OVERALL FEMALE 10 RESULTS - TOP 1

Place No. Code NAME City, State Age Sex Time Pace
1. 122 Holley Quick TODD, NC 37 F 1:26:18 8:38
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2013 Race For RARE 10 mile
Gastonia, NC 02/23/2013 9:00 am Chilly, 40-50 degrees.
Directed by: Laura Buchanan
Sponsored by: Jog for Joubert Syndrome, Gaston County Parks and Rec
FEMALE 10 AGE GROUP: 14 & Under ** NONE **
FEMALE 10 AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 ** NONE **
FEMALE 10 AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 ** NONE **
FEMALE 10 AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 ** NONE **
FEMALE 10 AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Code NAME City, State Age Sex Time Pace
1. 117 Cheryl Nusz CHARLOTTE, NC 32 F 1:31:52 9:12
2. 118 Stephanie Perrin WILMINGTON, NC 34 F 2:19:55 14:00
FEMALE 10 AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Code NAME City, State Age Sex Time Pace
1. 109 Barbara Hall MISSOULA, MT 35 F 1:39:35 9:58
2. 107 Sadie Gillette ALEXANDRIA, VA 35 F 1:41:54 10:12
3. 116 Adrienne Monaghan CANONSBURG, PA 35 F 2:19:55 14:00
FEMALE 10 AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Code NAME City, State Age Sex Time Pace
1. 132 Becky Calvert CRAMERTON, NC 42 F 1:46:16 10:38
FEMALE 10 AGE GROUP: 44 - 49 ** NONE **
FEMALE 10 AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 ** NONE **
FEMALE 10 AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 ** NONE **
FEMALE 10 AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 ** NONE **
FEMALE 10 AGE GROUP: 65 & Over ** NONE **
OVERALL MALE 10 RESULTS - TOP 1

Place No. Code NAME City, State Age Sex Time Pace
1. 104 Matt Colby CHARLOTTE, NC 33 M 1:18:44 7:53
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2013 Race For RARE 10 mile
Gastonia, NC 02/23/2013 9:00 am Chilly, 40-50 degrees.
Directed by: Laura Buchanan
Sponsored by: Jog for Joubert Syndrome, Gaston County Parks and Rec
MALE 10 AGE GROUP: 14 & Under ** NONE **
MALE 10 AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 ** NONE **
MALE 10 AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 ** NONE **
MALE 10 AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Code NAME City, State Age Sex Time Pace
1. 108 Michael Guyer LINCOLNTON, NC 25 M 1:24:21 8:27
2. 103 Bill Chillcott LOWELL, NC 29 M 1:32:36 9:16
3. 133 Zlatin Gamishev CHARLOTTE, NC 26 M 1:38:58 9:54
4. 137 Ben Schottenfels CHARLOTTE, NC 29 M 1:45:35 10:34
5. 126 Brandon Vanhook GASTONIA, NC 29 M 1:45:54 10:36
MALE 10 AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Code NAME City, State Age Sex Time Pace
1. 135 Andrew Long ROCK HILL, SC 34 M 1:23:57 8:24
MALE 10 AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Code NAME City, State Age Sex Time Pace
1. 102 Gregory Cain DAVIDSON, NC 38 M 1:32:09 9:13
2. 138 Randy Cress MT HOLLY, NC 36 M 1:37:48 9:47
3. 124 Calvin Stiles LINCOLNTON, NC 36 M 1:38:56 9:54
4. 139 Jon Stuhlman CHARLOTTE, NC 38 M 1:39:07 9:55
5. 125 Lawrence Strickland CONCORD, NC 38 M 2:03:33 12:22
MALE 10 AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Code NAME City, State Age Sex Time Pace
1. 140 Ravil Viramontes GASTONIA, NC 43 M 1:22:54 8:18
2. 136 Phillip Wertz CRAMERTON, NC 40 M 1:23:05 8:19
3. 113 Eric Loomis MORGANTON, NC 40 M 1:34:06 9:25
4. 129 Travis Smith BELMONT, NC 40 M 1:40:55 10:06
5. 105 Chad Dixon KERSHAW, SC 40 M 1:43:48 10:23
6. 112 Jeffrey Lacourse GASTONIA, NC 41 M 1:44:18 10:26
7. 131 Patrick Green GASTONIA, NC 41 M 1:47:18 10:44
8. 128 Chip Wofford MT. HOLLY, NC 43 M 2:03:33 12:22
MALE 10 AGE GROUP: 44 - 49

Place No. Code NAME City, State Age Sex Time Pace
1. 134 Len Rowe GASTONIA, NC 46 M 1:42:50 10:17
2. 121 Chris Pridnia GASTONIA, NC 47 M 1:44:18 10:26
MALE 10 AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 ** NONE **
MALE 10 AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Code NAME City, State Age Sex Time Pace
1. 120 David Poston GASTONIA, NC 57 M 1:44:51 10:30
MALE 10 AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 ** NONE **
MALE 10 AGE GROUP: 65 & Over ** NONE **