Reindeer Walk Run 5k

5k

Age Group Results

December 13, 2014


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sydney Cauthen                    Lancaster  SC         614   15       11        23:27.4     23:27.4
       2    Kristi Pauling                    Lancaster  SC         673   35       19        25:57.4     25:57.4
       3    Heather McCain                    Lancaster  SC         662   15       20        26:06.4     26:06.4
Top

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Caroline Hammond                  Heath Spgs  SC        643   10       35        28:38.7     28:38.7
       2    Hollyn Gardner                                          635    7       82        42:23.9     42:23.9
       3    Millie Gardner                                          637    3       85        43:10.4     43:10.4
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Laney Duvall                                            628   12       31        28:12.1     28:12.1
       2    Payton Evans                                            632   12       33        28:36.8     28:36.8
       3    Kirsten Dale                                            623   12       34        28:38.2     28:38.2
       4    Amber Leard                                             660   12       36        28:58.6     28:58.6
       5    Leo Coombs                                              619   11       81        42:22.3     42:22.3
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sara Grace Hudson                 Lancaster  SC         655   16       58        33:12.9     33:12.9
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Joni Catoe                                              612   25       32        28:22.2     28:22.2
       2    Anne Mueller                      Hartsville  SC        670   24       38        29:01.9     29:01.9
       3    Tiffany Whidden                                         707   21       62        35:55.5     35:55.5
       4    Kelly Barnes                                            605   26       75        39:25.8     39:25.8
       5    Sarah Gilreath                    Lancaster  SC         737   21       84        42:27.9     42:27.9
       6    Kayla Smith                                             691   26      101        49:43.8     49:43.8
       7    Jody McAteer                      Lancaster  SC         661   25      104        50:12.1     50:12.1
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tabatha Franklin                                        633   32       23        26:28.3     26:28.3
       2    Monica Bennett                                          606   37       24        26:28.6     26:28.6
       3    Andrea Brunsvold                  Lancaster  SC         609   38       42        29:13.0     29:13.0
       4    Jen Coombs                                              617   37       47        30:33.8     30:33.8
       5    Cathy Cauthen                     Liberty Hill  SC      714   39       50        30:58.7     30:58.7
       6    Crystal Hammond                   Heath Spgs  SC        644   39       52        31:20.6     31:20.6
       7    Penelope Karagounis               Charlotte  NC         659   34       53        31:26.0     31:26.0
       8    Nikki Moser                       Lancaster  SC         734   34       54        31:51.8     31:51.8
       9    Adrian Deese                      Lancaster  SC         624   36       57        32:42.1     32:42.1
      10    Amber Crapps                      Lancaster  SC         620   39       64        36:25.0     36:25.0
      11    Duffney Rucker                    Lancaster  SC         727   39       73        39:12.5     39:12.5
      12    Ashley Ostrom                                           671   30       74        39:24.3     39:24.3
      13    Elizabeth Abbas                   Lancaster  SC         601   35       76        39:28.3     39:28.3
      14    Brandi Herold                     Lancaster  SC         649   33       77        39:36.8     39:36.8
      15    Erica McKinnon                                          666   30       92        45:13.0     45:13.0
      16    Ashlee Addison                                          602   31       93        45:14.0     45:14.0
      17    Shelley V Channell                Lancaster  SC         615   34       95        47:00.1     47:00.1
      18    Amber Pate                        Fort Lawn  SC         672   34      103        50:10.6     50:10.6
      19    Kendall Blackmon                  Lancaster  SC         720   38      105        50:46.8     50:46.8
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Leslie Sinclair                   Lancaster  SC         689   46       39        29:03.5     29:03.5
       2    Christy Rogers                    Heath Spgs  SC        688   41       51        31:17.3     31:17.3
       3    Tomeiko Wright                    Lancaster  SC         741   41       55        32:13.3     32:13.3
       4    Melanie Gardner                                         636   43       59        34:24.3     34:24.3
       5    Monica Tourville                                        703   47       63        36:08.6     36:08.6
       6    Patricia Hinson                   Heath Springs  SC     724   45       66        36:53.3     36:53.3
       7    Ruth Helms                        Pineville  NC         648   49       67        37:05.4     37:05.4
       8    Joan Bowers                       Lancaster  SC         725   49       71        39:06.1     39:06.1
       9    Angie Robinson                    Kershaw  SC           687   46       79        40:01.6     40:01.6
      10    Carla McCarter                                          664   42       83        42:27.6     42:27.6
      11    Lisa Tillman                      Lancaster  SC         700   49       89        44:21.5     44:21.5
      12    Stacy Boyd                        Lancaster  SC         608   43       94        46:53.1     46:53.1
      13    Shannon Thorne                    Lancaster  SC         699   44       97        47:57.4     47:57.4
      14    Gina Edwards                                            629   40       99        49:28.3     49:28.3
      15    Paige Boykin                      Fort Mill  SC         740   46      102        49:47.2     49:47.2
      16    Angi Hunter                       Lancaster  SC         656   40      106        50:47.7     50:47.7
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tammy Miles                       Lancaster  SC         668   50       26        27:14.6     27:14.6
       2    Elizabeth Simpson                 Lancaster  SC         736   58       65        36:45.5     36:45.5
       3    Greta Hough                       Lancaster  SC         653   53       80        41:18.0     41:18.0
       4    Paula Tuten                                             705   52       87        43:57.0     43:57.0
       5    Barbie Hilton                       SC                  650   50       90        44:21.8     44:21.8
       6    Roe Price                         Lancaster  SC         677   53      107        54:32.2     54:32.2
Top

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Donna Imes                        Heath Spgs  SC        658   60      108        54:32.2     54:32.2
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mustapha Elgazar                  Pageland  SC          731   16        1        18:55.5     18:55.5
       2    Josh Pauling                      Lancaster  SC         674   32        2        19:51.5     19:51.5
       3    Daniel Witbeck                    Fort Mill  SC         730   27        3        20:08.2     20:08.2
Top

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sam Gardner                                             638    9       60        34:24.6     34:24.6
       2    Gage Coombs                                             616   8        68        38:22.0     38:22.0
       3    Graham Edwards                                          630   7        98        49:15.5     49:15.5
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kyle McManus                                            681   14        7        22:11.1     22:11.1
       2    Harrison Latham                                         680   14       14        24:24.1     24:24.1
       3    Austin Catoe                      Lancaster  SC         610   14       28        27:45.0     27:45.0
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kyle Norcia                       Lancaster  SC         729   17        4        20:28.4     20:28.4
       2    Nicholas Tourville                                      704   17       16        24:37.1     24:37.1
       3    Grey Phillips                                           675   15       21        26:06.5     26:06.5
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jareth Bailey                     Lancaster  SC         722   27        5        20:58.3     20:58.3
       2    Dj Smith                                                690   22       61        35:55.4     35:55.4
       3    Patrick Goldsmith                 Lancaster  SC         742   20       70        38:28.3     38:28.3
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Joe Hammond                       Heath Spgs  SC        645   38       15        24:27.9     24:27.9
       2    Matthew Ledoux                    Fort Mill  SC         726   39       25        27:02.0     27:02.0
       3    Fernando Marin                    Lancaster  SC         728   38       49        30:55.8     30:55.8
       4    Joe Coombs                                              618   36       69        38:25.5     38:25.5
       5    Greg Gardner                                            634   37       86        43:10.6     43:10.6
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Cole Horton                       Lancaster  SC         719   40        9        23:03.1     23:03.1
       2    Greg Caskey                       Lancaster  SC         712   45       10        23:07.0     23:07.0
       3    Glen Geada                        Waxhaw  NC            639   44       13        24:14.3     24:14.3
       4    Scott Mosier                      Lancaster  SC         718   44       17        25:02.5     25:02.5
       5    Mitch Leaird                      Pageland  SC          733   45       18        25:23.4     25:23.4
       6    Bob Thomas                                              702   48       29        27:48.2     27:48.2
       7    Keith Crapps                      Lancaster  SC         621   40       30        27:51.6     27:51.6
       8    Randy Cauthen                     Lancaster  SC         613   48       41        29:09.4     29:09.4
       9    Tommy Deason                      Lancaster  SC         713   43       45        29:35.9     29:35.9
      10    Chuck Taylor                      Charlotte  NC         721   45       46        29:50.9     29:50.9
      11    Michael Hudson                    Lancaster  SC         654   43       78        39:57.3     39:57.3
      12    George Boykin                     Fort Mill  SC         739   45       96        47:38.1     47:38.1
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Robbie McLendon                   Bishopville  SC       732   59        6        21:00.3     21:00.3
       2    Tony Yarborough                   Lancaster  SC         735   53        8        22:56.4     22:56.4
       3    Joel Dale                                               622   50       12        23:45.2     23:45.2
       4    Al Ferguson                       Lancaster  SC         717   50       37        28:59.4     28:59.4
       5    Tim Hallman                       Lancaster  SC         642   56       40        29:05.6     29:05.6
       6    Richard Miles                     Lancaster  SC         669   50       44        29:27.0     29:27.0
       7    Marty Helms                       Pineville  NC         647   50       48        30:47.7     30:47.7
       8    Jeff Steele                       Lancaster  SC         694   50       56        32:22.5     32:22.5
       9    John Hicks                        Rock Hill  SC         723   55       72        39:06.1     39:06.1
      10    Calvin Catoe                      Lancaster  SC         611   52       88        43:58.3     43:58.3
      11    David Smith                                             692   50       91        45:01.0     45:01.0
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mike Autry                        Lancaster  SC         716   63       22        26:14.3     26:14.3
       2    Thomas Neal                       Charlotte  NC         738   67       27        27:19.7     27:19.7
       3    Gary Blackham                     Lancaster  SC         607   68       43        29:13.0     29:13.0
       4    Bill Caldwell                     Rock Hill  SC         715   65      100        49:29.0     49:29.0