   M       4  0-10               30:45.6     30:45.6
     80    John Prescott                     Brevard  NC           179    38   M       6 35-39               30:45.7     30:45.7
     81    Joslyn Padilla                    East Flat Rock  NC    169    11   F       6 11-14               30:52.1     30:52.1
     82    Chris Jeffries                    Hendersonville  NC     96    42   M       4 40-44               30:52.2     30:52.2
     83    Gwyneth Bell                      Mills River  NC        14    12   F       7 11-14               31:05.9     31:05.9
     84    Kenneth Gaddy                     Hendersonville  NC     60    42   M       5 40-44               31:08.4     31:08.4
     85    Landon Wilkie                     Hendersonville  NC    228    23   M       3 20-24               31:17.1     31:17.1
     86    Renee Duncan                      Burnsville  NC         53    42   F       7 40-44               31:54.3     31:54.3
     87    Karla Edwards                                           251    54   F       2 50-54               32:03.0     32:03.0
     88    George Pendleton                  Hendersonville  NC    173    48   M       6 45-49               32:07.4     32:07.4
     89    Sharon Dills                      Cullowhee  NC          50    29   F       8 25-29               32:15.2     32:15.2
     90    Emily Bryson                      Hazelwood  NC          26    27   F       9 25-29               32:15.4     32:15.4
     91    Kala Newman                       Flat Rock  NC         155    24   F       3 20-24               32:24.8     32:24.8
     92    Wade Abram                                              234    38   M       7 35-39               32:28.8     32:28.8
     93    Parker Grant                      Mills River  NC        78    12   M       5 11-14               32:29.9     32:29.9
     94    Desiree Abram                                           233    32   F       5 30-34               32:36.1     32:36.1
     95    Katie Smith                       Asheville  NC         196    27   F      10 25-29               32:38.5     32:38.5
     96    Michael Smith                     Asheville  NC         197    27   M       6 25-29               32:39.6     32:39.6
     97    Sarah Koerber                     Mills River  NC       108    33   F       6 30-34               32:39.8     32:39.8
     98    Brooklyn Rising                   Brevard  NC           187    12   F       8 11-14               32:45.7     32:45.7
     99    Chloe Upah                        Mt Home  NC           217    13   F       9 11-14               32:48.2     32:48.2
    100    Jamie Gibbs                       Hendersonville  NC     69    36   F       6 35-39               32:51.2     32:51.2

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
    101    Valerie Tilson                    Brevard  NC           215    42   F       8 40-44               33:08.8     33:08.8
    102    Danica Marr                       Statesville  NC       130    10   F       2  0-10               33:26.0     33:26.0
    103    Brett Marr                        Statesville  NC       128    43   M       6 40-44               33:26.1     33:26.1
    104    Angela Hinnenkamp                 Horse Shoe  NC         89    40   F       9 40-44               33:27.9     33:27.9
    105    Drake Waggoner                                          248    12   F      10 11-14               33:28.3     33:28.3
    106    Tonya Lindsey                     Hendersonville  NC    119    40   F      10 40-44               33:52.9     33:52.9
    107    Jacob Stewart                                           206    13   M       6 11-14               33:57.7     33:57.7
    108    Toni McDonald                     Hendersonville  NC    138    43   M       7 40-44               33:59.2     33:59.2
    109    Sharon Anderson                   Old Fort  NC            5    50   F       3 50-54               34:00.4     34:00.4
    110    William Lindsey                   Hendersonville  NC    120    12   M       7 11-14               34:04.2     34:04.2
    111    Christopher Letterman             Hendersonville  NC    117    47   M       7 45-49               34:06.6     34:06.6
    112    Tim Nichols                       East Flat Rock  NC    156    26   M       7 25-29               34:07.4     34:07.4
    113    Rachel Lovin                      Willow Spring  NC     125    12   F      11 11-14               34:07.4     34:07.4
    114    Linda Blakley                     Cullowhee  NC          22    51   F       4 50-54               34:10.5     34:10.5
    115    Bill Morrissey                                          149    52   M       3 50-54               34:12.3     34:12.3
    116    Iveth Rankine                     Arden  NC             182    42   F      11 40-44               34:13.9     34:13.9
    117    Kelsey Byrd                       Fletcher  NC           30    23   F       4 20-24               34:20.1     34:20.1
    118    Autumn Thompson                   Flat Rock  NC         214    44   F      12 40-44               34:23.6     34:23.6
    119    Michele Cassone                   Hendersonville  NC     37    50   F       5 50-54               34:28.5     34:28.5
    120    Anna Nagreen                      Hendersonville  NC    151    28   F      11 25-29               34:32.4     34:32.4
    121    Angela Ford                       Inman  SC              58    33   F       7 30-34               34:32.9     34:32.9
    122    Brooke Ballard                    Hendersonville  NC      9    34   F       8 30-34               34:43.0     34:43.0
    123    Helen Firby                       Tryon  NC              56    48   F       2 45-49               34:58.3     34:58.3
    124    Justin McCall                     Spruce Pine  NC       135    22   M       4 20-24               34:58.3     34:58.3
    125    Becca Richardson                  Union  SC             186    17   F       1 15-19               34:59.1     34:59.1
    126    Jade Stewart                                            245    19   F       2 15-19               35:19.0     35:19.0
    127    Julie Hill                        Flat Rock  NC          88    39   F       7 35-39               35:37.8     35:37.8
    128    Yekaterina Degtyareva             Asheville  NC          46    25   F      12 25-29               35:45.9     35:45.9
    129    Tamara Moiseyeva                  Candler  NC           146    27   F      13 25-29               35:46.1     35:46.1
    130    James Wingo                                             247    46   M       8 45-49               36:06.0     36:06.0
    131    Kyndra Prescott                   Brevard  NC           181    36   F       8 35-39               36:12.6     36:12.6
    132    Cory Justus                       Hendersonville  NC    104    25   M       8 25-29               36:16.5     36:16.5
    133    Brittany Page                     Tryon  NC             171    25   F      14 25-29               36:22.5     36:22.5
    134    Sherri Logan                      Old Fort  NC          121    49   F       3 45-49               36:30.1     36:30.1
    135    Michael Lolley                    Hendersonville  NC    122    24   M       5 20-24               36:31.8     36:31.8
    136    Courtney Shehan                   Flat Rock  NC         236    21   F       5 20-24               36:33.1     36:33.1
    137    Adriana Chavela                   Asheville  NC          38    35   F       9 35-39               36:44.8     36:44.8
    138    Patty Aiken                       Brevard  NC             4    55   F       2 55-59               36:50.5     36:50.5
    139    Alicia Phillips                   Brevard  NC           177    30   F       9 30-34               36:50.6     36:50.6
    140    Kristy Rising                     Brevard  NC           188    39   F      10 35-39               36:56.9     36:56.9
    141    John Nicholson                    Brevard  NC           157    52   M       4 50-54               36:59.4     36:59.4
    142    Chuck Owenby                      Brevard  NC           163    38   M       8 35-39               36:59.5     36:59.5
    143    Lori King                         Mountain Home  NC     105    22   F       6 20-24               37:05.0     37:05.0
    144    Brooke Laughter                   Hendersonville  NC    113    22   F       7 20-24               37:05.5     37:05.5
    145    Suzanne Lasater                   Brevard  NC           112    27   F      15 25-29               37:21.8     37:21.8
    146    Kelly Garrett                     Horse Shoe  NC         66    31   F      10 30-34               37:32.6     37:32.6
    147    Kullen Garrett                    Horse Shoe  NC         67     6   M       5  0-10               37:32.8     37:32.8
    148    Angelica Wind                     Asheville  NC         230    39   F      11 35-39               37:37.6     37:37.6
    149    Jon Wing                          Columbus  NC          231    26   M       9 25-29               37:41.9     37:41.9
    150    Abram Justice                     Pisgah Forest  NC     102    10   M       6  0-10               38:29.3     38:29.3
    151    Matthew Strawbridge               Hendersonville  NC    211    42   M       8 40-44               38:44.8     38:44.8
    152    Hannah Bailey                     Weaverville  NC         7    18   F       3 15-19               38:47.6     38:47.6
    153    Candice Cowart                    Black Mountain  NC     42    27   F      16 25-29               38:49.3     38:49.3
    154    Sydney Pendleton                  Hendersonville  NC    174    23   F       8 20-24               38:53.3     38:53.3
    155    Zeb Garner                        Hendersonville  NC     65    42   M       9 40-44               38:55.7     38:55.7
    156    Skyla Garner                      Hendersonville  NC     63     7   F       3  0-10               38:56.3     38:56.3
    157    Wendi Pendleton                   Hendersonville  NC    175    46   F       4 45-49               39:03.4     39:03.4
    158    Erin McKinney                     Burnsville  NC        140    29   F      17 25-29               39:15.3     39:15.3
    159    Natalie Stiles                    Horse Shoe  NC        210    51   F       6 50-54               39:25.9     39:25.9
    160    John Morgan                                             148    42   M      10 40-44               39:38.7     39:38.7
    161    Josh Ballard                      Hendersonville  NC     10    34   M       7 30-34               39:51.8     39:51.8
    162    Steven Grindstaff                 Burnsville  NC         81    41   M      11 40-44               40:57.4     40:57.4
    163    Ivy Spilman                       Hendersonville  NC    203    11   F      12 11-14               41:28.3     41:28.3
    164    Alberta Jones                                           253    53   F       7 50-54               41:37.9     41:37.9
    165    Sydney Stewart                                          209     9   F       4  0-10               42:18.8     42:18.8
    166    Addison Waters                    Hendersonville  NC    223    10   F       5  0-10               42:33.8     42:33.8
    167    Carry Goodin                      Conover  NC            73    36   F      12 35-39               42:34.2     42:34.2
    168    Erica McGee                       Hendersonville  NC    139    39   F      13 35-39               42:40.9     42:40.9
    169    Lola Wernke                       Hendersonville  NC    226    11   F      13 11-14               42:41.4     42:41.4
    170    Joanna Stewart                                          207    40   F      13 40-44               42:49.3     42:49.3
    171    Harold Bumby                      Penrose  NC            27    31   M       8 30-34               43:07.2     43:07.2
    172    Valerie Bumby                     Penrose  NC            28    30   F      11 30-34               43:07.3     43:07.3
    173    Gabriela Volkomer                 Asheville  NC         221    35   F      14 35-39               43:13.0     43:13.0
    174    Tucker Waggoner                                         249    7    M       7  0-10               44:14.6     44:14.6
    175    Fair Waggoner                                           250    39   F      15 35-39               44:15.0     44:15.0
    176    Bridget Truman                    Asheville  NC         216    48   F       5 45-49               44:25.7     44:25.7
    177    Christopher Bracken               Brevard  NC            23    39   M       9 35-39               44:30.1     44:30.1
    178    Addison Sama                                            256    7    F       6  0-10               44:40.2     44:40.2
    179    Samantha Firby                    Tryon  NC              57    17   F       4 15-19               44:40.8     44:40.8
    180    Alicia Sama                                             262    35   F      16 35-39               44:40.9     44:40.9
    181    Amanda Carland                    Hendersonville  NC     33    21   F       9 20-24               45:14.1     45:14.1
    182    Julie Tanner                      Hendersonville  NC    213    44   F      14 40-44               45:14.2     45:14.2
    183    Kandy Hipp                        Brevard  NC            91    37   F      17 35-39               45:18.9     45:18.9
    184    Pam Lovin                         Willow Spring  NC     124    43   F      15 40-44               45:20.1     45:20.1
    185    Sarah Lovin                       Willow Spring  NC     126     7   F       7  0-10               45:20.2     45:20.2
    186    Lindsay Crosley                   Asheville  NC          44    27   F      18 25-29               45:22.7     45:22.7
    187    Daniel Mathews                    Asheville  NC         132    33   M       9 30-34               45:23.5     45:23.5
    188    Connie Snipes                     Hendersonville  NC    237    42   F      16 40-44               45:27.2     45:27.2
    189    Therese Clark                     Hendersonville  NC     40    64   F       1 60-64               45:59.7     45:59.7
    190    Jen Bailey                        Weaverville  NC         8    42   F      17 40-44               46:38.0     46:38.0
    191    Kayla Joy Wright                  Black Mountain  NC    232    46   F       6 45-49               46:41.9     46:41.9
    192    Justine Eberhart                  Columbus  NC           54    15   F       5 15-19               46:51.1     46:51.1
    193    Gayle Heiring                     Columbus  NC           87    54   F       8 50-54               46:52.8     46:52.8
    194    Teresa Stevenson                  Hendersonville  NC    205    52   F       9 50-54               46:57.1     46:57.1
    195    John Stevenson                    Hendersonville  NC    204    53   M       5 50-54               47:03.3     47:03.3
    196    Teresa Gardin                     Mills River  NC       265    58   F       3 55-59               47:11.9     47:11.9
    197    Brendan Heaslip                   Mills River  NC        85     6   M       8  0-10               47:27.5     47:27.5
    198    Suzie Nanney                      Etowah  NC            153    48   F       7 45-49               47:30.0     47:30.0
    199    Daniel Nanney                     Etowah  NC            152    53   M       6 50-54               47:30.2     47:30.2
    200    Nathan Heaslip                    Mills River  NC        86    36   M      10 35-39               47:33.2     47:33.2

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
    201    Evan Grant                        Mills River  NC        76    10   M       9  0-10               48:02.7     48:02.7
    202    Mickey Grant                      Mills River  NC        77    35   M      11 35-39               48:03.1     48:03.1
    203    Mike Bellamy                                             16    30   M      10 30-34               49:13.1     49:13.1
    204    Caroline Bellamy                                         15    22   F      10 20-24               49:13.2     49:13.2
    205    Josie Upah                        Mt Home  NC           218    10   F       8  0-10               49:41.3     49:41.3
    206    Jennifer Moore                    Mt Home  NC           147    36   F      18 35-39               49:49.2     49:49.2
    207    Josie Owen                        Mills River  NC       161    12   F      14 11-14               50:17.5     50:17.5
    208    Tina Owen                         Mills River  NC       162    39   F      19 35-39               50:54.3     50:54.3
    209    Erin Elizabeth Justice                                  261    14   F      15 11-14               52:35.4     52:35.4
    210    Annette Merrill                   Penrose  NC           144    45   F       8 45-49               54:16.7     54:16.7
    211    Beth Shultz                       Hendersonville  NC    195    42   F      18 40-44               54:49.9     54:49.9
    212    Donna Spilman                     Cumming  GA           202    59   F       4 55-59               54:50.1     54:50.1
    213    Paige Capps                       Brevard  NC            32    40   F      19 40-44               56:37.1     56:37.1
    214    Jennifer Drake                    Hendersonville  NC     51    43   F      20 40-44               56:47.3     56:47.3
    215    Kayla Maybin                      Hendersonville  NC    133    22   F      11 20-24               56:47.5     56:47.5
    216    Ronald Justice, Jr                                      260    52   M       7 50-54               56:48.8     56:48.8
    217    Cindy Cochran                                           263    45   F       9 45-49               56:55.8     56:55.8
    218    Gala Rice                         Brevard  NC           185    47   F      10 45-49               57:15.3     57:15.3
    219    Judy Robinson                     Brevard  NC           189    71   F       1 65-99               58:19.4     58:19.4