TrySports Mayday 5k

5k

Age Group Results

May 03, 2014


Racing Toes Event Mgt Racing Toes


Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jane Finck                                             1143   33        8        20:51.3     20:51.3
       2    Carrie Brackbill                  Charlotte  NC        1011   29       11        22:05.9     22:05.9
       3    Jessica Chalmers                  Charlotte  NC        1013   32       14        22:27.0     22:27.0
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Cynthia Pomeroy                   Charlotte  NC        1085   48       21        24:40.0     24:40.0
       2    Melinda Law                       Charlotte  NC        1053   46       34        26:18.1     26:18.1
       3    Lynn Ramsey                       York  SC             1087   54       43        28:05.8     28:05.8
Top

Female 12 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Macy Rapp                         Charlotte  NC        1089   11       28        26:02.7     26:02.7
       2    Thalia Hernandez                                       1141   12       47        28:32.7     28:32.7
       3    Lily Schieve                      Charlotte  NC        1097    8       95        36:46.6     36:46.6
Top

Female 13 to 18

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jennifer Ramsey                   York  SC             1088   14       25        25:29.9     25:29.9
       2    Brigitte Nauck                    Charlotte  NC        1073   13       29        26:03.1     26:03.1
       3    Caroline Van Heyningen            Wesley Chapel  NC    1115   14       53        29:02.5     29:02.5
       4    Kayla Phillips                    Charlotte  NC        1084   16       97        37:27.8     37:27.8
       5    Alesna Paige                                           1138   15       98        37:28.0     37:28.0
Top

Female 19 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Katy Fulton                       Fort Mill  SC        1032   23       90        35:01.8     35:01.8
       2    Cayce Martin                      Charlotte  NC        1063   20       92        36:19.6     36:19.6
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jarrelle Cuozzo                   Charlotte  NC        1017   29       40        27:17.9     27:17.9
       2    Ashleigh White                    Charlotte  NC        1128   28       42        27:55.5     27:55.5
       3    Jennifer Litzelman                Matthews  NC         1056   29       61        30:36.9     30:36.9
       4    Emily Hill                        Charlotte  NC        1043   29       62        30:37.1     30:37.1
       5    Meagan Aylward                    Charlotte  NC        1007   27       78        33:38.8     33:38.8
       6    Betsey Haight                     Charlotte  NC        1038   27       91        36:14.9     36:14.9
       7    Kimberly Diedrich                 Charlotte  NC        1021   27       96        36:48.2     36:48.2
       8    Stacy Webster                     Charlotte  NC        1118   29       99        37:36.2     37:36.2
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Eva Rykrsmith                     Charlotte  NC        1095   30       24        25:08.7     25:08.7
       2    Shannon Donahue                                        1136   30       36        26:39.1     26:39.1
       3    Laurie Duffy                      Huntersville  NC     1025   32       49        28:34.3     28:34.3
       4    Gwen Postle                       Charlotte  NC        1086   32       59        30:13.0     30:13.0
       5    Laci Bennett                      Charlotte  NC        1008   31       63        30:45.3     30:45.3
       6    Elizabeth Martinez                Waxhaw  NC           1064   32       64        30:45.4     30:45.4
       7    Brooke Smith                      Williamsburg  VA     1107   33       68        31:57.0     31:57.0
       8    Kelly Fitzgerald                  Charlotte  NC        1029   33       70        32:08.2     32:08.2
       9    Katie Woodard                     Roanoke  VA          1122   34       83        34:19.7     34:19.7
      10    Karie Duvernay                    Charlotte  NC        1028   30       85        34:19.9     34:19.9
      11    Lisa Conrad                       Charlotte  NC        1015   30       86        34:53.1     34:53.1
      12    Melissa Houston                   Charlotte  NC        1045   31       89        34:54.5     34:54.5
      13    Stephanie Lanzel                  Charlotte  NC        1051   34      100        37:54.7     37:54.7
      14    Mareisha Winters                  Rock Hill  SC        1121   34      106        40:34.7     40:34.7
      15    Corianne Blotevogel               Concord  NC          1010   32      109        40:58.3     40:58.3
      16    Sarah Drilling                    Charlotte  NC        1024   32      113        43:06.0     43:06.0
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Farrah Yon                                             1137   37       15        22:48.2     22:48.2
       2    Elke Phillips                     Charlotte  NC        1082   36       55        29:03.1     29:03.1
       3    Shavonne Scott                    Charlotte  NC        1098   35       67        31:19.3     31:19.3
       4    Jennifer Welsh                    Charlotte  NC        1119   35       72        33:07.7     33:07.7
       5    Anne Crabtree                     Charlotte  NC        1016   39       73        33:08.0     33:08.0
       6    Camille Fogleman                  Charlotte  NC        1030   38       74        33:09.3     33:09.3
       7    Aline Hanley                      Charlotte  NC        1040   39       76        33:30.8     33:30.8
       8    Deanne Kissinger                  Charlotte  NC        1050   39       77        33:30.9     33:30.9
       9    Monica Stegall                    Charlotte  NC        1108   38       82        34:18.7     34:18.7
      10    Kori Johnston                     Charlotte  NC        1047   35       84        34:19.8     34:19.8
      11    Swandra Miller                    Rock Hill  SC        1068   37      115        56:05.7     56:05.7
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Beth Moss                         Cherryville  NC      1070   44       50        28:52.6     28:52.6
       2    Kelly Glantz                      Charlotte  NC        1034   43       56        30:07.3     30:07.3
       3    Erika Jacobson                                         1130   44       65        30:47.6     30:47.6
       4    Melissa Zillmer                   Charlotte  NC        1126   44       94        36:40.2     36:40.2
       5    Lo Patania                        Fort Mill  SC        1077   40      110        40:58.4     40:58.4
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Cindy Lints                       Lincolnton  NC       1055   47       45        28:25.3     28:25.3
       2    Ashley Hewitt                     Charlotte  NC        1042   46       51        28:58.4     28:58.4
       3    Ruth Turner                       Charlotte  NC        1113   47       52        28:58.5     28:58.5
       4    Patricia Guin                     Charlotte  NC        1037   49       60        30:20.5     30:20.5
       5    Laurie Reese                      Charlotte  NC        1091   45       79        33:39.6     33:39.6
       6    Maggie Rodriguez                  Matthews  NC         1093   48      101        38:27.2     38:27.2
       7    Mary Anne Gomulinski              Rock Hill  SC        1036   47      104        39:12.5     39:12.5
       8    Caroline Morgan                                        1134   47      107        40:54.8     40:54.8
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Laura MacIag                      Fort Mill  SC        1058   53       80        33:41.1     33:41.1
       2    Dawn Martin                       Charlotte  NC        1062   50       93        36:31.1     36:31.1
       3    Linda Yates                       Charlotte  NC        1124   52      112        42:12.4     42:12.4
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Robyn Dussault                    Charlotte  NC        1026   61      105        40:30.0     40:30.0
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sandra Payne                      Rock Hill  SC        1078   65      102        39:09.7     39:09.7
       2    Kathy Seavers                     Charlotte  NC        1099   68      108        40:55.9     40:55.9
       3    Jane Fraytet                      Charlotte  NC        1031   67      114        49:51.3     49:51.3
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jesse McEntire                    Charlotte  NC        1065   28        1        15:39.2     15:39.2
       2    Bert Rodriguez                                         1139   34        2        15:47.0     15:47.0
       3    Michael Blalock                   Charlotte  NC        1009   15        3        18:58.8     18:58.8
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Greg Finck                                             1140   45        4        19:11.6     19:11.6
       2    Han Zhang                         Charlotte  NC        1125   41        9        21:05.4     21:05.4
       3    tim Yates                                              1023   54       13        22:06.5     22:06.5
Top

Male 12 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Reid Adkins                       Charlotte  NC        1004    8       20        24:31.7     24:31.7
Top

Male 13 to 18

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Chase Smith                                            1005   17        6        20:29.3     20:29.3
Top

Male 19 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Leftherie Smaragdis               Indian Trail  NC     1103   22       10        21:15.2     21:15.2
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tom Glaser                        Huntersville  NC     1035   26       22        24:51.8     24:51.8
       2    Ryan Leblanc                                           1135   28       27        25:37.8     25:37.8
       3    Zachary Dussault                  Charlotte  NC        1027   29       75        33:18.4     33:18.4
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Hamed Kian                                             1133   33        7        20:49.6     20:49.6
       2    Greg Delbene                      Charlotte  NC        1020   31       18        23:59.9     23:59.9
       3    Byron Reese                       Rock Hill  SC        1090   32       44        28:08.8     28:08.8
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Greg Schieve                      Charlotte  NC        1096   37        5        19:42.3     19:42.3
       2    Christopher Tucker                Charlotte  NC        1112   39       12        22:06.4     22:06.4
       3    Adam McGlashan                    Davidson  NC         1066   36       23        24:55.1     24:55.1
       4    Blake Shell                       Charlotte  NC        1102   35       41        27:50.0     27:50.0
       5    Jody Smith                        Matthews  NC         1106   36       57        30:07.4     30:07.4
       6    Brendan Maginnis                  Charlotte  NC        1060   38       87        34:53.4     34:53.4
       7    Andy Houston                      Charlotte  NC        1046   36       88        34:54.3     34:54.3
       8    Laron Miller                      Rock Hill  SC        1069   37      103        39:10.8     39:10.8
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Chad Champion                     Charlotte  NC        1014   42       19        24:04.7     24:04.7
       2    Fritz Nauck                       Charlotte  NC        1072   43       30        26:08.0     26:08.0
       3    Allen Zillmer                     Charlotte  NC        1127   44       32        26:12.8     26:12.8
       4    Tom Patania                       Fort Mill  SC        1076   44       37        26:44.7     26:44.7
       5    Willie Ryder                      Charlotte  NC        1094   42       39        27:10.0     27:10.0
       6    Lanny Walters                     Charlotte  NC        1117   42       48        28:32.7     28:32.7
       7    Henry Gordon                                           1131   43       69        32:06.3     32:06.3
       8    Colm Ryan                                              1142   44       71        32:08.3     32:08.3
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Marcos De Oliveira                Charlotte  NC        1018   48       26        25:33.2     25:33.2
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jeffrey Linson                    Charlotte  NC        1054   54       17        23:30.1     23:30.1
       2    James Segodnia                    Charlotte  NC        1101   53       46        28:29.4     28:29.4
       3    William Van Heyningen             Wesley Chapel  NC    1114   51       54        29:02.8     29:02.8
       4    Steve Maag                                             1129   52       58        30:10.7     30:10.7
       5    Clark MacIag                      Fort Mill  SC        1059   51       81        33:41.2     33:41.2
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Steve Staley                                           1132   59       16        23:06.0     23:06.0
       2    Johnny Ackerman                   York  SC             1001   56       35        26:26.9     26:26.9
       3    William Pender                    Knoxville  TN        1080   58       66        31:19.1     31:19.1
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    James Pepin                       Indian Trail  NC     1081   63       31        26:09.6     26:09.6
       2    Darryl Brashier                   Charlotte  NC        1012   61      111        41:19.6     41:19.6
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jim Owens                         Kings Mountain  NC   1074   68       33        26:15.6     26:15.6
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Larry Seavers                     Charlotte  OH        1100   70       38        27:03.7     27:03.7