Run Around Downtown

5k

Age Group Results

October 04, 2014


Racing Toes Event Mgt


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Theresa Byelick                   Warrenville  IL       121   32       14        24:28.8     24:28.8
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Naomi Reale                       Charlotte  NC         140   40       22        26:45.0     26:45.0
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Trinity Turner                                          165   12       33        31:56.6     31:56.6
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tina Soutthanirasay               Km  NC                146   28       19        25:35.1     25:35.1
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ashley Luckadoo                   Dallas  NC            161   30       18        25:13.4     25:13.4
       2    Martie Turner                                           164   36       35        32:57.9     32:57.9
       3    Sarah Putnam                      Dallas  NC            139   36       41        34:33.0     34:33.0
       4    Jennifer Frazier                                        166   38       49        48:41.7     48:41.7
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Cindy Lints                       Lincolnton  NC        132   48       23        27:21.8     27:21.8
       2    Nikki Warlick                     Kings Mountain  NC    154   41       24        27:23.7     27:23.7
       3    Susan Simpson                     Km  NC                152   49       32        31:09.5     31:09.5
       4    Amy Griffin                       Bc  NC                127   40       36        33:24.6     33:24.6
       5    Pauline Whalen                    Gastonia  NC          149   47       40        34:22.3     34:22.3
       6    Monica Wright                     Kings Mountain  NC    151   40       42        34:43.8     34:43.8
       7    Helen Allen                       Charlotte  NC         114   45       45        38:29.8     38:29.8
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Thelma Helms                      Clover  SC            129   55       27        28:29.1     28:29.1
       2    Pam Bethancourt                   Vale  NC              117   57       28        28:49.3     28:49.3
       3    Susan Ilse                        Gastonia  NC          130   50       39        34:21.9     34:21.9
       4    Julie Steele                      Bc  NC                148   52       44        38:20.8     38:20.8
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Phyllis Scronce                   Lincolnton  NC        145   68       46        38:42.5     38:42.5
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brad McKee                        Kings Mtn  NC         163   26        1        17:39.4     17:39.4
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    George Patterson                  Kings Mountain  NC    153   51        4        18:50.9     18:50.9
Top

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Baker Reale                       Charlotte  NC         141    9       26        28:17.2     28:17.2
       2    June Breakfield                   Bc  NC                118    0       34        32:53.1     32:53.1
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Thomas Manning                                          156   14        2        18:11.1     18:11.1
       2    Jacob Mullen                      Stanley  NC           135   11       17        24:49.0     24:49.0
       3    Gage Reale                        Charlotte  NC         142   11       21        26:44.1     26:44.1
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jacob Nixon                       Bc  NC                136   16        3        18:29.4     18:29.4
       2    Jacob Broach                      Cherryville  NC       119   18        7        20:14.6     20:14.6
       3    Austin Nixon                      Bc  NC                113   18        9        20:52.4     20:52.4
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Robert Johnson                    Bc  NC                131   22       15        24:29.8     24:29.8
       2    Chad Ayers                        Bc  NC                116   27       30        29:45.8     29:45.8
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Scott Luedke                      Bc  NC                133   36       13        23:22.7     23:22.7
       2    Joe Bailey                                              168   36       31        30:24.7     30:24.7
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bernhard Heulmanns                Lake Wylie  SC        159   45        5        19:06.8     19:06.8
       2    Noel Manning                                            157   49       16        24:34.5     24:34.5
       3    Chris Woltermann                  Gastonia  NC          150   46       25        27:30.4     27:30.4
       4    Mike Plummer                      Cherryville  NC       138   46       38        34:15.2     34:15.2
       5    Derrick Frazier                                         167   42       48        48:41.6     48:41.6
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Andy Inman                                              155   51        6        19:51.5     19:51.5
       2    Mark Brooks                       Dallas  NC            120   54       10        21:18.1     21:18.1
       3    Terry Arnold                      Lake Wylie  SC        115   52       11        22:45.3     22:45.3
       4    Bruce Adams                       Stanley  NC           162   54       12        22:52.1     22:52.1
       5    William Steele                    Bc  NC                147   53       43        37:18.9     37:18.9
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Richard Hefner                    Gastonia  NC          158   62        8        20:26.3     20:26.3
       2    Jim Owens                         Km  NC                137   68       20        26:11.9     26:11.9
       3    Steve Helms                       Clover  SC            128   62       29        29:03.1     29:03.1
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jim Linderwood                                          160   76       37        33:44.9     33:44.9
       2    Pete Earney                       Dallas  NC            123   77       47        40:11.9     40:11.9