Thorlo Classic

5k

Age Group Results

April 12, 2014


Racing Toes Event Mgt Racing Toes


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jenny Leamon-Smith                Statesville  NC        45   34        9        22:59.7     23:02.4
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Maggie Pendergrass                Statesville  NC        56   12       45        31:12.5     31:16.4
       2    Riley Fowler                      Statesville  NC        21   11       58        36:47.8     36:57.7
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lindsey Hager                     Statesville  NC        27   19       59        37:16.9     37:31.1
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kelsey Boggs                      Statesville  NC         8   23       35        28:54.8     28:58.0
       2    Brittany Inskeep                  Statesville  NC        40   26       44        30:35.6     30:45.1
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Adriana Pergerson                 Statesville  NC        57   37       13        23:25.4     23:32.7
       2    Kimberly Dodson                   Statesville  NC        17   33       19        25:43.4     25:47.9
       3    Chanae Phillips                   Statesville  NC        59   39       31        28:27.1     28:38.1
       4    Jacqueline Cantrell               High Point  NC         12   37       34        28:52.8     28:55.4
       5    Sevena Gagnon                     Statesville  NC        24   37       39        29:32.0     29:34.4
       6    Erica Henson                      Charlotte  NC          34   31       41        29:56.1     30:01.3
       7    Amy Hicksted                      Durham  NC             87   31       50        33:10.0     33:55.8
       8    Tonya Fowler                      Statesville  NC        22   36       52        34:06.5     34:17.3
       9    Jessica Hicksted                  Statesville  NC        36   34       53        34:53.6     35:39.1
      10    Deann "sunshine Miller            Statesville  NC        53   37       61        38:45.5     38:59.3
      11    Carrie Harrison                   Statesville  NC        31   34       63        39:05.2     39:19.9
      12    Janet Totherow                    Statesville  NC        71   31       64        39:29.9     39:35.3
      13    Rebecca Cotter                    Claremont              14   31       72        48:06.3     48:23.2
      14    Sara Sherrill                     Statesville  NC        66   36       74        50:14.9     50:30.8
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Christy Lippard                   Stony Point  NC        46   40       24        26:31.9     26:41.7
       2    Kristi Lowrance                   Hiddenite  NC          47   43       32        28:35.3     28:42.7
       3    Shara Gilreath                    Statesville  NC        85   43       33        28:52.7     28:55.9
       4    Tammie Gillespie                  Statesville  NC        26   48       36        29:05.2     29:15.6
       5    April Tomlin                      Statesville  NC        69   42       55        35:55.1     36:10.0
       6    Beth Turbyfill                    Newton  NC             72   41       57        36:28.5     36:38.2
       7    Tori Scott                        Mooresville  NC        89   43       60        37:38.0     37:56.7
       8    Trish Holland                     Statesville  NC        39   49       65        43:06.4     43:14.9
       9    Julia Prevette                    Statesville  NC        60   46       66        43:12.6     43:22.8
      10    Liz Bennett                       Statesville  NC         7   47       67        44:50.5     44:58.3
      11    Lynn Kearns                       Gold Hill  NC          42   48       68        46:18.8     46:29.4
      12    Jennifer Crawford                 Statesville  NC        16   40       71        48:06.0     48:20.1
      13    Crystal Bailey                    Statesville  NC         1   42       75        50:15.3     50:31.1
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Deb Edwards                       Cleveland  NC          18   55       47        31:28.0     31:32.0
       2    Susan Smyth                       Statesville  NC        68   54       48        31:42.5     31:48.6
       3    Devery Peterson                   Statesville  NC        58   50       49        32:37.5     32:48.5
       4    Debra McClelland                  Statesville  NC        51   54       69        47:03.1     47:15.4
       5    Debra Mathena                     Statesville  NC        48   57       70        47:03.2     47:16.0
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Benjamin O'Connor                 Statesville  NC        90   16        1        18:06.2     18:09.7
Top

Male 9 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brett Harrison                    Statesville  NC        30    6       62        39:05.1     39:20.0
Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tucker Bell                       Statesvile  NC          4   10       56        36:18.8     36:27.2
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jordan Bostian                    Salisbury  NC           9   16        2        18:43.8     18:45.3
       2    Luke Elliott                      Statesville  NC        92   18        3        19:26.1     19:30.2
       3    Cameron Butler                    Cleveland  NC          11   15        4        19:38.9     19:40.3
       4    Cade Harrill                      Mooresville  NC        28   15        5        20:03.4     20:04.6
       5    Adam O'Connor                     Statesville  NC        91   16        8        21:55.3     21:59.5
       6    Nate Faulkner                     Salisbury  NC          19   15       16        24:14.0     24:15.7
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Andrew Himelstien                 Statesville  NC        83   28        7        21:35.1     21:36.7
       2    Scott Rhodes                      Statesville  NC        61   27       11        23:17.6     23:23.5
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Joe Risner                        Statesville  NC        63   36       10        23:10.2     23:12.8
       2    Rob Henson                        Charlotte  NC          35   30       20        25:46.8     25:51.6
       3    Robert Haskell                    Statesville  NC        33   38       23        26:29.4     26:38.4
       4    Chris Totherow                    Statesville  NC        70   30       25        26:45.0     26:50.7
       5    Christophor Lamberth              Statesville  NC        44   34       73        48:06.6     48:23.4
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dale Lindley                      Statesville  NC        84   49        6        20:30.6     20:37.3
       2    Tracy Gilreath                    Statesville  NC        86   46       12        23:18.6     23:22.0
       3    Frank Sims                        Troutman  NC           67   42       14        23:42.2     23:50.7
       4    Darin Chamberlain                 Statesville  NC        13   40       15        23:59.5     24:02.9
       5    Craig Just                        Statesville  NC        82   49       22        26:05.2     26:10.0
       6    Kevin Waldo                       Salisbury  NC          75   45       27        26:59.2     27:01.7
       7    Steven Mosteller                  Hamptonville  NC       54   44       28        27:28.2     27:33.4
       8    Eric Burks                        Statesville  NC        10   46       29        27:57.3     28:05.4
       9    James O'Neill                     Statesville  NC        55   44       30        28:02.2     28:05.3
      10    Lloyd Bell                        Statesville  NC         3   44       42        29:58.8     30:06.9
      11    Garret Turbyfill                  Newton  NC             73   45       54        35:04.5     35:09.6
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Joey Gilleland                    Stony Point  NC        25   55       17        24:50.9     24:53.9
       2    Cain Chilchoa                     Statesville  NC        88   52       18        25:17.0     25:23.7
       3    Corbett Rose                      Statesville  NC        64   53       26        26:55.4     26:57.5
       4    Rick Mathena                      Statesville  NC        49   59       37        29:18.2     29:24.2
       5    David Schleicher                  Statesville  NC        65   58       38        29:29.3     29:33.7
       6    Ron Hogan                         Statesville  NC        37   50       46        31:23.6     31:29.0
       7    Ric White                         Statesville  NC        80   59       51        33:40.1     33:47.2
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Charles Hart                      Statesville  NC        32   63       21        26:01.9     26:07.7
       2    Clay Walker                       Statesville  NC        76   70       40        29:38.8     29:46.0
       3    Frank Foreman                     Statesville  NC        20   70       43        30:20.8     30:29.7